You searched for: Author: crenshaw, Title: sexual pharmacology
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

31 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 9780393701449)
Theresa L., M.D. Crenshaw, James P. Goldberg
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W. W. Norton & Company, 1994. Book Condition: Used - Good. 1st Edition. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP11176041

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.13
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
2. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Theresa L. Crenshaw, James P. Goldberg
Bookseller: His Kingdom Books (Perris, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W.W. Norton & Co. Book Condition: Used - Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used - Good Default Text. Bookseller Inventory # 22-W-3-0025

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.44
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
3. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 9780393701449)
Theresa L., M.D. Crenshaw, James P. Goldberg
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W. W. Norton & Company, 1994. Book Condition: Used - Good. 1st Edition. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP11176041

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
4. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Theresa L. Crenshaw M.D.; James P. Goldberg M.D.
Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable (Richmond, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W.W. Norton & Co., 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. Bookseller Inventory # SUMO0393701441

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.60
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
5. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L.; Goldberg, James P.
Bookseller: Book It Corp (Little Falls, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W.W. Norton & Co. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. 0393701441. Bookseller Inventory # 0393701441LN

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.61
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
6. Sexual Pharmacology (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Theresa L. Crenshaw, James P. Goldberg
Bookseller: Amalgam Books (Fairfax, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W.W. Norton, New York, 1996. Cloth. Book Condition: Excellent. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book in excellent condition; no marks on pages, but there is a grease pencil price and a drug company label on the first pages inside the front cover. DJ near fine - no tears, marks, creases. 596 pp. Additional shipping charges may apply. Bookseller Inventory # 000178

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
7. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Theresa L., M.D. Crenshaw, James P. Goldberg
Bookseller: Green Apple Books (San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. Some chipping to dust jacket, small tears present - still a sound copy. Green Apple Books and Music has been San Francisco's favorite independent bookseller for more than 40 years! Shipping costs on oversize / international orders will reflect actual shipping charges and may be more than quoted by ABE. We will need to contact you with true shipping costs and ask for authorization before adjusting cost. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000003776

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
8. SEXUAL PHARMACOLOGY Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
CRENSHAW, THERESA
Bookseller: Samkat Books (Dyersburg, TN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W. W. Norton & Company., NY, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid. ; 596 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 86429

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 17.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
9. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs that Affect Sexual Function
Crenshaw, Theresa, MD and Godlberg, James, PHD
Bookseller: ManOfBooks.com (Washington, DC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Norton NYC 1996, 1996. compliments of Glaxo-Wellcome on fep. Hundreds of commonly prescribed medications cause sexual problems; a smaller but growing group of drugs has the potential to improve sexual function. This book is the first comprehensive reference source on the sexual side effects of drugs, both positive and negative. "; oversize 496 states Book Condition - F, Jacket Condition - NF. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 54630

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 23.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
10. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Function (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L.; Goldberg, James P.
Bookseller: BOOKFINGER (Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W. W. Norton & Company, NY, 1996. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 596pp. References, Indices. Fine hardback/NF DJ, minor edgewear. Bookseller Inventory # 13123

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 24.38
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
11. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 9780393701449)
Crenshaw, Theresa L
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978039370144904

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
12. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Function (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L.; Goldberg, James P.
Bookseller: Smith Family Bookstore (Eugene, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. stamp ffep. text clean. binding solid. Bookseller Inventory # 020127

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.95
Within U.S.A.
13. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L.; Goldberg, James P.
Bookseller: Paperleaf Books (Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 7

Book Description: W.W. Norton & Co. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0393701441 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ABEP45. Bookseller Inventory # SKUA010515

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.61
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
14. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Function (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L.
Bookseller: Brettsbooks (Houston, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W. W. Norton, 1996. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Oversized. only some very light wear to the jacket, otherwise fine, the book is in excellent condition and totally unmarked. Bookseller Inventory # 041199

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 26.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
15. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning
THERESA CRENSHAW
Bookseller: Lost Books (Little Elm, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: NORTON & COMPANY, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: good. 0393701441. Bookseller Inventory # 221557

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 28.74
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
16. Sexual Pharmacology. Drugs that Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L., James P. Goldberg
Bookseller: Blue Heron Books (Claremont, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W. W. Norton & Co., 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: VG-. 1st printing. Sm4to. Hardbound with even wear. Very clean and nearly new inside. 596 p. Bookseller Inventory # 641

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.28
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
17. Sexual Pharmacology : Drugs That Affect Sexual Function (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L.; Goldberg, James P.
Bookseller: Pengwyn Books, Ltd. (Columbus, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Norton, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Imperial 8vo. Whistle clean, tight copy: Fine / Fine. Almost as new. Bookseller Inventory # a100188

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.50
Within U.S.A.
18. SEXUAL PHARMACOLOGY (ISBN: 9780393701449)
Crenshaw, Theresa L.
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, ABAA (Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: 1996., 1996. Very Good. Crenshaw, Theresa L. SEXUAL PHARMACOLOGY: DRUGS THAT AFFECT SEXUAL FUNCTION New York: W. W. Norton and Company, (1996). Grey colth with dust jacket. VG+/VG+. Bookseller Inventory # 907

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 32.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
19. Sexual Pharmacology. Drugs That Affect Sexual Function. (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Theresa L. Crenshaw, M.D. and James P. Goldberg, Ph. D.
Bookseller: Tacoma Book Center (Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W. W. Norton & Co. 1996., 1996. Hardback. Second Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. Some creasing to edges of dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-393-70144-1. Bookseller Inventory # 77083

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 36.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
20. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Function (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L.; Goldberg, James P.
Bookseller: Books & Bidders, Antiquarian Booksellers (Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York: W W Norton, 1996, New York, 1996. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Quarto. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Quarto. Cloth in mylar protected dustjacket. 596 pp., with extensive references, name and subject index. This work stands as the most complete reference on the topic. A clean, tight copy in "as new" condition. Bookseller Inventory # 001657

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
21. SEXUAL PHARMACOLOGY. Drugs That Affect Sexual Function (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L. and James P. Goldberg
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W.W. Norton, New York, 1996. 1st edition. Cloth in dust jacket. Very good "xxi+596pp., introduction by Theresa L. Crenshaw, refs, name index, subject index. Hundreds of commonly prescribed medications cause sexual problems; a smaller but growing group of drugs has the potential to improve sexual function. This book is the first comprehensive reference source on the sexual side effects of drugs, both positive and negative.". Bookseller Inventory # 16231

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 55.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
22. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs that Affect Sexual Function (Hardcover) (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L., Goldberg, James P.
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20091106080408T0393701441. SKU: 0393701441-11-NORT. Bookseller Inventory # 0393701441-11-NORT

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 62.31
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
23. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs that Affect Sexual Function (Hardcover) (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L., Goldberg, James P.
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20091106080408T0393701441. SKU: 0393701441-11-NORT. Bookseller Inventory # 0393701441-11-NORT

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 71.51
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.84
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
24. Sexual Pharmacology (ISBN: 9780393701449)
TL Crenshaw
Bookseller: Books Express (Academic & Professional) (Saffron Walden, ESS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 10

Book Description: Book Condition: Brand NEW, unread book. SAVE 16.07% off of the retail list price of this BRAND NEW book.Books Express (est.1987) ship promptly using Royal Mail international priority mail for non-UK orders. ALL USA orders are sent DHL with a tracking number. Over 100,000 customers served. Bookseller Inventory # WL-9780393701449

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 82.77
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.39
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
25. Sexual Pharmacology - Drugs that affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw
Bookseller: Quartermelon (United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Norton Press, 1996. Hardback. Book Condition: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 263 by 199 mm. (Hardback). Bookseller Inventory # AC0393701441

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 84.94
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.64
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
26. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Theresa L., M.D. Crenshaw; James P. Goldberg
Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable (Richmond, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. Bookseller Inventory # EDLPX0030725

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 84.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
27. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Function (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L. and Goldberg, James
Bookseller: delectusbooks.com (LONDON, GL, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Norton, New York, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Chapters include information on hormonal therapies, psychotropics, and sexually effective drugs. Bookseller Inventory # 001772

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 85.02
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.67
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
28. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Crenshaw, Theresa L.; Goldberg, James P.
Bookseller: Paperleaf Books (Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 7

Book Description: W.W. Norton & Co. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0393701441 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ABEP45. Bookseller Inventory # SKUA017139

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 90.33
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
29. Sexual Pharmacology Drugs That Affect Sexual Functioning (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Theresa L. Crenshaw
Bookseller: Fine Books (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: W.W. Norton & Co. Inc. Book Condition: New. Bookseller Inventory # 1000320

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 100.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
30. Sexual Pharmacology: Drugs That Affect Sexual Function (ISBN: 0393701441 / 0-393-70144-1)
Theresa L., M.D. Crenshaw/ James P. Goldberg
Bookseller: Revaluation Books (Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: Brand New. In Stock. 1st edition. 596 pages. 10.50x7.75x1.75 inches. Bookseller Inventory # __0393701441

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 105.70
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.25
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
31 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]