You searched for: Author: cloud, Title: acid trips
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

32 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 9781579510114)
Cam Cloud
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1999. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. N/A. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2516080

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.20
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
2. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 9781579510114)
Cam Cloud
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1999. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. N/A. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2516080

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.41
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
3. Acid Trips and Chemistry [Paperback] by Cloud, Cam (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Cam Cloud
Bookseller: center stage books (Albany, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing 425. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. Appears new and unread. Bookseller Inventory # 425

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
4. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: Books Inc (San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510116 Unread new copy in pristine condition. Ships from CA. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1000886

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
5. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 9781579510114)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing (CA). TRADE PAPER May contain small mark and/or shelf wear. SALE, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 02978157951011402

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
6. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 9781579510114)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: Village Books of Tivoli (Tivoli, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, Berkeley , California, 1999. Illustrated Wraps. Book Condition: Fine. First Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 015320

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
7. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: Copperfield's Used and Rare Books (ABA) (Petaluma, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Fine. 1579510116 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1050358

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
8. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: Postscript Books (London, LON, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 6

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510116 New copy, mint condition. Orders are despatched from our UK warehouse next working day. Bookseller Inventory # 40734

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.88
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.69
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
9. Acid Trips and Chemistry
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, ABAA (Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin (1999). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. Binding is PB. Bookseller Inventory # 187466

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.92
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
10. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Dan Joy, CAM Cloud
Bookseller: bluecoatbooks.co.uk (Liverpool, uk, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing (CA) Apr-99. PB NEW. Bookseller Inventory # ZBY6817

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.21
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 14.74
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
11. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Dan Joy, CAM Cloud
Bookseller: bluecoatbooks.co.uk (Liverpool, uk, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing (CA) Jul-99. NEW. Bookseller Inventory # ZBX4466

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.26
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 14.74
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
12. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 9781579510114)
Joy, Dan and Cloud, CAM
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: RONIN PUBLISHING 1999, 1999. Book Condition: New. New print-on-demand book. Shipped within the US in 10-14 days. Bookseller Inventory # IH-9781579510114

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.51
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
13. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com (Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510116 Brand new book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9781579510114

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.53
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.17
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
14. ACID TRIPS AND CHEMISTRY. (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: INNER BOOKSHOP (OXFORD, OXF, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Pub. 1999., 1999. Bargain Price New Book. SubTitle/Content:[plant origins of lysergic acid diethylamide & its derivation, methods & hazards of tripping etc.] 1999. 133pp. Binding is Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 066277

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.76
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.02
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
15. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510116 New book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 10-14 days. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9781579510114

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
16. Acid Trips and Chemistry. (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
CLOUD, Cam.
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (West Chesterfield, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin, Berkeley, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. First printing (paperback). As new in illustrated wraps. Bookseller Inventory # 35470

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
17. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 9781579510114)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: Village Books of Tivoli (Tivoli, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, Berkeley, 1999. Wraps, Illustrated. Book Condition: Very Good. Unmarked, fresh and tight. Bookseller Inventory # 014260

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
18. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Cam Cloud
Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable (Richmond, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. Bookseller Inventory # SUMO1579510116

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.58
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
19. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: Books Inc (San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510116 Brand New. Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1004837

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
20. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 9781579510114)
Cam Cloud
Bookseller: Tacoma Book Center (Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. First edition. ISBN 9781579510114. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As New Copy. Copy Two. Bookseller Inventory # 158240

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
21. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 9781579510114)
Cam Cloud
Bookseller: Tacoma Book Center (Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. First edition. ISBN 9781579510114. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As New Copy. Copy One. Bookseller Inventory # 158239

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
22. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 9781579510114)
Cam Cloud
Bookseller: Tacoma Book Center (Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. First edition. ISBN 9781579510114. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As New Copy. Copy Three. Bookseller Inventory # 158241

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
23. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE (Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510116 BRAND NEW Acid Trips and Chemistry by Dan Joy. Bookseller Inventory # B9781579510114

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.79
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.91
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
24. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Joy, Dan , Author Cloud, CAM Author
Bookseller: Quartermelon (United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing (CA), 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.49 by 5 inches. (00200 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback ). Bookseller Inventory # AF1579510116

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.07
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.64
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
25. Acid Trips and Chemistry (Paperback) (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Joy, Dan, Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091027092848G1579510116. SKU: 1579510116-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 1579510116-11-UING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.43
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.84
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
26. Acid Trips and Chemistry (Paperback) (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Joy, Dan, Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091027092848G1579510116. SKU: 1579510116-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 1579510116-11-UING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.43
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
27. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: Ziesing Books (Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing 1999,, Berkeley:, 1999. TPBO, The facts about chemical formulas, the causes of bad trips, what factors influence a trip, side effects, related chemicals, the law and more. Sort of an Everything You’ve Always Wanted to Know About Acid But Were Too Stoned to Figure Out for Yourself. 130 pages illustrated. Bookseller Inventory # 8023

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
28. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Joy, Dan/ Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: Revaluation Books (Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Ronin Pub, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: Brand New. 133 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # x-1579510116

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.25
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
29. Acid Trips and Chemistry (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
CAM Cloud, Dan Joy
Bookseller: Bobs Books (JRM) (Taylor, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing (CA), 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: New. 139mm x 11mm x 216mm. Brand new book, exactly as listed on ABE. Instock and ready for shipment. Unfortunately, we are unable to ship this title internationally 200 pages. Bookseller Inventory # S08331554

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.43
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
30. ACID TRIPS AND CHEMISTRY (ISBN: 1579510116 / 1-57951-011-6)
Cloud, Cam
Bookseller: BooksR4U (Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, Berkeley, CA, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: As New Condition. 5- 1/2 x 8-1.2". More people are using acid today than at any time since the 1960s. This book summarizes everything that is known about this potent psychedelic drug: what an acid trip is like, how LSD was discovered, what forms are currently available on the underground market, how to produce the drug, and much more -- including, of course, caveats about acid and the law. out of Print. Bookseller Inventory # 21852

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.35
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.90
Within U.S.A.
32 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]