Book Description: Rider, UK, 1970. Paperback. Book Condition: Used; Acceptable. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping. Bookseller Inventory # 11682kop058
Book Description: Book Condition: Used: Good. Some tanning/discolouration/speckling, otherwise good readable condition. Ships quickly from near London. Thanks for looking! REF:S. Bookseller Inventory # GTO86a
Book Description: Harper ZB000M7MOG4Z2. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. B000M7MOG4 Ships daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X44E. Bookseller Inventory # ZB000M7MOG4Z2
Book Description: Harper Colophon Books, 1970. Soft cover. Book Condition: Good. Inked underlining and marginalia to 5 pages. Covers scratched and edgeworn; spine and outer edges rubbed, spine also sunned with thin horizontal tear and small chip near head (one letter of title obscured), slight nicks and paper-chipping to outer side edge of front cover. Spot to top edges near spine; foxing to page edges (particularly at top), inside covers, and facing pages with occasional light foxing to outer margins. Still a sound, serviceable reading or reference copy. Sources, glossary, and index included. 280pp., pictorial wraps. 8vo. Bookseller Inventory # 013876
Book Description: Harper Colophon Books, 1970. Soft cover. Book Condition: Good. Softcover. A bit of shelf wear to covers. A bit of underlining, some pages have pencil lines in margins. Pencil numbers and notation on back page. 9292a. Bookseller Inventory # 9292a
Book Description: Harper Colophon Books, 1970. Paperback. Book Condition: Used; Good. Softcover. Moderate exterior wear. All else is very good. Bookseller Inventory # 12335
Book Description: Curson; Humanities Press; The Bu, 1987. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. No highlighting. No library markings Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! Standard Shipping Only. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000081560
Book Description: Random House. Book Condition: Used - Good. dust jacket is protected, some creasing on the bands and corners. book has some shelf wear on the edges and corners. Used - Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Bookseller Inventory # N-NISBNX14D-0112
Book Description: Univ of Hawaii Pr, Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A., 1987. Binding is Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 280 pgs., creases at spine, text is unmarked. Binding is Trade Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 73813
Book Description: New York Random House 1961., 1961. Fine/Fine. Clean and bright copy in a like dust jacket. 280pp. 1st.American edition. Binding is Hardback. Bookseller Inventory # 039002
Book Description: Random House, New York, 1961. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An anthology of Buddhist writings selected by an outstanding British Authority. DJ price clipped. Bookseller Inventory # 017329
Book Description: Harper Colophon Books c1960, New York, 1960. Paperback. Book Condition: VG. First Paperback Edition. Minor rubbing at the extremities. ; This First Paperback edition was published in 1970. ; 8vo.; 280 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 30796
Book Description: Rider & Comp.; London, 1974. Ppb. Book Condition: Good+. reprint. 21 cm. 280 p. Some pencil lines. Incl. press cutting in Dutch. Boeddhisme. Bookseller Inventory # 43493
Book Description: RANDOM HOUSE, NEW YORK, 1961. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. VG/G, DUST JACKET HAS EDGE WEAR ON CORNERS AND SPINE ENDS, 280 PAGES. Bookseller Inventory # 6732
Book Description: Rider, 1974. reprint. Paperback, VG. 280pp, index, covers yellowed, otherwise a fine copy. A balanced selection of Buddhist writings from various buddhist sources. 350 grams. Bookseller Inventory # 23694
Book Description: Rider & Co., London, 1970. Hardcover. 210x135mm, 280 pages, hardcover. Small spot on fore-edges, otherwise very good condition in very good dustjacket. Bookseller Inventory # 25748
Book Description: Michael Joseph, London, 1960. Hard Cover. Book Condition: G+. Dust Jacket Condition: no dj. FIRST EDITION. G+/ no dj. Bookseller Inventory # 003606
Book Description: Curson; Humanities Press; The Buddhist Society, London, 1987. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Good. a clean tight copy. Bookseller Inventory # 0620083
Book Description: MIchael Joseph, London, 1960. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. DJ worn, chipped, spine ends, spine and leading edges Magick-taped; price-clipped. Book pages have some spotting/fading, but clean and tight. G/G. Bookseller Inventory # 000432
Book Description: Random House, New York, 1961. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket covered with mylar. 280 pages with index. A New anthology of Buddhist Writings selected by an outstanding British Authority. Sl;ight nicks/tears along dust jacket edges. LCCN 61-12139. First published in the United States in 1961. Stated First Printing. Bookseller Inventory # 003445
Book Description: MIchael Joseph, 1960. Book Condition: Good. Good. Paper yellowed. jacket frayed. Minor shelf wear. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Fair). Bookseller Inventory # 1018897
Book Description: Michael Joseph Ltd, London, 1960. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Boards clean. Spine bumped at tiop/bottom. Dusty page edges. Pages tanned but clean. D.J. grubby on spine and at back. Scuffed along top edge. Price crossed out. Bookseller Inventory # 000286
Book Description: Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. ex\library hardback with usual stamps and dust jacket, good sound copy. Bookseller Inventory # 0316A163372
Book Description: Not Specified 1974., 1974. vg. A balanced selection from Buddhist writings, the scriptures used by the Zen school of China and Japan are represented. with dw, 1961, 280pp. Binding is Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 015922