You searched for: Author: stamets, Title: mushroom cultivator
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

34 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Growing Gourmet and Medicinal Mushrooms A companion guide to the Mushroom Cultivator (ISBN: 9780898156089)
Stamets, Paul
Bookseller: The Book Stop (Quincy, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, 1994. Softcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 552 pages. Black photo illustrated covers. Nice clean copy, well illustrated with black and white photos. Book has a slight curve from being shelved improperly. Bookseller Inventory # 36486

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
2. Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Stamets, Paul;Chilton, J. S.
Bookseller: SuperBookDeals.com (Glenelg, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 10

Book Description: Agarikon Pr, 1983. Book Condition: New. Brand New Book. Devoted to your 100% satisfaction. Money back guaranteed. Over 10 million happy customers. Bookseller Inventory # 506196-n

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
3. The Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Stamets, Paul (Author)
Bookseller: Book Required LLC (Gosport, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 9

Book Description: Agarikon Press. Paperback. BRAND NEW ITEM, SHIPPED DIRECT FROM US WAREHOUSE. Bookseller Inventory # ING0961079800

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 23.03
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.95
Within U.S.A.
4. The Mushroom Cultivator (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Paul Stamets and J.S. Chilton
Bookseller: Village Books (Norfolk, ,, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Agarikon Press, Washington, U.S.A., 1983. Laminated Soft Back. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. 7.5ins x 9ins. A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home. Bookseller Inventory # 014387

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 23.80
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.83
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
5. The Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Grow (ISBN: 9780961079802)
Stamets, Paul
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: AGARIKON PR IB-9780961079802. Book Condition: New. New book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 10-14 days. Check out our low worldwide delivery costs! US Customers: Check out our great rate for multiple orders!. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9780961079802

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 23.84
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
6. The Mushroom Cultivator (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Stamets, Paul And Chilton, J. S.
Bookseller: Terrace Horticultural Books (St. Paul,, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Agarikon Press. Stiff Card Wraps. Book Condition: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures (illustrator). Sm Quarto. A Practical Guide To Growing Mushrooms At Home Copyright Date: 1983. Bookseller Inventory # 16016D1d

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
7. Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (Paperback) (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Paul Stamets, J. S. Chilton
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Need it fast? Rush Order service available within continental USA! Will ship within 48 hours! Delivered in 3 days! Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20091121081932G0961079800. SKU: 0961079800-11-BING. Bookseller Inventory # 0961079800-11-BING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.58
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
8. Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (Paperback) (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Paul Stamets, J. S. Chilton
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091120211110G0961079800. SKU: 0961079800-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 0961079800-11-UING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.58
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
9. The Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Grow (ISBN: 9780961079802)
Stamets, Paul
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com (Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: AGARIKON PR IB-9780961079802. Book Condition: New. Brand new book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Check out our low worldwide delivery costs! Please note: we only take orders through ABE - NOT DIRECT!. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9780961079802

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 26.48
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.18
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
10. The Mushroom Cultivator. A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 9780961079802)
Stamets, Paul & J.S. Chilton
Bookseller: Wells Books (Members ABAC/ILAB) (Freeport, NS, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Agaricon Press, Olympia, WA, 1983. 415pp. Andrew Weil calls it a"milestone in the new awareness of mushrooms." Many illus. some in colour. Large paper wraps with tatty front cover but sound and clean inside. Bookseller Inventory # 001011

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 28.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
11. Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Stamets, Paul; Chilton, J. S.
Bookseller: Alfsen House Books (Markham, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Agarikon Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1983. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 009324

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
12. Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Stamets, Paul; Chilton, J. S.
Bookseller: Alfsen House Books (Markham, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Agarikon Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1983. Paperback. Book Condition: Good/very good. Bookseller Inventory # 013188

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
13. Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (Paperback) (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Paul Stamets, J. S. Chilton
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091120211110G0961079800. SKU: 0961079800-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 0961079800-11-UING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.47
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.76
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
14. Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Stamets, Paul; Chilton, J. S.
Bookseller: Ebooksweb COM LLC (Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Agarikon Press. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0961079800 Leaves the Warehouse 1-2 Business days. 100% Money Back Guranteed upto 10 Business days. Bookseller Inventory # Z0961079800ZN

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.89
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
15. Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Paul Stamets; J. S. Chilton
Bookseller: bookwebpages.com (Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Agarikon Press, 1983. Paperback. Book Condition: New. US Edition,Brand New Book, Ready to Ship. Bookseller Inventory # 0961079800-GS

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 31.14
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
16. MUSHROOM CULTIVATOR: A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO GROWING MUSHROOMS AT HOME (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Stamets, Paul and J S Chilton
Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com (Newton Corner, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Agarikon Press, 1983. Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Apparent First Edition. Oversized quality paperback, 416 pp, illustrated throughout, book appears unread, but has slight storage slant. Bookseller Inventory # 37317

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 33.30
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
17. The Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Stamets, Paul (Author)
Bookseller: Quartermelon (United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Agarikon Press, 1985. Paperback. Book Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 8 inches. (415 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback). Bookseller Inventory # AF0961079800

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.05
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.64
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
18. The Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Paul Stamets
Bookseller: Bobs Books (JRM) (Taylor, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Agarikon Press, 1984. Paperback. Book Condition: New. 196mm x 27mm x 231mm. 415 pages. Bookseller Inventory # S8762163

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.57
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
19. The Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 9780961079802)
Stamets, Paul
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Agarikon Press, 1983. TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 07978096107980203

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
20. The Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Stamets, Paul
Bookseller: Earthlight Books (Walla Walla, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Agarikon Press, 1984. Trade paperback. Illustrated. New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! By Paul Stamets and J.S. Chilton. This book details the cultivation of 16 edible (including the Button/Portobello mushrooms) and psychoactive species and control measures for 40 genera of contaminants. 415 pages, with 249 black and white photographs, diagrams and scanning electron micrographs, this book is highly reviewed and used throughout the world as a mycological textbook. Known throughout the world as "The Grower's Bible. " Softcover. As Doctor Alexander Smith once said, "This book should be in every mycological laboratory. ". Bookseller Inventory # Alibris.0009126

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
21. The Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 9780961079802)
Stamets, Paul
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Agarikon Press. TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 62978096107980200

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
22. The Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 9780961079802)
Stamets, Paul
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 4

Book Description: Agarikon Press, 1983. TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978096107980201

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
23. The Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 9780961079802)
Stamets, Paul
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Agarikon Press, 1983. TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 04978096107980200

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
24. The Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 9780961079802)
Stamets, Paul
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Agarikon Press, 1983. TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 06978096107980202

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
25. Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Stamets, Paul; Chilton, J. S.
Bookseller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE (Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Agarikon Press. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0961079800 BRAND NEW Mushroom Cultivator : A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home by Stamets, Paul. Bookseller Inventory # B9780961079802

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 36.15
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.90
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
26. THE MUSHROOM CULTIVATOR. A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home.
STAMETS, Paul & CHILTON, J.S.
Bookseller: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 2-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Olympia. Agarikon Press. 1983., 1983. Col.Ill.wrapps. 416pp. Many b/w ills & Col.plates. Fine. 1st ed. Bookseller Inventory # #126872

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 41.46
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.50
From Australia to U.S.A.
27. The Mushroom Cultivator: A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Stamets, Paul;Chilton, J. S.
Bookseller: Carol's Books (richmond, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Agarikon Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1983. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 1983 large Soft cover has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, crease to front cover, minor soil marks to first page/fore-edge, looks unread. Bookseller Inventory # 4957

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 42.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
28. Mushroom Cultivator : A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home (ISBN: 0961079800 / 0-9610798-0-0)
Stamets, Paul
Bookseller: Mike Long (oakland, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Agarikon Press, Olympia, WA, U.S.A., 1983. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. Publisher: Agarikon Press, 1983, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-9610798-0-0, end page & fore-edge smudge marks. Bookseller Inventory # v008117

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 43.47
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
29. The Mushroom Cultivator
Paul Stamets & J. S. Chilton
Bookseller: Stackstreet Books (Auckland, AK, New Zealand)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: 1983,Agarikon Press,Washington, first US edition.Square 8vo,softcover,416pp,photos,illus. VG/-(edges sl foxed,o/w fine,dustwrapper spine sl creased,ends sl rubbed,dw front corners sl rubbed,o/w fine.Full-color stiff-card integral dustwrapper.Clean,tight,covers bright).Mycology: subtitled 'A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home'. All one needs to know. Includes index, bibliography, glossary, appendices, numerous b/w photos, 8pp full-color photos. Modern first edition. Bookseller Inventory # ule8360P95

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 44.77
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.50
From New Zealand to U.S.A.
30. The Mushroom Cultivator. A Practical Guide to Growing Mushrooms at Home.
Stamets, Paul; J.S. Chilton.
Bookseller: Antiquariaat Ovidius (Bredevoort, ., Netherlands)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Olympia, Washington. Agarikon Press. 1983. Pap. xvi,415pp. 8°. Illustr. Bibliogr. Index. Bookseller Inventory # 41179

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.92
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 23.82
From Netherlands to U.S.A.
34 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]