You searched for: Author: gaskin, Title: amazing dope
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

50 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Blue Cloud Books (Dallas, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: 1999. Book Condition: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. Bookseller Inventory # G1579510108I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
2. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 9781579510107)
Stephen Gaskin
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ro Publishing, 1999. Book Condition: Used - Good. 3rd. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3332020

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
3. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: AB Book Company (San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing 4/23/1999., 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: New. 1579510108 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS. Bookseller Inventory # HPSA1011921

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.85
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
4. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: AB Book Company (San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing 4/23/1999., 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: New. 1579510108 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS. Bookseller Inventory # HPSA1012540

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.85
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
5. Amazing Dope Tales: Haight Street Flashbacks (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Stephen Gaskin
Bookseller: smeikalbooks (Hemel Hempstead, UK, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Brand new, in stock. Shipped from the UK by First Class Royal Mail service in eco-friendly packaging. Bookseller Inventory # 1Y40003007

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.28
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.70
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
6. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: AB Book Company (San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing 4/23/1999., 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: New. 1579510108 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. Bookseller Inventory # HPSA1046908

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.39
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
7. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: So Many Books (orlando, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Pub, Berkeley, California, U.S.A., 1999. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Brand new copy in pristine condition. Bookseller Inventory # 011724

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
8. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Ziesing Books (Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin, Berkeley:, 1999. Trade paperback, Fine, You know Gaskin and maybe you’ve seen or read previous incarnations of this book. Gaskin was hippie-value teacher in the San Francisco of the 1960s and founder of The Farm, an alternative lifestyle community in Tennessee that has survived for thirty years. Here Gaskin relates his experiments with drugs and the resulting magic and danger. Jerry Garcia called this book "Folklore and anecdotal history of our generation’s war stories.". Bookseller Inventory # 10017

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
9. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 9781579510107)
Stephen Gaskin
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ro Publishing, 1999. Book Condition: Used - Good. 3rd. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3332020

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
10. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Seagull Books (Hove, SX, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Bookseller Inventory # 011999

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.16
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.49
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
11. AMAZING DOPE TALES (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Magis Books (Leicestershire,, LE1, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin, 1999. 149pp. Soft covers. Fine. Bookseller Inventory # 37926

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.16
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
12. AMAZING DOPE TALES (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Magis Books (Leicestershire,, LE1, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin, 1999. 149pp. Soft covers. New. Bookseller Inventory # 37927

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.94
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.16
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
13. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: The Book Women (Sumas, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1999. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: n/a. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Bookseller Inventory # 159975n

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.69
Within U.S.A.
14. Haight Ashbury Flashbacks : Amazing Dope Tales of the Sixties. (ISBN: 9780914171300)
Gaskin, Stephen.
Bookseller: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC (Northfield, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: 1991., 1991. Paperback. Very Good, but cover is worn. Bookseller Inventory # 15134

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
15. AMAZING DOPE TALES. (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: INNER BOOKSHOP (OXFORD, OXF, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Pub. 1980., 1980. Bargain Price New Book. SubTitle/Content:Reminiscences from co-founder of The Farm - the alternative lifestyle community still going 30 years later. 1980, 138pp. Binding is Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 034268

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.86
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.02
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
16. Amazing Dope Tales: Haight Street Flashbacks (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: BooksForTheNeedy.com (Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oakland, CA: Ronin Publishing Inc, 1999. Soft Cover. Book Condition: As New. Light wear to cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book appears unread. No remainder mark. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project’s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. Ships M-F. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-964171456

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
17. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Copperfield's Books (Sebastopol, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Very Good. 1579510108 Light shelf wear. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1077962

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
18. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Tsunami Books (Eugene, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Berkeley: Ronin, 1999. Book Condition: As New. ISBN: 1579510108 Trade paperback; 138 pages. As new. Bookseller Inventory # 1510

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
19. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com (Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510108 Brand new book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # KB-9781579510107

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.40
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.17
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
20. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Mpls., MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 6

Book Description: Pgw. Book Condition: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Bookseller Inventory # 1579510108:0:1:1

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
21. Amazing Dope Tales (Paperback) (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20091118115730S1579510108. SKU: 1579510108-11-PRSS. Bookseller Inventory # 1579510108-11-PRSS

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.52
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
22. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: SuperBookDeals.com (Glenelg, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 10

Book Description: 1999. Book Condition: New. Brand New Book. Devoted to your 100% satisfaction. Money back guaranteed. Over 10 million happy customers. Bookseller Inventory # 872016-n

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.91
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
23. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Adagio Books (Boulder, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin, California, 1999. Soft Cover. Book Condition: New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. The author tells his experiences with pyschedelic, telepathy, and magic in brief, compelling stories. He explores the flowering of new age spirituality and the dangerous, transformational powers of psychedelics. Bookseller Inventory # 2386-2

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
24. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Copperfield's Used and Rare Books (ABA) (Petaluma, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Fine. 1579510108 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Bookseller Inventory # SKU905147

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
25. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Copperfield's Used and Rare Books (ABA) (Petaluma, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Fine. 1579510108 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Bookseller Inventory # SKU905148

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
26. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE (Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510108 BRAND NEW. Bookseller Inventory # B9781579510107

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.35
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.91
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
27. AMAZING DOPE TALES. (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen.
Bookseller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited (Hay-on-Wye,, POW, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin, 1999. 8vo. xi + 138pp. Paperback. ISBN 1579510108 US$8. Bookseller Inventory # 113344

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.34
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
28. Amazing Dope Tales (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510108 New book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 10-14 days. Bookseller Inventory # KB-9781579510107

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.65
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
29. Amazing Dope Tales (Paperback) (ISBN: 1579510108 / 1-57951-010-8)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20091118115730S1579510108. SKU: 1579510108-11-PRSS. Bookseller Inventory # 1579510108-11-PRSS

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.89
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
30. Amazing Dope Tales: Haight Street Flashbacks by Gaskin, Stephen (ISBN: 0913990299 / 0-913990-29-9)
Gaskin, Stephen
Bookseller: noworneverbooks (London, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Soft cover. Book Condition: Used; Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition with clean cover and unmarked text. POSTED WITHIN 24 HOURS. ALL INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT BY AIRMAIL. Bookseller Inventory # 6480

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.91
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.43
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
50 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]