You searched for: Author: tart, Title: altered states
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

113 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Altered states of consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Charles T Tart
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday 1972, 1972. A good reading copy only. - , Trade PaperBack, Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 77H32A1710315

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
2. Altered States of Consciousness a Book of Readings (ISBN: 9780471845607)
Charles T. Tart
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1969. Book Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9092773

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
3. Altered States of Consciousness a Book of Readings (ISBN: 0471845604 / 0-471-84560-4)
Tart, Charles T., Comp
Bookseller: greenearthbooks.us (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1969. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Buy all your books used. Help the earth. Bookseller Inventory # G0471845604I5N01

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.89
Within U.S.A.
4. Altered states of consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Charles T Tart
Bookseller: Winter Ventures (Banning, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Bookseller Inventory # 1727412

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.98
Within U.S.A.
5. Altered states of consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Charles T Tart
Bookseller: BOOKS_AT_HALF (PITTSTON, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday, 1972. Unknown Binding. Book Condition: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000142750

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
6. Altered States of Consciousness (ISBN: 9780385067287)
Tart, Charles T (Editor)
Bookseller: Sparks Distribution Services (Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday Books, 1972. Book Condition: Very Good. Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Bookseller Inventory # SA0020035813

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.72
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7. Altered states of consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Tart, Charles T
Bookseller: AuthorOne (Limestone, ME, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday. Book Condition: Fair. 0385067283 Fair. Bookseller Inventory # G1.NF-1.24

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
8. Altered States of Consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Tart, Charles T. (Editor)
Bookseller: Treasure Island Books (Keizer, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1972. TRADE PAPERBACK. Book Condition: VERY GOOD. Minor reader and shelf wear; spine creased, price sticker on front cover, minor edge and corner wear, minor cover rubbing. Bookseller Inventory # TIB6944

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.96
Within U.S.A.
9. Altered States of Consciousness (ISBN: 9780385067287)
Tart, Charles T
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL, 1972. TRADE PAPER. USED, Less Than Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978038506728702

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
10. Altered States of Consciousness (ISBN: 0062508571 / 0-06-250857-1)
Tart Charles T.
Bookseller: Revival Books (Lancashire, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: HarperCollins Publishers, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000046859

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.63
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.49
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
11. Altered States of Consciousness (ISBN: 0062508571 / 0-06-250857-1)
Tart Charles T.
Bookseller: Greener Books (London, LDN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: HarperCollins Publishers, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000677701

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.63
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.13
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
12. Altered states of consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Charles T Tart
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com Inc (Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday 1972, 1972. A good reading copy only. - , Trade PaperBack, Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 77H32A1710315BW

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
13. Altered States of Consciousness a Book of Readings (ISBN: 9780471845607)
Charles T. Tart
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1969. Book Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9092773

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
14. Altered states of consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Charles T Tart
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday, 1972. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Cover has light edge wear and reading creases along spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery!. Bookseller Inventory # KH00992

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.89
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
15. Altered States of Consciousness: A Book of Readings (ISBN: 0471845604 / 0-471-84560-4)
Tart, Charles T
Bookseller: Run For Cover! (Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: John Wiley and Sons, 1969. Good+ condition hardback without jacket: tight spine, some underlining and writing throughout text. Bookseller Inventory # 19163

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.94
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
16. Altered States of Consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Tart, Charles T. (edited by)
Bookseller: Paperback Junction (Midwest City, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. clean tight unmarked book with light creasing and rubbing. Bookseller Inventory # D012727

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
17. ALTERED STATES OF CONSCIOUSNESS: A BOOK OF READINGS + Frontiers of Consciousness: The Meeting Ground Between Inner and Outer Reality
Charles Tart (ed) + White
Bookseller: TotalitarianMedia (Hermosa Beach, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc + Julian, 1969. No Binding. Book Condition: Fair. No Jacket. ALTERED STATES OF CONSCIOUSNESS: A BOOK OF READINGS, Charles Tart (ed), John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1969, 575p, hc no dj, xlib, but clean tight, usual lib marks stamps, though.covers ESP, hallucinogens, REM ZEN EEG LSD Hypnosis zen dreams sleep EEG yoga marijuana nitrous + Frontiers of Consciousness: The Meeting Ground Between Inner and Outer Reality, White, John, Julian Press, 1974, 368p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/small tears, text clean, solid binding--5.00 for both. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-753721224

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
18. Altered States of Consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Tart, Charles T.
Bookseller: Brainbooks (Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. binding tight, pages clean, bright, & unmarked, covers show some edge wear, spine shows some creasing; bx1119. Bookseller Inventory # 058475

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.40
Within U.S.A.
19. Altered States of Consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Tart, Charles T. (editor)
Bookseller: Brainbooks (Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972. Soft. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. binding tight, pages clean, bright, & unmarked, covers show some edge wear & light soiling; bx1201. Bookseller Inventory # 060783

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.40
Within U.S.A.
20. Altered States of Consciousness (ISBN: 9780385067287)
Tart, Charles T
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL, 1972. TRADE PAPER. USED, Less Than Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 07978038506728704

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
21. 2 books -- Parapsychology Frontier Science of the Mind : A Survey of the Field, the Methods, and the Facts of ESP and PK Research + ALTERED STATES OF CONSCIOUSNESS: A BOOK OF READINGS
Rhine, J. B. and Pratt, J. G. + Tart
Bookseller: TotalitarianMedia (Hermosa Beach, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Charles C. Thomas + John Wiley, 1957. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. Parapsychology Frontier Science of the Mind : A Survey of the Field, the Methods, and the Facts of ESP and PK Research , Rhine, J. B. and Pratt, J. G., Charles C. Thomas , 1957, 220p, hc, no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, binding solid, minor pencilled marginalia on a few pages only, easily erasable + ALTERED STATES OF CONSCIOUSNESS: A BOOK OF READINGS, Charles Tart (ed), John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1969, 575p, hc no dj, xlib, but clean tight, usual lib marks stamps, though.covers ESP, hallucinogens, REM ZEN EEG LSD Hypnosis zen dreams sleep EEG yoga marijuana nitrous--5.50. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-1241273480

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
22. Altered states of consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Tart, Charles T
Bookseller: Michael Bresgal (Eugene, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Used; Very Good. Anchor Books, 1972, later printing, 589 pages, trade paperback, tight, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear. Bookseller Inventory # 0521EMXPOJ2

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
23. Altered States of Consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Tart, Charles T. (editor)
Bookseller: Everybody's Bookstore (Rapid City, SD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Anchor Books, NY USA, 1972. Paperback. Book Condition: G, Edge Wear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Bookseller Inventory # 042690

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
24. Altered States of Consciousness
Tart Charles T.
Bookseller: Jerry Thompson Bookseller (Chesterville, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday, 1972. Pictorial Wraps. Book Condition: Very Good Reading Copy. Reprint. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 589 pp., scholarly , footnoted. Trade Paper Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 27469

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.30
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
25. Altered States of Consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Tart, Charles T. (editor)
Bookseller: Small World Books (Rochester, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1972, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Nr Very Good. Trade Pbk. Soft Cover. Nr Very Good. Trade Pbk. Bookseller Inventory # 029474

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.25
Within U.S.A.
26. Altered States of Consciousness
Tart, Charles T.
Bookseller: Sam Weller's Zion Bookstore, ABAA (Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Anchor Books, 1972. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # UTARALT00kab

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
27. Altered States of Consciousness
Tart, Charles T. (editor)
Bookseller: Margie Limbach, Bookseller (St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Anchor/Doubleday, 1972, 1972. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Some marginal notations; light soil on edges, small stain on back bottom corner, scuffing, discoloration on cover, spine creases. Bookseller Inventory # 13390

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
28. Altered States of Consciousness: A Book of Readings (ISBN: 0471845604 / 0-471-84560-4)
Tart, Charles T. (born 1937), ed
Bookseller: John Gach Books, Inc. ABAA (Randallstown, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: NY, 1969. Book Condition: Very Good. NY: Wiley, [1969]. 1st Edition. [x]+575+[7]pp. Dark gray cloth with silver spine lettering. Moderate handsoiling to right edge of text block, else a very good copy. Weight: 2 pounds 0.8 ounces = 934 grams. Size: 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.4 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 3.5cm. Bookseller Inventory # 030197

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.75
Within U.S.A.
29. Altered States of Consciousness a Book of Readings (ISBN: 0471845604 / 0-471-84560-4)
Tart, Charles T.
Bookseller: Books Express (Academic & Professional) (Saffron Walden, ESS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0471845604 Wear but still an ok copy. Not gift quality, ex-library book with usual markings. Professional bookseller (est.1987). We use Royal Mail First Class Mail or Royal Mail Tracked for heavier or expensive items. Bookseller Inventory # NV-53-0471845604

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.39
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
30. Altered states of consciousness (ISBN: 0385067283 / 0-385-06728-3)
Charles T Tart
Bookseller: The Bookworm (Carbondale, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday, 1972. Unknown Binding. Book Condition: Very Good. clean text; po name on ffep and cover. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000028178

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
113 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  4  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]