You searched for: ISBN: 0374518734
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

34 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Great Buy Books (Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2000. Book Condition: GOOD. Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # V8449219

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.35
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.73
Within U.S.A.
2. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee
Bookseller: textbooksNow (River Grove, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1998. Book Condition: Used. Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box. Bookseller Inventory # 3438041U4968526

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.80
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
3. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 9780374518738)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Braintree Book Rack (Braintree, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 696 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 77742

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
4. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Netwallah Books (Warren, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2000. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. McPhees cross-country journey with geologists helped him produce a "deep history" of the continent--"geopoetry". Bookseller Inventory # 003488

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.25
Within U.S.A.
5. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 9780374518738)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1998. TRADE PAPER May contain small mark and/or shelf wear. SALE, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 02978037451873803

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
6. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 9780374518738)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1998. TRADE PAPER May contain small mark and/or shelf wear. SALE, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 07978037451873803

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
7. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: The Warm Springs Book Company (Fremont, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2000. Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine to fine copy in pictorial wraps with slight amount of shelf wear; 1st paperback edition, "Pulitzer Prize Winner" sticker on front cover; 8vo., 696 pages., Bookseller Inventory # 20523

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
8. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Marcademus Books (Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2000. Soft cover. Book Condition: As New. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; cover fine. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-1103826366

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
9. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Omaha Library Friends (Omaha, NE, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Fine. 0374518734 Like new in all respects Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1009614

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
10. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 9780374518738)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: FARRAR STRAUS and GIROUX IH-9780374518738. Book Condition: New. New book. Shipped within the US in 10-14 days. Bookseller Inventory # IH-9780374518738

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.38
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
11. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
John McPhee
Bookseller: Clovis Book Barn (Clovis, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000. Softcover. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. 2000 Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Light soiling to page edges. SKU-6146088. Bookseller Inventory # SKU-6146088

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
12. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 9780374518738)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: FARRAR STRAUS and GIROUX IB-9780374518738. Book Condition: New. New book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 10-14 days. Check out our low worldwide delivery costs! US Customers: Check out our great rate for multiple orders!. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9780374518738

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.84
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
13. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 9780374518738)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1998. TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 02978037451873805

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
14. Annals of the Former World (Paperback) (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 17

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091126025437G0374518734. SKU: 0374518734-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 0374518734-11-UING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.16
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
15. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
John McPhee
Bookseller: Bargainbookstores.com (Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Paperback. Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Great Buy! - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Bookseller Inventory # 815537

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.05
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
16. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com (Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 4

Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0374518734 Brand new book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9780374518738

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.57
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.17
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
17. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (Waterloo, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, 1999. Softcover. Book Condition: NF. Light shelfwear. Pulitzer Prize-winning study of geology, accessible and conversational in style. B+W illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. 695 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 1044739

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.30
From Canada to U.S.A.
18. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
John McPhee
Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable (Richmond, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. Bookseller Inventory # SUMO0374518734

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.41
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
19. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
John McPhee
Bookseller: bookwebpages.com (Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: New. US Edition,Brand New Book, Ready to Ship. Bookseller Inventory # 0374518734-GS

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.36
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
20. ANNALS OF THE FORMER WORLD (ISBN: 9780374518738)
MCPHEE
Bookseller: OPOE-ABE Books (Columbia, MO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: FS+G 1998, 1998. PB. Bookseller Inventory # 9780374518738

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
21. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 9780374518738)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Book Lovers USA (Sandy Springs, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar Straus & Giroux 2000-06-01, 2000. Book Condition: NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. Binding: PAPERBACK // Edition: Reprint // There IS a difference between TRULY NEW and "like new". We sell only TRULY NEW product obtained directly from the publisher's distributor. We wrap in CARDBOARD! (Bubble wrap by itself is NOT protection from typical USPS handling!) We do NOT obtain product from ANY other sources. We have NO pre-owned material. If you demand TRULY NEW, shipped with CARDBOARD protection, and free USPS package tracking, then BookLoversUSA is the way to go. // NOTE THESE IMPORTANT DETAILS ABOUT THIS ITEM: Binding/format is: Paperback. Edition is: Reprint. 696 p. : 9.00 H x 2.00 D x 6.25 W inches 1.75 lbs. Language: English. ISBN 9780374518738. Bookseller Inventory # 1257948

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 17.31
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.98
Within U.S.A.
22. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
John McPhee
Bookseller: Bobs Books (JRM) (Taylor, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar Straus Giroux, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: New. 154mm x 45mm x 235mm. "Tripling as a geology primer, an autobiography, and a panorama of the nation, bejeweled with splendid vignettes and set-pieces, "Annals of the Former World" offers a view of America like no other. Yield to its geopoetry and have your eyes opened to a barely known aspect of the continent."—Roy Porter, "Los Angeles Times Book Review." A Pulitzer Prize-winning book. 25 maps. 696 pages. Bookseller Inventory # S6070447

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 23.11
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
23. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: BookSmart (Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2000. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book is New; unread. Bookseller Inventory # 069796

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
24. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
John McPhee
Bookseller: UniversalAthenaeum (Denver, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: New. This book is brand new. Buy with confidence - your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Bookseller Inventory # mon0002278905

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
25. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 9780374518738)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 15

Book Description: Farrar Straus Giroux. TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 62978037451873800

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
26. Annals of the Former World (Paperback) (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 17

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091126025437G0374518734. SKU: 0374518734-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 0374518734-11-UING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.06
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.85
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
27. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE (Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0374518734 BRAND NEW Annals of the Former World by McPhee, John. Bookseller Inventory # B9780374518738

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.10
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.90
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
28. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 9780374518738)
John McPhee
Bookseller: Lost Books (Little Elm, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 299081. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 1st. 0374518734. Bookseller Inventory # 299081

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 26.87
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
29. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John (Author)
Bookseller: Quartermelon (United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Farrar Straus Giroux, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (696 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English (Paperback). Bookseller Inventory # AF0374518734

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.22
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.64
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
30. Annals of the Former World (ISBN: 0374518734 / 0-374-51873-4)
McPhee, John
Bookseller: Revaluation Books (Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 4

Book Description: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Brand New. first edition. 696 pages. 9.00x6.25x2.00 inches. In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # z-0374518734

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.62
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.27
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
34 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]