You searched for: Author: huxley, Title: doors perception
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

192 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Doors of Perception (ISBN: 0060801719 / 0-06-080171-9)
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: Bookfinders (Holmesville, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: HarperCollins Publishers, 1970. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000124929

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
2. Doors of Perception, the (Flamingo Modern Classics) (ISBN: 0006547311 / 0-00-654731-1)
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM (GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Bookseller Inventory # GOR001225325

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.65
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.19
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
3. The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 0060900075 / 0-06-090007-5)
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: The Salvation Army Seattle (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Perennial. Book Condition: Used - Good. Clean interior, binding is tight, book and cover shows moderate wear and dirt, the cover seems to be slightly warped, and some of the pages have been creased a little bit, but overall nice condition. Bookseller Inventory # 6-B-3-0342

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
4. The Doors of Perception : And Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 0060801719 / 0-06-080171-9)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: SPL Books (Trenton, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 2-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bookseller Inventory # 000270

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
5. The Doors of Perception/Heaven and Hell
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: Media Miracles (Castle Rock, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper & Row Publishers, Inc., 1963. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. Bookseller Inventory # itm4aee1240a78ca

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
6. The Doors of Perception/Heaven and Hell
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: Books From California (Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper & Row Publishers, Inc., 1963. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000324909

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.85
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
7. The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell (Perennial Classics) (ISBN: 0060595183 / 0-06-059518-3)
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: Goodwill Books (Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper Perennial Modern Classics. Book Condition: Used - Good. hAS CREASE Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Bookseller Inventory # C-ISBN2G-8-0143

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
8. The Doors of Perception
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Perennial Library, New York, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Highlighting throughout. Bookstore stamp. Shelf and edge wear. More of a reading copy with tight binding. Bookseller Inventory # 041801

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
9. The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 9780099458203)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: A Good Read (Toronto, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Penguin, London, 1971. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Heavy rubbing to wrapper. Tanning to text. Bookseller Inventory # 41654

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
10. The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 0060900075 / 0-06-090007-5)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: These Old Books (Bristol, CT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Perennial 1990., 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Fair. 0060900075 USED-Acceptable. Bookseller Inventory # 453080576

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.59
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
11. The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell (Perennial Classics) (ISBN: 0060595183 / 0-06-059518-3)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: Bellwether Books (McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Harper Perennial Modern Classics 5/4/2004., 2004. Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. 0060595183 NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. **Heavier books will require additional postage for International**. Bookseller Inventory # HCAPM0060595183

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.83
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
12. The Doors of Perception (Flamingo Modern Classics) (ISBN: 0006547311 / 0-00-654731-1)
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: Daleside Books (Leeds, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Flamingo, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. In stock in the UK. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000144464

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.85
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.71
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
13. The Doors of Perception/Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 9780006547310)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: GeneralShopper.com, LLC (Litchfield Park, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper & Row Publishers, Inc. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. B000GX05RO Paperback with moderate shelf-wear, creases, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, smudges, stains, chipping and bumping to the cover, edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3 - 5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you!. Bookseller Inventory # 005-17-0044975

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.93
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
14. Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 9780099458203)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: chapter1books (East Yorkshire., YK, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Vintage. Paperback. Book Condition: New. ***Brand New Book***. Bookseller Inventory # 1903923539

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.08
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.18
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
15. Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 9780099458203)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: Chapter2BA (East Yorkshire, Yor, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Vintage, 2008. Paperback. Book Condition: New. ***Brand New Book***In 1953, in the presence of an investigator, Aldous Huxley took four-tenths of a gramme of mescalin, sat down and waited to see what would happen. When he opened his eyes everything was transformed. Huxley described his experience in "The Doors of Perception" and its sequel "Heaven and Hell". Bookseller Inventory # 1903923539

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.08
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.18
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
16. Doors of Perception (ISBN: 0099458209 / 0-09-945820-9)
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM (GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Bookseller Inventory # GOR001192337

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.08
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.15
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
17. The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 058604437X / 0-586-04437-X)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: Oxfam Bookshop - Ipswich (Ipswich, Suffolk, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Granada, 1978. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. Reprint. Rather battered copy, clean though age-toned pages. All profits to OXFAM. Bookseller Inventory # 005174

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.10
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.50
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
18. Doors of Perception (ISBN: 0099458209 / 0-09-945820-9)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE (Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: VINTAGE (RAND). PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0099458209 BRAND NEW Doors of Perception : And Heaven and Hell by Huxley, Aldous. Bookseller Inventory # B9780099458203

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.33
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.90
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
19. The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 0060900075 / 0-06-090007-5)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: Pages Of Ink (Nottingham, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Used; Good. 1984 Panther paperback. In fair fettle all round bar odd crease and mild tanning. Binding sound, pages unmarked. Bookseller Inventory # 1105EJDDI9Y

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 12.97
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
20. The Doors of Perception Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 058604437X / 0-586-04437-X)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: Bookworms Paradise Ltd. (Horsham, WS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Granada, London, United Kingdom, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. 4 1/2 " By 7 1/2". No cover edge wear, NO creasing to cover other than a minor crease to top right of front cover, three pages have minor water marks on them otherwise NO marks or inscriptions to pages. Bookseller Inventory # 004434

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.85
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
21. The Doors of Perception & Heaven and Hell
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: Gray Market Book House (Oxford, MS, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper, 1963. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fair. Spine uncreased, binding sound, no marks to text, owner's name inner front cover. Cover shows general wear including edgewear, rubbing, creasing to front. Overall solid and very readable copy, not ex-library, with somewhat shabby exterior. Prompt shipping from five-star independent seller. [wTb]. Bookseller Inventory # 007309

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.99
Within U.S.A.
22. The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: Leonard Shoup (Burlington, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Middlesex: Penguin, 1969, Reprint, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Max Ernst Cover Art (illustrator). Later printing(s). -----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, ink name, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory # 131420

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.99
From Canada to U.S.A.
23. Doors of Perception with Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 9780099458203)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com (Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Vintage BB-9780099458203. Book Condition: New. Brand new book published in the UK and delivered by First Class post within the UK to ensure prompt delivery. Please note: we only take orders through ABE - NOT DIRECT!. Bookseller Inventory # BB-9780099458203

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.42
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.13
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
24. THE DOORS OF PERCEPTION WITH HEAVEN AND HELL AND HEAVEN AND HELL (ISBN: 0099458209 / 0-09-945820-9)
HUXLEY, ALDOUS
Bookseller: Quartermelon (United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM, 2008. Paperback. Book Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. NEW ED. 144 pages. (160 pages) In 1953, in the presence of an investigator, Aldous Huxley took four-tenths of a gramme of mescalin, sat down and waited to see what would happen. When he opened his eyes everything was transformed. Huxley described his experience in this book and its sequel "Heaven and Hell". Edition NEW ED (Paperback). Bookseller Inventory # AB0099458209

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.65
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.64
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
25. The Doors Of Perception and Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 9780099458203)
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: Cardiff Books Online (Cardiff, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Penguin Books, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition: Good+. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The Doors Of Perception and Heaven and Hell: When one of this century’s finest minds sampled the mescalin experience. Aldous Huxley was one of the first Western writers to experiment with consciousness expanding drugs. In these two short essays he describes the mescalin inspired visionary landscapes of the mind, which impressed themselves upon him with the force of revealed truth- visions of heavenly delights which could, in the wrong hands, be transformed into a schizophrenic hell. Pictorial paperback shows a detail from Max Ernst’s Cocktail Drinker, light tanning, in good+ condition. Bookseller Inventory # 007918

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.75
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
26. The Doors of Perception Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 9780006547310)
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: Picture Book (Leek, STS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Flamingo, 1994. Soft cover. vg pb. Bookseller Inventory # 21983

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.80
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.76
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
27. DOORS OF PERCEPTION
HUXLEY, ALDOUS
Bookseller: Mac's Backs - Books on Coventry (Cleveland Heights, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: GOOD. Trade Paperback - 9780060595180. Bookseller Inventory # 154016

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
28. The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 0060900075 / 0-06-090007-5)
Huxley, Aldous
Bookseller: Copperfield's Used and Rare Books (ABA) (Petaluma, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Perennial. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Very Good. 0060900075 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. Pages yellowing. Bookseller Inventory # SKU9992925

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
29. The Doors of Perception
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: The Book Store (Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Perennial, New York, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Reprint. Creasing and chipe on the cover. The copy is clean and tight. Bookseller Inventory # AAA0639

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
30. The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell (ISBN: 0060900075 / 0-06-090007-5)
Aldous Huxley
Bookseller: Little Green Book Company (London, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: HarperPerennial, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000011163

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.08
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.82
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
192 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  4  5  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca