You searched for: Author: mckenna, Title: true hallucinations
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

72 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradise (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
McKenna, Terence K.
Bookseller: greenearthbooks.us (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper San Francisco, 1994. Book Condition: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Buy all your books used. Help the earth. Bookseller Inventory # G0062506528I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.86
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.89
Within U.S.A.
2. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Terence Mckenna
Bookseller: Hungry Bookworm (Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: HarperOne, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000334147

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
3. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: Copperfield's Books (Sebastopol, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: HarperOne. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 0062506528 Edge worn. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1098127

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Autho (ISBN: 9780062506528)
McKenna, Terence
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 7

Book Description: HARPER COLLINS IH-9780062506528. Book Condition: New. New print-on-demand book. Shipped within the US in 10-14 days. Bookseller Inventory # IH-9780062506528

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.67
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
5. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: Fantastic Shopping (Tampa, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: HarperOne. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0062506528. Bookseller Inventory # B163346HC

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.79
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.25
Within U.S.A.
6. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Authorandapos;s Extraordinary Adventures in the Devilandapos;s Paradis (Paperback) (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20091119211024P0062506528. SKU: 0062506528-11-HARP. Bookseller Inventory # 0062506528-11-HARP

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.83
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
7. True Hallucinations (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: Indoo.com (Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Harper Collins Publishers. Book Condition: BRAND NEW. Bookseller Inventory # 0062506528

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.88
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
8. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Terence Mckenna
Bookseller: Driftless Books And Music (Viroqua, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: HarperOne. Book Condition: Good. Very light, neat scholarly marginalia. Overall clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. Bookseller Inventory # 28500

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
9. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE (Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: HarperOne. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0062506528 BRAND NEW True Hallucinations : Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradise by McKenna, Terence. Bookseller Inventory # B9780062506528

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.09
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.95
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
10. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (Paperback) (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20091122053456T0062506528. SKU: 0062506528-11-BEST. Bookseller Inventory # 0062506528-11-BEST

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.29
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.77
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
11. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Authorandapos;s Extraordinary Adventures in the Devilandapos;s Paradis (Paperback) (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20091122053456T0062506528. SKU: 0062506528-11-BEST. Bookseller Inventory # 0062506528-11-BEST

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.29
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
12. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradise (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
McKenna, Terence K.
Bookseller: SuperBookDeals.com (Glenelg, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 10

Book Description: Harper San Francisco, 1994. Book Condition: New. Brand New Book. Devoted to your 100% satisfaction. Money back guaranteed. Over 10 million happy customers. Bookseller Inventory # 497166-n

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.39
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
13. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Autho (ISBN: 9780062506528)
McKenna, Terence
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 11

Book Description: HARPER COLLINS IB-9780062506528. Book Condition: New. New book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 10-14 days. Check out our low worldwide delivery costs! US Customers: Check out our great rate for multiple orders!. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9780062506528

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.45
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
14. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (Paperback) (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20091119211024P0062506528. SKU: 0062506528-11-HARP. Bookseller Inventory # 0062506528-11-HARP

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.86
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
15. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
McKenna, Terence Author
Bookseller: Book Required LLC (Gosport, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 9

Book Description: HarperOne. Paperback. BRAND NEW ITEM, SHIPPED DIRECT FROM US WAREHOUSE. Bookseller Inventory # ING0062506528

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.95
Within U.S.A.
16. True Hallucinations
McKenna,Terence
Bookseller: Rose and Laurel Bookshop (Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper/San Francisco, NY, 1993. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green cloth spine paper over boards,HC,first ed,remainder mark bottom edge,no marks or underlining,DJ clipped,interior tight and clean near fine/near fine. Bookseller Inventory # 15824

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.25
Within U.S.A.
17. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com (Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 15

Book Description: HarperOne. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0062506528 Brand new book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9780062506528

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.04
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.17
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
18. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradise
McKenna, Terence
Bookseller: Maya Jones Books (Cerrillos, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper San Francisco, 1993, 1993. PB, 8vo, 237 pp. Fine. Bookseller Inventory # C3894

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
19. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (ISBN: 9780062506528)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: HarperSanFrancisco, 1993. TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 07978006250652801

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
20. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
McKenna, Terence Author
Bookseller: Quartermelon (United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: HarperOne, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.1 by 6 inches. (00256 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback ). Bookseller Inventory # AF0062506528

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.22
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.67
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
21. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Authorandapos;s Extraordinary Adventures in the Devilandapos;s Paradis (Paperback) (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 16

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091120163049G0062506528. SKU: 0062506528-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 0062506528-11-UING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.56
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
22. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (Paperback) (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 16

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091120163049G0062506528. SKU: 0062506528-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 0062506528-11-UING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.56
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.82
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
23. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradise (ISBN: 9780062506528)
McKenna, Terence K.
Bookseller: Castle Rock (Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper San Francisco, 1994. Book Condition: Very Good. Book Condition: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 6258835

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.67
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
24. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradise (ISBN: 9780062506528)
McKenna, Terence
Bookseller: Book Lovers USA (Sandy Springs, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Harper San Francisco 1994-04-01, 1994. Book Condition: NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. Binding: PAPERBACK // Edition: Reprint // There IS a difference between TRULY NEW and "like new". We sell only TRULY NEW product obtained directly from the publisher's distributor. We wrap in CARDBOARD! (Bubble wrap by itself is NOT protection from typical USPS handling!) We do NOT obtain product from ANY other sources. We have NO pre-owned material. If you demand TRULY NEW, shipped with CARDBOARD protection, and free USPS package tracking, then BookLoversUSA is the way to go. // NOTE THESE IMPORTANT DETAILS ABOUT THIS ITEM: Binding/format is: Paperback. Edition is: Reprint. xii, 237 p. : 9.25 H x 0.75 D x 5.50 W inches 0.75 lbs. Language: English. ISBN 9780062506528. Bookseller Inventory # 1212098

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.70
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.98
Within U.S.A.
25. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradise (ISBN: 9780062506528)
McKenna, Terence K.
Bookseller: Castle Rock (Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper San Francisco, 1994. Book Condition: Brand New. Book Condition: Brand New. Bookseller Inventory # 6258832

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.85
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
26. TRUE HALLUCINATIONS: The Author's Extraordinary Adventures In The Devil's Paradise (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
McKenna, Terence
Bookseller: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller (Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Harper Collins. Brand New Paperback. . Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. Bookseller Inventory # 24761

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
27. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Mckenna, Terence
Bookseller: Book It Corp (Little Falls, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: HarperOne. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0062506528. Bookseller Inventory # 0062506528NEW

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.82
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
28. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
Terence Mckenna
Bookseller: UniversalAthenaeum (Denver, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: HarperSanFrancisco, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: New. This book is brand new. Buy with confidence - your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Bookseller Inventory # mon0002282679

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.92
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
29. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradis (ISBN: 0062506528 / 0-06-250652-8)
McKenna, Terence
Bookseller: Earthlight Books (Walla Walla, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Harperone, 1994. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! From Publishers Weekly In 1971 ethnobotanist McKenna ( The Archaic Revival ), his brother Dennis and three friends boated to a town in Amazonian Colombia, seeking a hallucinogenic plant that enables the Witoto tribe to talk to elf-like "little men. " In psychedelicized ravings interspersed with diary excerpts, McKenna records their experiences after ingesting mind-altering mushrooms and other psychoactive plants. A flying saucer slowly flew over McKenna's head; he calls it a "holographic mirage" of a future technology. Dennis had a revelation about a "psychofluid" that pervades the universe. McKenna flashes forward to Hawaii in 1975 where mantis-like creatures from hyperspace attack his lover, and flashes back to his tantric lovemaking in Tibet and to Indonesia where unrepentant Nazi scientists tried to recruit him in 1970. He posits the existence of a particle of time, the chronon, which conditions matter. A bizarre book. Bookseller Inventory # Alibris.0009023

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
30. True Hallucinations: Being an Account of the Author's Extraordinary Adventures in the Devil's Paradise (ISBN: 0712661085 / 0-7126-6108-5)
McKenna, Terence
Bookseller: Renegade Books Limited (London, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rider & Co 05/05/1994, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0712661085 If the book is very heavy we may contact you about additional shipping costs. Bookseller Inventory # SKU-103H-000285-AMR

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 17.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.67
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
72 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]