You searched for: Author: fuller, Title: day anthony's
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

33 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. The Day of St. Anthony's FIre
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: Hidden Treasures Bookstore (Roberts Creek, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The New American Library of Canada Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1969. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Signet Books Printing. 4 1/4 x 7 x 3/4. The shocking true story pf an entire town possessed by a psychedelic vision of hell. A great true horror story, a gripping tale of medical detection and an unforgettable drama of men and women trapped in a psychedeliv vision of hell. Paperback. Cover worn and bent. Stamped inside front cover with bookstore stamp. Number written inside front cover. Interior clean ,slightly musty. Not tightly bound but intact. 278 pages. Location: 167. Medical. Bookseller Inventory # 9526

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.81
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
2. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: L Paxton (Surrey, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet, New York, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Fairly Good. Bookseller Inventory # 011201

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.81
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
3. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire: The Suspenseful, True Account of a Medieval Plague in Modern Times, and of the Scientific Detective Work that Traced it to a Suprising Cause
Fuller, John Grant
Bookseller: Pella Books (Pella, IA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan Company, New York, 1968. Hardback with dustjacket; book club edition; index; 309 pages. Book is good to very good: light wear to extremities; previous owner's name to front end papers; text is clean and tight. Dustjacket is good: wear and rubbing; light chipping; small tear at top edges; now in mylar. Bookseller Inventory # 94270

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
4. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire: The Shocking True Story of an Entire Town Possessed By a Psychedelic Vision of Hell
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: Conover Books (Rochelle, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: N A L, New York, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good-. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Edge and corner wear, scuffed and scratched, stained on the front and rear of the wrapper, spine is creased and rolled, pages are toning, tears in the head and tail of the spine, overall still a nice used first paperback edition! Very very rare and hard-to-find title! Color illustrated wrapper with black lettering. 278 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages! "Monsters and flames, sorcerer's herbs ---- words from another age, 800 years past, yet they actually blazed across modern France less than twenty years ago. For in one horrifying night a whole village plunged backwards in time, into a waking nightmare of the dark ages. Plague raged at Pont-Saint-Esprit ---- a bizarre and nameless pestilence which carried with it agony, violence and utter, appalling madness.In THE DAY OF ST. ANTHONY'S FIRE, John G. Fuller has created a great true horror story, a gripping tale of medical detection and an unforgettable drama of men and women trapped in a psychedelic vision of Hell.". Bookseller Inventory # 040623

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.25
Within U.S.A.
5. Day of Saint Anthony's Fire (ISBN: 0090954602 / 0-09-095460-2)
John G Fuller
Bookseller: www.anybookworld.com (Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Hutchinson, 1969. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN:0090954602. Bookseller Inventory # 1375628

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.55
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
6. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire
Fuller John G.
Bookseller: Wagon Tongue Books (Calgary, AB, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet, N. Y., 1968. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good ++. 3'rd Printing. In the village of Pont-Saint-Esprit in the Rhone valley, in the year 1951, M.Roche Briand, boulanger, was baking his daily round of bread. That simple act set off a chain of medical and legal evebnts that would last approx. 15 years. Read these 278 pages, incl. INDEX, to learn more about : hallucinations, Inspector Rossi, alkaloids, tete du mort, Commissioner Sigaud, idee fixe, ergobasine, Judge Perrier, phyto-pathology, insomnia, Guy Bruere, pain maudit, and LSD-25. One MAP assists terxt. Cond : Paper wrapper is off-white with black lettering. Front cover graphic is an artist's conception of `mind exercises' brought on by lysergic acid derivatives. Volume has gen. shelf wear and a sli. spine twist. Binding tight, colours bright. No names, marks, tears, nor folds. EXCELLENT reading copy !! Quote (p. 52) : " After he had thrown himself on the bed on Saturday afternoon, M. Delacquis felt too weak to even lift his head. The room would alternately spin and stop, then suddenly enlarge to enormous proportions before it would equally as suddenly shrink until he thought it would . .". Mass Market. Bookseller Inventory # 004448

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.85
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.95
From Canada to U.S.A.
7. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire.
Fuller,John G.
Bookseller: W.C. Thornton (Hanson, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan, New York, 1968. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). an ex-library copy w/ stamp a few stamps,bookplate fornt endpaper,pocket removed rear in an unmarked dustjacket. Bookseller Inventory # 0000018390

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
8. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: Arizona Book Gallery (Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Macmillan Co., New York, 1968. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bookseller Inventory # 027327

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
9. THE DAY OF ST. ANTHONY'S FIRE
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: Wrenwood Books (Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan Company, New York, 1968. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. BCE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine bumped. Small green remainder dot on foot of text block. Illustrated endpapers. DJ has some wear, chips, small creases on top of cover. Very clean and tight text. Bookseller Inventory # 978

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
10. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire
john fuller
Bookseller: Books From California (Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan, 1968. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. In Brodart cover. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000292104

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.09
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
11. Day of Saint Anthony's Fire (ISBN: 0090954602 / 0-09-095460-2)
Fuller, John G
Bookseller: Bob the Bookman (Fareham, HAM, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Used: Good. RUBBER STAMP MARK INSIDE COVER, A LITTLE WEAR BUT STILL A VERY GOOD READING COPY, DESPATCH WITHIN 1 TO 2 WORKING DAYS, WHY WAIT LONGER FOR OVERSEAS DELIVERY, BUY FROM A RELIABLE UK BASED SELLER. Bookseller Inventory # 0128H449654

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.22
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 19.16
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
12. Day of Saint Anthony's Fire (ISBN: 0090954602 / 0-09-095460-2)
Fuller, John G
Bookseller: Stephen White Books (Leicestershire, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Used: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read copy with some spine wear but still useable, colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller. Bookseller Inventory # M-2009/05/21#138

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.22
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 14.76
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
13. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: Callaghan Books South (New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan, 1968, 1968. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (Book Club) Blue cloth, gilt good on spine, 309 lightly browned pages. DJ has slight wear to top front tip, light wear to bottom front tip, light crease along bottom front edge nearer spine, front has several very tiny dots, light wear to spine top edge, micronick and very slight wear at spine bottom edge, light crease at top back edge, two creases at bottom back right near spine, back very lightly browned. Near Very Good DJ/Fine book. Bookseller Inventory # 19311

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
14. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: GOOD KARMA BOOKS (Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Macmillan Co, NY, 1968. FIRST EDITION 1968, Very good book in GOOD + DJ. Small stamp on inside cover. Pages clean and bright, binding is tight. Rough cut edges. Bookseller Inventory # 000168

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 17.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
15. THE DAY OF ST. ANTHONY'S FIRE
John G. Fuller
Bookseller: Wonder Book (Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Macmillan Co. Book Condition: Used - Good. . Good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # wmm2447n

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 17.72
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
16. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney (Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The New American Library, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1969. Paper Back. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. Size C: 6"-7" Tall (151-177mm). Bookseller Inventory # 054981

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.85
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 14.60
From Australia to U.S.A.
17. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: Tom Williams (ABAC/ILAB) (Calgary, AB, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan, New York, 1968. 309 pp., map endpapers. Dust jacket slightly rubbed with small chips to edges. VG in cloth with VG d.j. Bookseller Inventory # 21309

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
18. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire: The Suspenseful, True Account of a Medieval Plague in Modern Times, and of the Scientific Detective Work that Traced it to a Suprising Cause
Fuller, John Grant
Bookseller: TenBestBooks.com (Utica, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan. Book Condition: Very Good. B0006BVHGE Stated first printing. 1968 Macmillan hardcover. Some edgewear, closed tears and creasing to dust jacket, but presents well in new dust jacket protector. Black pen mark on upper page edges. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1007373

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
19. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: Acme Books (Alton, NH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1968. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good++ Dust Jacket. Decorated Endpapers (illustrator). First Printing. 8 1/2" X 6 ". Slight coverwear to blue cloth cover, thin fade line bottom edge. No stamps or writing. 310 pages including index. Light edgewear to dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 005732

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 23.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
20. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire
Fuller, John.
Bookseller: Jim Rooney (Denver, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macm. (1968) 1st ed., 1968. HARD COVER. Book Condition: Macm. (1968) 1st ed,. Illustrated by 31.00. (illustrator). 301 pages, 1951 plague in France, VG Cond. in Chipped DJ Hundreds of townspeople went mad in Pont St. Esprit in 1951 . If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Bookseller Inventory # ROONEYBK002405I

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 26.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
21. The day of St. Anthony's fire
John Grant Fuller
Bookseller: The Bookworm (Carbondale, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan, 1968. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Stated First Printing; no names or marks; no jacket. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000024705

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 29.92
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
22. THE DAY OF ST.ANTHONY'S FIRE
John G.fuller
Bookseller: Frugal Family Books (Lunenburg, VT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MacMillan Company, New York, 1968. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. BCE. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xlib. The top and the bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are very lightly bumped and rubbed. Inside the book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 309 indexed pages. The suspenseful, true account of a medieval plague in modern times, and of the scientific detective work that traced it to a surprising cause. Adult Fiction. Bookseller Inventory # 032203

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 29.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
23. THE DAY OF ST. ANTHONY'S FIRE
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: Book Bazaar (Ottawa, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1968. Hard Cover. 1st US Edition. 320 pages. Story of a medieval plague in modern times. Pages good condition, clean. Endpapers illustrated with drawings. Blue cloth, gilt title on spine. Edges show light wear. Black DJ illustrated on both covers. White titles. Light wear along edges. DJ price clipped. VG+/VG. Bookseller Inventory # 038828

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 12.90
From Canada to U.S.A.
24. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire: The Suspenseful, True Account of a Medieval Plague in Modern Times, and of the Scientific Detective Work that Traced it to a Suprising Cause
Fuller, John Grant
Bookseller: windyacresfarm (Boise, ID, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. B0006BVHGE Minor shef wear on the DJ. Awesome book. FIRST PRINTING. Bookseller Inventory # WAF6823-BOX79

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
25. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire : [The Suspenseful, True Account of a Medieval Plague in Modern Times, and of the Scientific Detective Work the Traced it to a Surprising Cause] [A Signet Book]
Fuller, John G. [photo, Jay Elirsberg; jacket design, Charles & Cuffari]
Bookseller: Joseph Valles - Books (Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York, N.Y. : New American Library, 1969, 1968., 1969. 178 pp. : map ; 18 cm. ; LCCN: 68-23632 ; OCLC: 38260603 ; blue cloth with gold lettering, in photographic pictorial dustjacket ; illustration on endpapers ; Book Club Edition ; foxing ; edges of dustjacket frayed ; else VG/G. Bookseller Inventory # 2927

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 39.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.95
Within U.S.A.
26. THE DAY OF SAINT ANTHONY'S FIRE (ISBN: 0090954602 / 0-09-095460-2)
FULLER, JOHN G
Bookseller: Whipstitch Distribution, Hebden Bridge (Halifax, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Hutchinson, London, 1969. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good Indeed. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. FULLER, JOHN G THE DAY OF SAINT ANTHONY'S FIRE Hutchinson 1969 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Bookseller Inventory # 26762

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 41.12
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.82
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
27. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire
Fuller, John G
Bookseller: Bradley's Books (Florence, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan Company, 1968. Hardcover. Book Condition: COLLECTIBLE - FINE. First Edition. From the Estate of noted astrologer and author, Linda Goodman. 310 pp., The case of a hallucinatory outbreak in a small French village in 1951. Bookseller Inventory # LG150

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.89
Within U.S.A.
28. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire
Fuller, John C.
Bookseller: McLaren Books (Houston, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MacMillan (1968), New York, 1968. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. First. First printing of the first edition. Fascinating book about a 1951 event in a small French village where hundreds of people went totally mad in a single night. Presentation copy, signed and dated with short note from Fuller. Unclipped dj has 1/4" tear. Signed and dated By Author. Bookseller Inventory # 006441

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 60.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
29. The Day of St. Anthony's Fire / The suspenseful, true account of a medieval plague in modern times, and of the scientific detective work that traced it to a surprising cause (signed)
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: Cat's Curiosities (Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The MacMillan Company, New York, 1968. Full-Bound Blue Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. First Printing stated. 5 3/4 X 8 1/2 Inches. Hundreds of people went mad in a small French village in 1951, overnight. They -- and their animals -- manifested frightening hallucinations. The cause turned out to be ergot in the wheat from which their bread was baked. The ergot mold contains a chemical which is a precursor to LSD. Inscribed and signed by the author on the FFE in red pencil, which is clearly legible. Inscribed & Signed By the Author. Hardcover Medical history. Bookseller Inventory # 001355

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 60.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
30. The day of St. Anthony's Fire
Fuller, John G.
Bookseller: HUDSON BOOKS (JACKSONVILLE, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet. Pocket Book. Book Condition: Fine. B0013RERGM Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. Bookseller Inventory # ZB0013RERGMZ1

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 60.58
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
33 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]