You searched for: Author: hlastala, Title: physiology respiration
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

50 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 9780195044355)
Michael P. Hlastala, Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 1996. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. N/A. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP11034711

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
2. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195044355 / 0-19-504435-5)
Michael P. Hlastala, Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: David Osborn (Omaha, NE, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000043979

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.05
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
3. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195044355 / 0-19-504435-5)
Michael P. Hlastala, Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: Greener Books (London, LDN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press Inc, USA, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000797812

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.94
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.24
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
4. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 9780195044355)
Michael P. Hlastala, Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 1996. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. N/A. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP11034711

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.03
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
5. PHYSIOLOGY OF RESPIRATION (ISBN: 9780195044355)
Hlastala, Michael P. and Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: Second Story Books, ABAA (Rockville, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, New York, 1996. 1st. octavo, VG+/none, white wraps w/ black title, shelfwear, RM on margin. Health & Medicine. 7-28-666160. Bookseller Inventory # 7-28-666160

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
6. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195044355 / 0-19-504435-5)
Hlastala, Michael P.
Bookseller: Brettsbooks (Houston, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. 1st. a new copy with light shelf wear. Bookseller Inventory # 014455

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
7. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195044355 / 0-19-504435-5)
Hlastala, Michael P.; Berger, Albert J.
Bookseller: cambrianbooks.com (Carmarthenshire, a, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Shelf Wear, Scuffed Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This text explains how the respiratory system functions and provides a framework for understanding many respiratory diseases. It was developed as a working text with problem-solving exercises for students. The book covers pulmonary anatomy and microstructure, mechanics, gas exchange, acid-base balance, and control mechanisms. Unlike other texts, it strikes a good balance between the principles of pulmonary gas exchange, neural control, and integrative aspects of respiration. Bookseller Inventory # 003768

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.00
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
8. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195044355 / 0-19-504435-5)
Hlastala, Michael P.; Berger, Albert J.
Bookseller: cambrianbooks.com (Carmarthenshire, a, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Shelf Wear, Scuffed Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This text explains how the respiratory system functions and provides a framework for understanding many respiratory diseases. It was developed as a working text with problem-solving exercises for students. The book covers pulmonary anatomy and microstructure, mechanics, gas exchange, acid-base balance, and control mechanisms. Unlike other texts, it strikes a good balance between the principles of pulmonary gas exchange, neural control, and integrative aspects of respiration. Bookseller Inventory # 003627

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.00
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
9. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195044355 / 0-19-504435-5)
Hlastala, Michael P.; Berger, Albert J.
Bookseller: cambrianbooks.com (Carmarthenshire, a, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Shelf Wear, Scuffed Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This text explains how the respiratory system functions and provides a framework for understanding many respiratory diseases. It was developed as a working text with problem-solving exercises for students. The book covers pulmonary anatomy and microstructure, mechanics, gas exchange, acid-base balance, and control mechanisms. Unlike other texts, it strikes a good balance between the principles of pulmonary gas exchange, neural control, and integrative aspects of respiration. Bookseller Inventory # 000472

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.00
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
10. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195044355 / 0-19-504435-5)
Hlastala, Michael P.
Bookseller: Karen's Books (Piedmont, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches. Highlighting and notations throughout. Edgewear to pages, sturdy binding. Bookseller Inventory # 27172

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
11. PHYSIOLOGY OF RESPIRATION (ISBN: 0195044355 / 0-19-504435-5)
Hlastala, Michael P., A J Berger
Bookseller: Elizabeth's Bookshops (Fremantle, WA, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press,1996, 1996. MEDICAL TEXTBOOK (Please note: Australian orders incur 10% GST. Total price is $ $18.15),Very Fine (unused) softcover, minor warehouse marks - viii, 306 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 496

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.56
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 18.75
From Australia to U.S.A.
12. Physiology of Respiration
Michael P. Hlastala,Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: Books International (NEW DELHI:, DEL, India)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA 0195138473_N. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Bookseller Inventory # 0195138473_N

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.32
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.24
From India to U.S.A.
13. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 9780195138467)
Michael P. Hlastala, Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 2001. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. 2nd Edition. N/A. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9582047

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
14. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195044347 / 0-19-504434-7)
Michael P. Hlastala, Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA (Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA. Book Condition: Used - Like New. 1st. 1996 Hardcover. Fine. Bookseller Inventory # B13243

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.12
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
15. Physiology of Respiration
Michael P. Hlastala
Bookseller: Lost Books (Little Elm, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA 204820. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 0195044355. Bookseller Inventory # 204820

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 23.61
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
16. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195138473 / 0-19-513847-3)
Hlastala, Michael P.; Berger, Albert J.
Bookseller: Bellwether Books (McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA 1/15/2001., 2001. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 2nd edition. 0195138473 Very Good and Unread! **2nd Edition** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (creased edge) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- **Heavier books will require additional postage for International**. Bookseller Inventory # OXPB09JULHVG-075C-0195138473

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
17. Physiology Of Respiration (ISBN: 0195044355 / 0-19-504435-5)
Hlastala, Michael P. and Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: Tacoma Book Center (Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press 1996, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-19-504435-5. Bookseller Inventory # 43947

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
18. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195138473 / 0-19-513847-3)
Hlastala, Michael P.; Berger, Albert J.
Bookseller: Fantastic Shopping (Tampa, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0195138473. Bookseller Inventory # B599810OX

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.25
Within U.S.A.
19. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 9780195138467)
Michael P. Hlastala, Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 2001. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. 2nd Edition. N/A. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9582047

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
20. PHYSIOLOGY OF RESPIRATION 2E (ISBN: 0195138473 / 0-19-513847-3)
HLASTALA/BERGER
Bookseller: Indoo.com (Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Oxford University Press. Book Condition: BRAND NEW. Bookseller Inventory # 0195138473

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.63
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
21. Physiology of Respiration (Paperback) (ISBN: 0195138473 / 0-19-513847-3)
Michael P. Hlastala, Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: O20091119203913D0195138473. SKU: 0195138473-11-OXFD. Bookseller Inventory # 0195138473-11-OXFD

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.91
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
22. Physiology of Respiration (Paperback) (ISBN: 0195138473 / 0-19-513847-3)
Michael P. Hlastala, Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: O20091119203913D0195138473. SKU: 0195138473-11-OXFD. Bookseller Inventory # 0195138473-11-OXFD

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 36.16
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.86
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
23. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195138473 / 0-19-513847-3)
Hlastala, Michael P.; Berger, Albert J.
Bookseller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE (Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0195138473 BRAND NEW. Bookseller Inventory # B9780195138474

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 37.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.91
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
24. Physiology of Respiration (Paperback) (ISBN: 0195138473 / 0-19-513847-3)
Michael P. Hlastala, Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 6

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: M20091119054544B0195138473. SKU: 0195138473-11-MMB. Bookseller Inventory # 0195138473-11-MMB

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 37.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
25. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 9780195138474)
Hlastala, Michael P. / Berger, Albert J., Ph.D.
Bookseller: Book Lovers USA (Sandy Springs, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford Univ Pr 2001-03-08, 2001. Book Condition: NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. Binding: PAPERBACK // There IS a difference between TRULY NEW and "like new". We sell only TRULY NEW product obtained directly from the publisher's distributor. We wrap in CARDBOARD! (Bubble wrap by itself is NOT protection from typical USPS handling!) We do NOT obtain product from ANY other sources. We have NO pre-owned material. If you demand TRULY NEW, shipped with CARDBOARD protection, and free USPS package tracking, then BookLoversUSA is the way to go. // NOTE THESE IMPORTANT DETAILS ABOUT THIS ITEM: Binding/format is: Paperback. ix, 275 p. : 9.00 H x 0.75 D x 6.00 W inches 1.05 lbs. Language: English. ISBN 9780195138474. Bookseller Inventory # 1229927

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 38.47
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.98
Within U.S.A.
26. Physiology of Respiration (Paperback) (ISBN: 0195138473 / 0-19-513847-3)
Michael P. Hlastala, Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 6

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: M20091119054544B0195138473. SKU: 0195138473-11-MMB. Bookseller Inventory # 0195138473-11-MMB

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 39.15
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.86
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
27. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195138473 / 0-19-513847-3)
Michael P. Hlastala; Albert J. Berger
Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable (Richmond, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 2001. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. Bookseller Inventory # SUMO0195138473

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 40.20
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
28. Physiology Of Respiration (ISBN: 0195044355 / 0-19-504435-5)
Hlastala, Berger,
Bookseller: Delhi Book Store (new delhi, Del, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, 2001. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 2nd. Bookseller Inventory # 0195044355

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 44.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.47
From India to U.S.A.
29. Physiology of Respiration (ISBN: 0195044355 / 0-19-504435-5)
Hlastala, Michael P.; Berger, Albert J.
Bookseller: BooksSolutions (princeton, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0195044355. Bookseller Inventory # B4005046

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 44.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
30. Physiology Of Respiration (ISBN: 0195044355 / 0-19-504435-5)
Hlastala, Berger,
Bookseller: KNOWLEDGETREEBOOKS (Victoria, VIC, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, 2001. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 2nd. n. Bookseller Inventory # 0195044355

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.50
From Australia to U.S.A.
50 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]