You searched for: Author: inaba, Title: uppers downers arounders
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

74 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders (ISBN: 092654411X / 0-926544-11-X)
Darryl S.; Cohen, William E.; Holstein, Michael (editor) Inaba
Bookseller: BookBuyers OnLine1 (San Jose, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: C N S Publications, Incorporated, 1993. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. cover wear, heavy highlighting, markings -. Bookseller Inventory # EXP71495

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.63
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
2. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders: Physical and Mental Effects of Psychoactive Drugs (ISBN: 092654411X / 0-926544-11-X)
Inaba, Darryl;Cohen, William E.;Holstein, Michael E.;Inaba, Darryl S
Bookseller: Blue Cloud Books (Dallas, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Cns Productions, 1993. Book Condition: Very Good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. Bookseller Inventory # G092654411XI4N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.63
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
3. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders: Physical and Mental Effects of Psychoactive Drugs (ISBN: 092654411X / 0-926544-11-X)
Darryl S. Inaba
Bookseller: Winter Ventures (Banning, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CNS Productions. Book Condition: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2nd Ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 1556379

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.63
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.98
Within U.S.A.
4. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders: Physical and Mental Effects of Psychoactive Drugs (ISBN: 092654411X / 0-926544-11-X)
Inaba, Darryl;Cohen, William E.;Holstein, Michael E.;Inaba, Darryl S
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com (Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Cns Productions, 1993. Book Condition: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Guaranteed service and quick shipping. Bookseller Inventory # G092654411XI3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
5. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders: Physical and Mental Effects of Psychoactive Drugs (ISBN: 092654411X / 0-926544-11-X)
Darryl S. Inaba, William E. Cohen
Bookseller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books (Boise, ID, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CNS Productions. Book Condition: Used - Good. normal wear---page edges little dirty, writing inside cover 100% Money Back Guarantee. Bookseller Inventory # 10-A-2-0906

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.65
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
6. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders (ISBN: 092654411X / 0-926544-11-X)
Darryl S. Inaba, William E. Cohen
Bookseller: Valley of the sun books (Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: C N S Publications, Incorporated. Book Condition: Used - Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. Bookseller Inventory # 13-A-5-0371

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
7. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders (ISBN: 092654411X / 0-926544-11-X)
Darryl S.; Cohen, William E.; Holstein, Michael (editor) Inaba
Bookseller: Eric (Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: C N S Publications, Incorporated. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. highlighting throughout-spine creased-cover wear-corners bent Used - Acceptable. Bookseller Inventory # 2-T-3-0395

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.67
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
8. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders: Physical and Mental Effects of Psychoactive Drugs (ISBN: 092654425X / 0-926544-25-X)
Darryl Inaba, William E. Cohen, Michael E. Holstein
Bookseller: Goodwill Redwood Empire (Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CNS Publications, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. Pages appear to be clean, a few bent corners. Binding between cover and pages is broken but pages are all intact and tightly bound. Cover has minor creasing, scuffing, chipping, staining, shelf wear. Hello from Empire Media, we strive to provide the best customer service possible. We have 1,000's of used quality books. For any special accomodations please contact us prior to your purchase. We ship out all order within 3 business days. We ship USPS Media Mail. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000019000

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
9. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders, Fifth Edition (ISBN: 9780926544277)
Darryl Inaba, William E. Cohen, Inaba, Cohen
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CNS Publications, 2004. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. 5th. N/A. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2346950

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
10. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders: Physical and Mental Effects of Psychoactive Drugs (ISBN: 0926544004 / 0-926544-00-4)
Inaba, Darryl;Cohen, William E.
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com (Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Cinemed Inc., 1989. Book Condition: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Guaranteed service and quick shipping. Bookseller Inventory # G0926544004I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.48
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
11. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders (ISBN: 092654411X / 0-926544-11-X)
Darryl S.; Cohen, William E.; Holstein, Michael (editor) Inaba
Bookseller: MassBayMedia (Westwood, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: C N S Publications, Incorporated, 1993. Paperback. Book Condition: Great Condition. SoftCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. Bookseller Inventory # 200909239

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
12. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders, Fifth Edition (ISBN: 9780926544277)
Darryl Inaba, William E. Cohen, Inaba, Cohen
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CNS Publications, 2004. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. 5th. N/A. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2346950

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.08
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
13. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders: Physical and Mental Effects of Psychoactive Drugs (ISBN: 0926544004 / 0-926544-00-4)
Inaba, Darryl S., and Cohen, William E.
Bookseller: The Lost Library (Ventura, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: C N S Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Hard cover. 4th printing. Good. No dust jacket. light shelf wear to boards. text clean. 260 p. Hard cover BX25fol. Bookseller Inventory # Alibris0004067

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
14. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders (ISBN: 0926544268 / 0-926544-26-8)
Inaba
Bookseller: textbooksNow (River Grove, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Cengage Learning, 2000. Book Condition: Used. 4th Edition. 4th Edition-Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box. Bookseller Inventory # 3361318U6295800

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.73
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
15. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders (ISBN: 092654411X / 0-926544-11-X)
Inaba, Darryl S.
Bookseller: Dial-A-Book (NARRABEEN, NSW, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ashland, OR CNS Publications, Inc. 1994, 1994. Large 8vo softcover 374pp index, b/w illus. very good, owner's name on fep. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders by Darryl S. Inaba & William Cohen is an up-to-date user-friendly textbook about psychoactive drugs. Wide-ranging research & extensive citations enable the textbook to also be used as a comprehensive reference source. The content relies on the most recent research, surveys & clinical experience. The practical information & interviews drawn from 130 staff members & thousands of clients of the Haight-Asbury Detox Clinic give perceptive insights into the complex fields of drug abuse, addiction, treatment, recovery & prevention. Bookseller Inventory # 36232

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 20.00
From Australia to U.S.A.
16. Uppers, Downers & All Arounders (ISBN: 9780926544000)
Inaba, Darryl S
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: C N S Publications, Incorporated, 1989. HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978092654400005

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 17.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
17. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders, Fifth Edition (ISBN: 0926544276 / 0-926544-27-6)
Darryl Inaba; William E. Cohen; Inaba; Cohen
Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable (Richmond, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CNS Publications, 2003. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. Bookseller Inventory # MCKE0926544276VG

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
18. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders: Physical and Mental Effects of Drugs of Abuse (ISBN: 0926544004 / 0-926544-00-4)
Inaba, Darryl; Cohen, William E.
Bookseller: Dusty Jackets, Inc. - Member of FABA (Lake Worth, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CNS Productions, Ashland, OR, 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Glossy ill bds., spine lightly sunned, 263 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 4895

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.50
Within U.S.A.
19. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders (without CD)
Inaba
Bookseller: textbooksNow (River Grove, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CNS Publications, Inc., 2004. Book Condition: Used. 5th Edition. 5th Edition-Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box. Bookseller Inventory # 4408662U4133158

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.74
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
20. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders (without CD)
Inaba
Bookseller: textbooksNow (River Grove, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CNS Publications, Inc., 2004. Book Condition: Used. 5th Edition. 5th Edition-Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box. Bookseller Inventory # 4408662U4117564

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.74
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
21. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders: Physical and Mental Effects of Psychoactive Drugs
Darryl Inaba
Bookseller: Lost Books (Little Elm, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Cns Productions 233027. Paperback. Book Condition: acceptable. 0926544268. Bookseller Inventory # 233027

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.45
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
22. Uppers Downers All Arounders 2ND Edition (ISBN: 9780926544116)
Inaba, Darryl S
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: C N S Publications, Incorporated, 1993. 2ND TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978092654411607

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
23. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders, Fifth Edition
Darryl Inaba
Bookseller: Lost Books (Little Elm, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CNS Publications 323721. Paperback. Book Condition: good. 5th. 0926544276. Bookseller Inventory # 323721

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 27.88
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
24. Textbook outline of] Outlines & Highlights for Uppers, Downers, All Arounders by Inaba ISBN: 0926544268 (ISBN: 1428818227 / 1-4288-1822-7)
Inaba, Pharm D. Cohen Author Cram101 Textbook Reviews Author Cram101 Textbook Reviews Compiled by
Bookseller: Book Required LLC (Gosport, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 9

Book Description: Academic Internet Publishers. Paperback. BRAND NEW ITEM, SHIPPED DIRECT FROM US WAREHOUSE. Bookseller Inventory # ING1428818227

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 36.54
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.95
Within U.S.A.
25. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders: Physical and Mental Effects of Psychoactive Drugs (ISBN: 0926544268 / 0-926544-26-8)
Darryl Inaba
Bookseller: TheNobleStone (Titusville, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Cns Productions, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Excellent Book, Great Read, ships within 24 hrs from FL. Bookseller Inventory # 12993

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 37.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
26. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders, Fifth Edition (ISBN: 0926544276 / 0-926544-27-6)
Inaba, Darryl; Cohen, William E.; Inaba; Cohen
Bookseller: Paperleaf Books (Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 7

Book Description: CNS Publications. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Very Good. 0926544276 Typical used condition. Slight wear to cover, few markings. 5th Edition Paperback. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ABEP45. Bookseller Inventory # SKU00003325

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 39.67
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
27. Uppers, Downers, All Arounders: Physical and Mental Effects of Psychoactive Drugs (WITH CD - 5th EDITION) (ISBN: 0926544276 / 0-926544-27-6)
Inaba, Darryl; Cohen, William E.
Bookseller: Companion Book (Burnaby, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CNS Publications, Medford, Oregon, U.S.A., 2003. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Fifth Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very little wear; minute bump to the front cover bottom corner. Quite clean. "The information and quotations in this book are based on the experience and clinical expertise of the 130 staff members of the Haight Ashbury Detox Clinic in San Francisco, California, and on the experiences of more than 200,000 clients who have been treated at the Clinic over the past 37 years." Includes CD. 500 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 011991

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 39.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
28. Cram101: Uppers, Downers, All Arounders (cram 101 Series) (Paperback) (ISBN: 1428818227 / 1-4288-1822-7)
Pharm.D., Cohen, 4th Edition Inaba
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090708044323G1428818227. SKU: 1428818227-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 1428818227-11-UING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 40.02
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
29. Cram101: Uppers, Downers, All Arounders (cram 101 Series) (Paperback) (ISBN: 1428818227 / 1-4288-1822-7)
Pharm.D., Cohen, 4th Edition Inaba
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090708044323G1428818227. SKU: 1428818227-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 1428818227-11-UING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 41.80
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.84
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
30. Textbook outline of) Outlines and Highlights for Uppers, Downers, All Arounders by Inaba ISBN: 0926544268 (ISBN: 1428818227 / 1-4288-1822-7)
Inaba, Pharm D. Cohen , Author Cram101 Textbook Reviews Author Cram101 Textbook Reviews Compiled by
Bookseller: Quartermelon (United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Academic Internet Publishers, 2006. Paperback. Book Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 10.94 by 8 inches. (00236 pages) This book is printed on demand, please allow up to 10 days extra for delivery. [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback ). Bookseller Inventory # AF1428818227

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.64
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
74 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]