You searched for: Author: leary, Title: flashbacks
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

63 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 9780874771770)
Timothy Leary
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J.P. Tarcher, Inc., 1983. Book Condition: Used - Good. 1st. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP11378326

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
2. Flashbacks (ISBN: 0874774977 / 0-87477-497-7)
Timothy Leary
Bookseller: Eric (Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tarcher. Book Condition: Used - Good. spine and cover wear Used - Good Default Text. Bookseller Inventory # 2-F-4-0289

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
3. Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com (Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J P Tarcher, 1983. Book Condition: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Guaranteed service and quick shipping. Bookseller Inventory # G0874771773I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.56
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
4. Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Beagle Books (Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J.P. Tarcher, Inc. Book Condition: Good. 0874771773 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages. Bookseller Inventory # Z0874771773Z3

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.59
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
5. Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Timothy Leary
Bookseller: The Salvation Army Seattle (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J.P. Tarcher, Inc. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. jacket worn and dirty; edges creased and bent; book old. Bookseller Inventory # 22-A-3-0102

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
6. Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 9780874771770)
Timothy Leary
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J.P. Tarcher, Inc., 1983. Book Condition: Used - Good. 1st. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP11378326

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.53
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
7. Flashbacks: Audio
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Alwyn Book Scouts (Kingston, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dove Audio, 1989. Audio Cassettes. Book Condition: Very Good. Two cassette tape set, noncommercial COPIES of, and NOT, original tapes. Sound great. FREE upgraded shipping. Bookseller Inventory # 017156

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.80
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
8. Flashbacks (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Friends of the Redwood Libraries (Eureka, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1983. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First. 9-1/2". Dust jacket scuffed, chipped at edges, Bookseller Inventory # 002926

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
9. Flashbacks: A Personal and Cultural History of an Era (ISBN: 0874778700 / 0-87477-870-0)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Chop Suey Books (Richmond, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J P Tarcher, NY, 1990. Second Printing. Very Good+ paperback. Pages and text are clean with age darkening to the edges, otherwise an attractive copy. 405 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 2009270

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
10. Flashbacks (ISBN: 0874773172 / 0-87477-317-2)
Timothy Leary
Bookseller: Winter Ventures (Banning, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tarcher, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 2075317

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.79
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.98
Within U.S.A.
11. Flashbacks (ISBN: 0874773172 / 0-87477-317-2)
Timothy Leary
Bookseller: Winter Ventures (Banning, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tarcher, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 1553297

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.79
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.98
Within U.S.A.
12. Flashbacks (ISBN: 0874773172 / 0-87477-317-2)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Heroic Image (Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tarcher. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Very Good. 0874773172 Missing cover page. Bookseller Inventory # L321-111409-SA-LS13

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.73
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.79
Within U.S.A.
13. Flashbacks (ISBN: 0874774977 / 0-87477-497-7)
Timothy Leary
Bookseller: Pro Quo Books (Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tarcher, 1989. UNKNOWN. Ex-Library. May have library markings or stickers. Otherwise, standard used condition. Bookseller Inventory # 7699361BV373tol

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.87
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
14. Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Preferred Books (Orange, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1983. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Jacket has heavy chipping to top of spine; moderate edgewear to the foil dust jacket. Book has lightly soiled text block. Gift inscription written to colored FEP. Still a nice copy of thi sbook. Bookseller Inventory # 004882

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
15. Flashbacks : An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874773172 / 0-87477-317-2)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Lynn's Book Box (allen, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: 1984. Book Condition: Fair. First Edition. Paperback in fair condition. There are some creases, scuffs, edge rubbing, light stains. There is very little highlighting, there may be some under lining, but I did not see any, this is a good readfing copy, [Satisfaction Guaranteed !]. Bookseller Inventory # 010149

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
16. Flashbacks (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Danville, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J.p.tarcher, Los Angeles, 1983. Soft Cover - Spiral. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The cover and the pages has light wear.Heavy book.We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Paper. Bookseller Inventory # DG 00043

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
17. Flashbacks - an Autobiography (ISBN: 0874774977 / 0-87477-497-7)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: TranceWorks (Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tarcher, 1983. Book Condition: Very good. Softbound. Bookseller Inventory # 006371

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
18. FLASHBACKS: A Personal and Cultural History of an Era - An Autobiography. (ISBN: 0874774977 / 0-87477-497-7)
LEARY, Timothy.
Bookseller: Horizon Books (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: NY: Jeremy P. Tarcher / G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. 405 pp. Trade paperback. Photos. Notes. Foreword by William S. Burroughs. Very Good-. Reader's creases near spine to front cover; tips of cover bent; mild edgewear to spine ends; light soil to back cover. ISBN: 0874774977. Bookseller Inventory # 173257

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
19. Flashbacks, An Autobiography
Timothy Leary
Bookseller: The Book Store (Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J. P. Tarcher, Inc, Los Angeles, CA, 1983. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. 2nd Printing. No writing in book. This is a very tight clean copy. The front cover is showing some rubbing. Bookseller Inventory # AAA0079

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
20. Flashbacks; An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874773172 / 0-87477-317-2)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Banks Books & Etc (Palmetto, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J.P.Tarcher, Boston, 1983. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 397pp, illustrated. Leary's accounting of his years in the 'drug culture'. Worn corners and edges, a well-read but tight, unmarked copy. Not ex-library, remainder or BCE. Bookseller Inventory # 0145187

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
21. Flashbacks : An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874773172 / 0-87477-317-2)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Saucony Book Shop (Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J. P. Tarcher, Los Angeles, CA, 1984. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Silver stiff paper wraps, lettered in plum, bordered in teal. Light surface rubbing, edges a bit rubbed. Square, uncreased binding. 395 pp. Scarce 1st edition, nicely preserved. Bookseller Inventory # 016303

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
22. Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Chamblin Bookmine (Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J. P. Tarcher, Inc., Los Angeles, California, 1983. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition, Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 395 pages. Store stamp on first page. Bookseller Inventory # 17680

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.00
Within U.S.A.
23. Flashbacks (ISBN: 1558001867 / 1-55800-186-7)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: A.C.M.E.*6* (Middleton, ID, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dove Books. Audiobook CASSETTE. Book Condition: Very Good. 1558001867 Case shows wear. Satisfaction guaranteed!. Bookseller Inventory # SKUD0949

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 23.83
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
24. Flashbacks (ISBN: 1558001867 / 1-55800-186-7)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Alwyn Book Scouts (Kingston, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dove Entertainment Inc, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1989. Audio Cassettes. Book Condition: Very Good+. Two tapes, 3 hours, read by The Doctor himself. Originals. Little wear, lotta mojo. Bookseller Inventory # 019519

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
25. Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: AardBooks (Troy, NH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tarcher, LA, 1983. 1st. VG/G+. Prev owner's name, spine cocked some, 6-8 dog-eared pp. DJ has old. price label on rear, wear, vertical creases to flaps. sixties. 8vo. 395pp. Bookseller Inventory # MAIN009335I

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.25
Within U.S.A.
26. Flashbacks : An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874773172 / 0-87477-317-2)
Leary, Timothy, Ralph Metzner and Richard Alpert
Bookseller: BOOK'EM (Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: 1983. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. Grey cover worn along edges and curled at top corner on front, some rubbing on back cover, "Happy B-day" from friend written at top of first page, this is a veritable Who's Who of the 60' and 70's: John and Ono, Kerouac, Kostler, the Kennedys, Ginsberg, Burroughs, Brannon, Monroe and Liddy, pages clean and binding firm. Bookseller Inventory # 9936148

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
27. Flashbacks An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Leon's Book Store (San Luis Obispo, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Houghton and Mifflin, Tarcher, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 10" tall; 395 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 31185

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 26.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
28. Flashbacks
Timothy Leary
Bookseller: Book Lore (formerly Church Hill Books) (Harden-Murrumburrah, NSW, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Heinemann, London, 1983. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. weight 800g. Bookseller Inventory # 019532

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 26.01
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 15.82
From Australia to U.S.A.
29. Flashbacks: Timothy Leary Reads his Autobiography
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: Fahrenheit's Books (Denver, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Dove Entertainment Inc, 1911, 1911. Two cassettes, abridged, appx. 3 hours. Cassettes look to be in nice condition, box is lightly edgeworn, has a small hole at the top of the spine and some light soiling. Bookseller Inventory # 16676

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 27.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
30. Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
Bookseller: SuzyQBooks (Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1983. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Reader's Copy. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First printing. Coffee stain bottom edge. Jacket chipped. Very used. Bookseller Inventory # 012592

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 28.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.85
Within U.S.A.
63 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]