You searched for: Author: hanh, Title: being peace
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

140 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: Pro Quo Books (Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press, 1987. UNKNOWN. Standard used condition. Bookseller Inventory # 8658769ZX298tol

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
2. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: Eric (Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press. Book Condition: Used - Good. minor cover wear, creases on cover Used - Good Default Text. Bookseller Inventory # 1-N-4-1142

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
3. Being Peace (ISBN: 9780938077008)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press, 1987. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3193488

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
4. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: Pro Quo Books (Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press, 1987. UNKNOWN. Standard used condition. Bookseller Inventory # 8604898ZU510tol

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
5. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: Trinity City Books, LLC (Garland, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. FRONT COVER CREASED Readable copy. Noticeable wear to cover, pages, and binding (binding intact). Pages can include considerable notes, highlights, and/or underlining which do not obscure text. Some yellowing and/or separation of pages is common. Dust cover may be missing. ". Bookseller Inventory # DA-05-02-10-00016

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
6. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: BookBuyers OnLine1 (San Jose, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press, 1987. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. -. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000433194

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
7. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana (Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press, 1987. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000383079

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
8. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Hanh, Thich Nhat
Bookseller: Newsboy Books (Ontario, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 0938077007 Corner wear. Light stain spots at bottom of book. No highlighting. No underlining. Bookseller Inventory # 0938077007NOE

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.60
Within U.S.A.
9. Being Peace (ISBN: 093807797X / 0-938077-97-X)
Hanh, Thich Nhat
Bookseller: Blue Cloud Books (Dallas, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Pr, 1996. Book Condition: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. Bookseller Inventory # G093807797XI3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.43
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
10. Being Peace (ISBN: 093807797X / 0-938077-97-X)
Hanh, Thich Nhat
Bookseller: Blue Cloud Books (Dallas, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Pr, 1996. Book Condition: Very Good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. Bookseller Inventory # G093807797XI4N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.43
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
11. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Nhat Hanh, Thich;Kotler, Arnold
Bookseller: BookCollector.net (Volcano, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A., 1987. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 23rd Print - 2001. Octavo. very good trade paperback, no markings, IN509900. Bookseller Inventory # 509900

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.09
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
12. Being Peace
Thich Nhat Hanh
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Paper Back, (Size: 21.5x14cms), Contents: Editors Preface; Chapter One: Suffering is not Enough; Chapter Two: The Three Gems; Chapter Three: Feelings and Perceptions; Chapter Four: The Heart of Practice; Chapter Five: Working for Peace; Chapter Six Interbeing; Chapter Seven: Meditation in Daily Life. ISBN:8121607019 x+118 Yr. of Pub.2004. Bookseller Inventory # 6812

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.65
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.73
From India to U.S.A.
13. Being Peace: Classic Teachings from the World's Most Revered Meditation Master (ISBN: 0712654127 / 0-7126-5412-7)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM (GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Good. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Bookseller Inventory # GOR001275788

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.88
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.14
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
14. Being Peace: Classic Teachings from the World's Most Revered Meditation Master (ISBN: 0712654127 / 0-7126-5412-7)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM (GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Bookseller Inventory # GOR001257908

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.88
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.14
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
15. Being Peace (ISBN: 9780938077008)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press, 1987. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3193488

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.92
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
16. Being Peace: Classic Teachings from the World's Most Revered Meditation Master (ISBN: 0712654127 / 0-7126-5412-7)
Hanh, Thich Nhat
Bookseller: Renegade Books Limited (London, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rider & Co SKU-233D-000088-PGS. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. New Ed. 0712654127 If the book is very heavy we may contact you about additional shipping costs. Bookseller Inventory # SKU-233D-000088-PGS

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.24
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.67
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
17. Being Peace (ISBN: 1888375280 / 1-888375-28-0)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: Horizon Books (Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Book Condition: brand new. Audio Book in Excellent Condition. Bookseller Inventory # V 133805

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.45
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
18. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Hanh, Thich Nhat; Kotler, Arnold (Editor)
Bookseller: Yesterday's Muse (Webster, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press, 1996. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Oda, Mayumi (illustrator). Light shelf wear. x, 115 pp. "Since its publication in 1987, Being Peace has become a classic of contemporary religious literature. In his simple and readable style, Thich Nhat Hanh shows how our state of mind and body can make the world a peaceful place. We learn to transform the very situations that pressure and antagonize us into opportunities for practicing mindfulness." CONTENTS: Editor's Preface; Suffering is Not Enough; The Three Gems; Feelings and Perceptions; The Heart of Practice; Working for Peace; Interbeing; Meditation in Daily Life. Bookseller Inventory # 1509187

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.45
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
19. BEING PEACE (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
HANH, THICH NHAT
Bookseller: Gian Luigi Fine Books (Albany, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press, BERKELEY, CA, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: FINE. MAYUMI ODA (illustrator). 6th Printing. Bookseller Inventory # 010663

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
20. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Nhat Hanh, Thich;Kotler, Arnold
Bookseller: The Book Escape (Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A., 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good +. 8 x 5.25. Covers have mild wear to edges. Binding is very tight and secure. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Book is illustrated in black and white with drawings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Bookseller Inventory # 032487

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
21. Being Peace: Classic Teachings from the World's Most Revered Meditation Master (ISBN: 0712654127 / 0-7126-5412-7)
Hanh, Thich Nhat
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks (Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rider & Co, 1992. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. Being Peace: Classic Teachings from the World's Most Revered Meditation Master GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L1-R068-06190

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.57
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.24
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
22. Being Peace (ISBN: 0712654127 / 0-7126-5412-7)
Hanh, Thich Nhat
Bookseller: The Book Tree (Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rider, 1987. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good+. Looks hardly used. A very good+ copy. Bookseller Inventory # 002010432

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.67
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.49
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
23. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Nhat Hanh, Thich; Kotler, Arnold
Bookseller: John R. Belliveau Bookseller (So. Berwick, ME, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A., 1987. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. 18th. Slight spine lean, conrer bumps, some soiling to the covers, bookstore price sticker on first enpaper, and other light shopwear. "Thich Nhat Hanh thouroughly discusses the importance of being peace in order to make peace.". Bookseller Inventory # 013499

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
24. Being Peace
Hanh Thich Nhat
Bookseller: Page One Bookstore (Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Scb Distributors. Used Book in very good reading condition. Bookseller Inventory # 277958534

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
25. Being Peace (ISBN: 0712654127 / 0-7126-5412-7)
Hanh, Thich Nhat
Bookseller: Michael Rogers (cornwall, , United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rider, 1992. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. softback. near fine. Bookseller Inventory # 002344

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.10
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 12.36
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
26. Being Peace
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: elvis shakespeare (edinburgh, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: VG/VG. 1987 Parallax p/b edition. Bookseller Inventory # SKU33643

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.10
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.34
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
27. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Thich Nhat Hanh (Arnold Kotler, editor)
Bookseller: venetia shaffer (Lincoln, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press, Berkeley, California, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Mayumi Oda (illustrator). Trade Paperback. Book is in fine condition. Bookseller Inventory # 003150

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
28. Being Peace (ISBN: 1888375280 / 1-888375-28-0)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: The Book Place (Alton, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press, 2002. Audio CD. Book Condition: New. BRAND SPANKIN' NEW IN SHRINKWRAP!!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000070787

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.30
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
29. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Hanh, Thich Nhat
Bookseller: Sellers-Edge (Marengo, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0938077007 New, Excellent condition. Bookseller Inventory # 2B2 0917G-140

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.40
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
30. Being Peace (ISBN: 0938077007 / 0-938077-00-7)
Thich Nhat Hanh
Bookseller: GLENN DAVID BOOKS (Wyomissing, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Parallax Press, Berkeley, Cal., 1987. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Presumed First Edition. This soft cover Trade Paperback is in very good condition. The covers are clean and without wrinkles or folds. This book is a collection of talks given during a visit to U.S. in the Fall of 1985. The condition of this book is Very Good, no jacket issued. The binding is tight, and the spine is nice and straight. There are no spine lines. Inside the book the pages are clean and bright. There are three lines in the text that are underlined in pen. No inscriptions. These pages are very tight. 115 pages + illustrations by Mayumi Oda. Bookseller Inventory # 000631

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.25
Within U.S.A.
140 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  4  5  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]