You searched for: Author: lilly, Title: scientist
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

39 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Scientist (ISBN: 0553128132 / 0-553-12813-2)
John Cunningham Lilly
Bookseller: Winter Ventures (Banning, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 1651624

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.98
Within U.S.A.
2. Scientist (ISBN: 0553128132 / 0-553-12813-2)
John Cunningham Lilly
Bookseller: junglebooksnorthwest (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Bantam Books (Mm). Book Condition: Used - Good. Used - Good Default Text. Bookseller Inventory # PDX-2-Y-10-0106

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.49
Within U.S.A.
3. Scientist (ISBN: 0553128132 / 0-553-12813-2)
Lilly, John C.
Bookseller: MotorCityBooks.com (Brownstown, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Bantam Books, 1981. Book Condition: Fair. The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0553128132I5N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
4. The Scientist: A Metaphysical Autobiography (ISBN: 9780914171720)
Lilly
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1996. Book Condition: Used - Good. 3rd. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9503035

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.58
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
5. The Scientist: A Metaphysical Autobiography (ISBN: 0914171720 / 0-914171-72-0)
Lilly
Bookseller: Books-FYI, Inc. (cadiz, KY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000159062

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
6. The scientist: A novel autobiography (ISBN: 0397012748 / 0-397-01274-8)
John Cunningham Lilly
Bookseller: Nationwide Book Traders (West Babylon, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Lippincott, 1978. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Minor shelf wear from storage. Bookseller Inventory # 32U-19-SZ1

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7. The Scientist (ISBN: 0553128132 / 0-553-12813-2)
Lilly
Bookseller: HAVEN (Tijeras, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: PB good. Book. Bookseller Inventory # 034678

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
8. The Scientist: A Metaphysical Autobiography (ISBN: 0914171720 / 0-914171-72-0)
Lilly, John C.
Bookseller: BOOKS213.NET (McMinnville, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Pub, Berkeley, California, U.S.A., 1996. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. ONE CREASE ON BINDING. WEAR AROUND THE EDGES AND THE OUTSIDE CORNERS TURN UPWARD. TEXT IS CLEAN, CRISP AND STILL WHITE. Bookseller Inventory # 035765

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.35
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
9. The Scientist:A Novel Autobiography
Lilly,John
Bookseller: Gail P. Kennon, Book-Comber (West New York, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Bantam, 1981. 1st printing thus. 1st printing thus. 16mo,paperback,208pp. text tanning,clean,tight with corners bumped. creases,rubbing,scrapes,corners curled,cover. lilly. Good+ paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 31580

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.25
Within U.S.A.
10. The Scientist: A Metaphysical Autobiography (ISBN: 9780914171720)
Lilly
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1996. Book Condition: Used - Good. 3rd. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9503035

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.56
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
11. The Scientist: A Metaphysical Autobiography (ISBN: 0914171720 / 0-914171-72-0)
Lilly, Johh C.
Bookseller: Wonderland Books (El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publ. Co. 1997, 1997. Third edition ed. very good condition in wraps. Bookseller Inventory # 22491

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
12. THE SCIENTIST, A METAPHYSICAL AUTOBIOGRAPHY BY JOHN LILLY
JOHN LILLY
Bookseller: Hall Street Books (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. Book Condition: Used - Good. 1988 - Paperback - - - - Used - Good - Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. Bookseller Inventory # F-10-3-0150

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.18
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
13. THE SCIENTIST, A METAPHYSICAL AUTOBIOGRAPHY BY JOHN LILLY
JOHN LILLY
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com Inc (Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing 1988, 1988. A good reading copy only. - Trade PaperBack, Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 101G3A2169823BW

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.18
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
14. THE SCIENTIST, A METAPHYSICAL AUTOBIOGRAPHY BY JOHN LILLY
JOHN LILLY
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing 1988, 1988. A good reading copy only. - , Trade PaperBack, Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 101G3A2169823

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.18
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
15. Goldmann ; 14024 : New age Der Scientist : ird. u. kosm. Realität (ISBN: 3442140242 / 3-442-14024-2)
Lilly, John C.:
Bookseller: ANTIQUARIAT Gerald Hermann Franke (Lübeck, D, Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: [München] : Goldmann 134413. kart. Taschenbuch, normale Gebrauchsspuren, 173 S. ; 18 cm Deutsch 140. Bookseller Inventory # 134413

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.26
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.19
From Germany to U.S.A.
16. The Scientist: a Metaphysical Autobiography (ISBN: 0914171720 / 0-914171-72-0)
Lilly, John C. MD
Bookseller: Parnassus Books (Hercules, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, Inc., Berkeley, CA, 1997. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Third Edition. From the Foreword: "This is one of the great personal stories of our culture, written with the scientific precision that most call honesty. No one has gone as far into the future as John C. Lilly and managed to return (reluctantly, we know) with such clarity and good humor." 208 pp. plus a photo section and Bibliography. B/w photos throughout. A clean tight copy with NO HIGHLIGHTING. Timothy Leary (who wrote the Foreword) says, "Guard your copy .It's a precious relic of our wonderful, incredible age.". Bookseller Inventory # 000142

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
17. The Scientist a Metaphysical Autobiography (ISBN: 0914171216 / 0-914171-21-6)
John Lilly
Bookseller: King G Books (CARINE, WA, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1988. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. Scuffing on edges and spine. fold line on front cover a blemish where price sticker/ owner sticker was placed. Content tight and clean. Owners name inside cover. Bookseller Inventory # 000438

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.31
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 19.00
From Australia to U.S.A.
18. The Scientist: A Novel Autobiography (ISBN: 0397012748 / 0-397-01274-8)
Lilly, John Cunningham
Bookseller: The Bookman (Orange, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1978. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. minor shelf wear to DJ with a few small tears at the edges; some yellowing. Bookseller Inventory # 522559

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.20
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
19. The Scientist: A Metaphysical Autobiography (ISBN: 0914171720 / 0-914171-72-0)
Lilly
Bookseller: MK Book Loft, LLC (Freeport, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 4

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0914171720 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. Bookseller Inventory # 990007030971

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.41
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
20. The Scientist:A Novel Autobiography
Lilly, John
Bookseller: Gail P. Kennon, Book-Comber (West New York, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Lippincott, 1978. 1st printing. 1st printing. 8vo,boards,210pp. edgewear,nicks,rubbing,scuffing,scrapes,yellowing,foot price clipped,dust jacket. slight twist spine cover. clean,tight,text. lilly. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. Bookseller Inventory # 34202

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.25
Within U.S.A.
21. SCIENTIST: A Metaphysical Autobiography (reissue) (ISBN: 0914171720 / 0-914171-72-0)
Lilly, John
Bookseller: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller (Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, Inc. Brand New Paperback. . Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. Bookseller Inventory # 21175

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.67
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
22. SCIENTIST A NOVEL AUTOBIOGRAPHY
LILLY, JOHN
Bookseller: Chandler & Reed Rare Books (Sunderland, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Philadelphia J Lippincott 1978., 1978. VERY GOOD. 8 x 5 inches hard covers. first edition. Binding is cloth. F edition. Binding is Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 023114

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.50
Within U.S.A.
23. THE SCIENTIST - A Novel Autobiography
Lilly, John C.
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1978. Half-Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. The usual library markings and tape. Ex-Library. Bookseller Inventory # 000823

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.75
Within U.S.A.
24. The Scientist: A Novel Autobiography (ISBN: 0397012748 / 0-397-01274-8)
Lilly, John C., M.D.
Bookseller: Aftermath (Providence, RI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1978, 1978. fine in near fine dj. Bookseller Inventory # 5442

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
25. The Scientist. A Novel Autobiography
Lilly, John C.
Bookseller: Abintra Books (New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: First edition Lippincott, 1978., 1978. VG/VG. Bookseller Inventory # 1832

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
26. Der Scientist. Irdische und kosmische Realität (ISBN: 3442140242 / 3-442-14024-2)
Lilly, John C.
Bookseller: Kultgut (10999 Berlin, ., Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Goldmann, München, 1986. Taschenbuch. Book Condition: Sehr gut. 180 x 115 mm. 174 S., Orig. The Scientist, Übs. Werner Pieper. Gutes Leseexemplar. Bookseller Inventory # 053328

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.31
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.93
From Germany to U.S.A.
27. The Scientist:A Novel Auto.
Lilly,John
Bookseller: Gail P. Kennon, Book-Comber (West New York, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Lippincott, 1978. 1st printing. 1st printing. 8vo,boards,210pp. edgewear,small tears,inch slit crease front flap dust jacket. light shelfwear. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. Bookseller Inventory # 06931

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.25
Within U.S.A.
28. SCIENTIST A NOVEL AUTOBIOGRAPHY
LILLY, JOHN C.
Bookseller: Chandler & Reed Rare Books (Sunderland, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Co. 1978., 1978. /Dust Jacket Included. VERY GOOD/GOOD, rubbing, dj soiled. 9 x 6 inches hard covers with dust jacket. First edition. Binding is cloth. F edition. Binding is Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 022409

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.50
Within U.S.A.
29. The Scientist: A Metaphysical Autobiography (ISBN: 0914171216 / 0-914171-21-6)
Lilly, John C.
Bookseller: Rocking Chair Books (Nashville, TN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 2-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Pub, Berkeley, California, U.S.A., 1988. Book Condition: Very Good. Scuffing on edges and spine. Content tight and clean. Some very small, faint marks on cover. Bookseller Inventory # K42

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
30. The Scientist: A Novel Autobiography (ISBN: 0397012748 / 0-397-01274-8)
Lilly, John Cunningham
Bookseller: Turn The Page Book Nook (Clarks Summit, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott, 1978, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A., 1978. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 9 1/2 x 6 1/2. Hard Cover. First Edition. 9 1/2 x 6 1/2. This book is in very good condition, showing some signs of age and wear, as one can see in the photo. The binding is solid, with no missing or loose pages. Clean copy, from a smoke free environment. Thank you for choosing turning Turn the Page Book Nook. We welcome any inquiries regarding this or any other books, and invite you to stop and browse our other treasures! Happy Reading!!!. Bookseller Inventory # 007959

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
39 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]