You searched for: Author: radin, Title: autobiography winnebago
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

108 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, P.
Bookseller: Patrico Books (Retsof, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1963. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # 256620

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
2. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Paul Radin
Bookseller: Winter Ventures (Banning, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Publications, 1963. Book Condition: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Softcover. Used, very good. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. fff. Bookseller Inventory # FBA-174117-121

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.98
Within U.S.A.
3. Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, P.
Bookseller: greenearthbooks.us (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Pubns, 1963. Book Condition: Fair. Buy all your books used. Help the earth. Bookseller Inventory # G0486200965I5N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.89
Within U.S.A.
4. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Paul Radin
Bookseller: Winter Ventures (Banning, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Publications, 1963. Book Condition: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Reprint Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 1849026

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.98
Within U.S.A.
5. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Paul Radin
Bookseller: Prairie City Books, LLC (Plymouth, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Publications. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Bookseller Inventory # 0428-69-01357

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.75
Within U.S.A.
6. Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, P.
Bookseller: greenearthbooks.us (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Pubns, 1963. Book Condition: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Buy all your books used. Help the earth. Bookseller Inventory # G0486200965I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.89
Within U.S.A.
7. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 9780486200965)
Paul Radin
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Dover Publications, 1963. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. N/A. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP7542710

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
8. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian
Radin,Paul
Bookseller: Alan Hunter (Middletown, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: NY Dover no date. Good clean copy. 91 pages. Binding is softcover. Bookseller Inventory # 003055

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
9. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 9780486200965)
Paul Radin
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Dover Publications, 1963. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3437492

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
10. Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, P.
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Albany, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1963. paper back. Book Condition: Very Good. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 91pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages and cover; tight binding; Life, Ways, Acculturations, and the peyote cult of the Winnebago Indian. Bookseller Inventory # 054429

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.02
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.25
Within U.S.A.
11. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Paul Radin
Bookseller: Great Northwest Bookstore (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Publications, 1963. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. All items ship with in two business days. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000078516

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.45
Within U.S.A.
12. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian: Life, Ways, Acculturation, and the Peyote Cult. (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, Paul
Bookseller: N. Fagin Books (Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: 1920/1963. North America, Native Americans. Dover Publications. fine paperback 91p. Bookseller Inventory # 136843

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
13. THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A WINNEBAGO INDIAN.
PAUL RADIN
Bookseller: Nemona Collectables (San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover New York 1963, 1963. PAPERBACK, 91PP, UNDERLINING, Paperback Very Good. (CA RESIDENTS MUST INCLUDE CA STATE SALES TAX OR SUBMIT A CURRENT RESALE LICENSE WITH SAME NAME BEFORE SHIPMENT). Bookseller Inventory # 3233

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
14. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, Paul
Bookseller: Books Revisited (St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Publications, 1963. paperback. Book Condition: Good. 0486200965 Paperback, good condition! Minor shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. Bookseller Inventory # 160807

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.30
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
15. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian
Radin, Paul
Bookseller: Junius Books (Hillsdale, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover 1963, 1963. Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good. This book was never read Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 9159

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.40
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
16. Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, P.
Bookseller: I_SELL_U_BUY MEDIA (LEXINGTON, SC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Pubns, 1963. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Good. copyright@1963. trade paperback. book has wear to right edge. Bookseller Inventory # 804167

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.45
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
17. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 9780486200965)
Radin, Paul
Bookseller: Sparks Distribution Services (Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Publications, 1963. Book Condition: Good. Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting, cocked spine or torn dust jackets. Bookseller Inventory # SA0010215495

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.72
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
18. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, Paul
Bookseller: Copperfield's Books (Sebastopol, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 0486200965 Edge worn. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1064928

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
19. Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, Paul A.
Bookseller: Sessions Book Sales (Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1920, Mineola, NY, U.S.A., 1920. Paper. Book Condition: Good. Paper. Good. Small Trade Paperback. Small Trade Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 26563

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 1.49
Within U.S.A.
20. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, Paul
Bookseller: Casa Flores Books (Satellite Beach, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1963. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good +. Nice clean copy with very little sign of wear. Ethnobiography of late 19th, early 20th century; tribal life, acculturation, peyote, loss of values, etc. Bookseller Inventory # 2308

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
21. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, Paul
Bookseller: Literary Guillotine (Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover. Paper. Book Condition: Good. front and back covers bent and rubbed. Bookseller Inventory # 104198

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.95
Within U.S.A.
22. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian: Life, Ways, Acculturation, and the Peyote Cult
Radin, Paul
Bookseller: Safe Harbor (Concord, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Publications 1963., 1963. 0486200965 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. 0486200965. Bookseller Inventory # 42465

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.25
Within U.S.A.
23. Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 9780486200965)
Radin, Paul
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: DOVER PUBLICATIONS +. TRADE PAPER. USED, Less Than Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 16978048620096500

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.20
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
24. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, Paul A.
Bookseller: Glaeve Art and Books (Mount Horeb, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A., 1963. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. cover shows considerable wear, pages are clean , GOOD READING COPY. Bookseller Inventory # Winnebago_0002a

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.40
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.90
Within U.S.A.
25. AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A WINNEBAGO INDIAN (ISBN: 1199281646 / 1-199-28164-6)
RADIN, PAUL
Bookseller: Montclair Book Center (Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: DOVER PUBLICATIONS, INC. Binding is TRADE PAPERBACK. Book Condition: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Bookseller Inventory # 2841199281645

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
26. Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 9780486200965)
Radin, Paul
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: DOVER PUBLICATIONS +. TRADE PAPER. USED, Less Than Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978048620096505

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
27. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian Life, Ways, Acculturation, and the Peyote Cult (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, Paul
Bookseller: Georgia Uremovic (Monte Rio, Ca., U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover, New York, 1963. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Unread. Clean tight interior with fine condition soft cover. Bookseller Inventory # 004494

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.49
Within U.S.A.
28. Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 0486200965 / 0-486-20096-5)
Radin, Paul A.
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Vashon, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A., 1963. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. minor fading to wraps. Used. Bookseller Inventory # 0742238

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
29. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 9780486200965)
Paul Radin
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Dover Publications, 1963. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. N/A. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP7542710

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
30. The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian (ISBN: 9780486200965)
Paul Radin
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Dover Publications, 1963. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3437492

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
108 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  4  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]