Book Description: Prism Press, 1992. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP11261233
Book Description: Prism Press, 1992. Paperback. Book Condition: VG. 1992 paperback. A small soil mark on bottom of text block. No effect on text inside. Appears like new and unread otherwise. Bookseller Inventory # 091022023R4S2A
Book Description: Prism Pr Ltd. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Bookseller Inventory # 1853270768:0:1:1
Book Description: Prism Press, 1992. Paperback. Book Condition: Used; Very Good. Minor edgewear on cover, moderate page tanning, price sticker on front cover. All else is excellent. Bookseller Inventory # 900049218
Book Description: Prism Pr Ltd, U.S.A., 1992. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, scratches, minor creases, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Minor dirt/stains on edge. No writing. Very good. Bookseller Inventory # 026313
Book Description: Prism, Dorset, 1992. Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 ". ".examines traditional Amazonian healing practices, both as part of the region's tribal heritage and as the philosophy of a modern mystical group, The Septrionists." 180 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 48157
Book Description: Prism Press. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Very Good. 1853270768 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Small stain to front endpaper. Bookseller Inventory # SKU900796
Book Description: Prism Press, Sturminster Newton, United Kingdom, 1992. Soft Cover - Clean Text. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. slight tanning, otherwise tight and very good copy. Bookseller Inventory # South-Amer_0019
Book Description: Prism Press, 1992. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP11261233
Book Description: Prism Press, 1992. 180pp. Soft cvoers. Very good Focuses on the healing practices of an urban Amazonian folk healer, don Hilde, who uses a powerful plant psychedelic, Ayahuasca, in the treatment of witchcraft & emotional discorders. Marlene is the author of Hallucinogens: Cross-culteral Perspectives. Bookseller Inventory # 19340
Book Description: PRISM PRESS, 1992. Published by Prism Press in 1992. Paperback. Number of pages: 180. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8291487 #29698 1PUR3-P 8291487 (L51) (#29698 1PUR3-P 8291487). Bookseller Inventory # 8291487
Book Description: Prism Press, 1992. 180pp. Soft cvoers. New Focuses on the healing practices of an urban Amazonian folk healer, don Hilde, who uses a powerful plant psychedelic, Ayahuasca, in the treatment of witchcraft & emotional discorders. Marlene is the author of Hallucinogens: Cross-culteral Perspectives. Bookseller Inventory # 39244
Book Description: Not Specified 1992., 1992. vg. 1853270768 Life and times of an urban shaman, don Hilde. 1992 180pp. Binding is Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 029950
Book Description: Prism Pr Ltd, U.S.A., 1992. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good Plus Plus. No Jacket. Edition or Printing Not Stated. 8 1/2 X 5 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean, browning. No conspicuous reading wear. 179 pages, glossary & bibliography. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. Binding firm and straight. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. Bookseller Inventory # 013698