Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1998. Book Condition: GOOD. . Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # V12577627
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press. Book Condition: Used - Good. FEW BENT CORNERS, heavily studied Used - Good Default Text. Bookseller Inventory # 23-F-2-0014
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. ******PLEASE NOTE****** US orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000345982
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. 1998 - Paperback - - - - Used - Acceptable - Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. Bookseller Inventory # R-3-3-0184
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, 1998. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. 2nd Edition. N/A. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9473859
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, 1998. Book Condition: Used - Good. 2nd Edition. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2380141
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, 1998. Book Condition: Used - Good. 2nd Edition. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2380141
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, 1998. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. 2nd Edition. N/A. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9473859
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 0226500446 184 pp. trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear, highlighting. a nice copy. Bookseller Inventory # 184601
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. A very good copy of the stated second softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy. Bookseller Inventory # 009995
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press. Book Condition: New. 2nd New. Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delivery!. Bookseller Inventory # MUR-054-164
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include cds or supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes Orders normally shipped within 1 business day after received!. Bookseller Inventory # MACHPRI2
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press. Book Condition: Used - Good. 2nd Edition. Just as pictured. Some writing on the pages. Some highlighting on the pages. 2nd Used - Good. Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delivery!. Bookseller Inventory # UOH-001-645
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Used; Acceptable. acceptable condition. Customer service is our priority. Choose expedited shipping and receive in 2-6 business days!. Bookseller Inventory # 13321
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. -Good refers to used books.all new books will be in new condition - Shipping within the continental U.S.A. only - We ship no later than next business day (this excludes holidays & weekends) - All returns are subject to a restocking fee. Bookseller Inventory # 10230107
Book Description: Book Condition: Fair. May contain remainder marks. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: T20091124102751S0226500446. SKU: 0226500446-11-TXRS. Bookseller Inventory # 0226500446-11-TXRS
Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: C20091118163448P0226500446. SKU: 0226500446-11-CHUP. Bookseller Inventory # 0226500446-11-CHUP
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 0226500446 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ABEP45. Bookseller Inventory # SKUP168370
Book Description: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago and London: 1999., 1999. Softcover. Softcover. Good condition. Some highlighting and underlining. Initially denounced as a collection as a collection of sinister maxims and a recommendation of tyranny, it has more recently been defended as the first scientific treatment of politics as it is practiced rather than as it ought to be practiced. This edition provides an updated bibliography, a chronology of Machiavelli's life, a map of Italy in his time, a substantial glossary of all important words, their occurrences and alternated translations as well as an Index. Bookseller Inventory # 28389X1
Book Description: Book Condition: Fair. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Allow 14-21 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: T20091124102751S0226500446. SKU: 0226500446-11-TXRS. Bookseller Inventory # 0226500446-11-TXRS
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0226500446 New book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 10-14 days. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9780226500447