Book Description: Springer. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. Slightly Bent Cover or Book. 1st Edition. 2002 Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # RS-56096
Book Description: NY: Copernicus Books, 2002. 288 pp. Hardcover. Illustrated. Notes on further reading. References. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0387955011. Bookseller Inventory # 176464
Book Description: Springer. Book Condition: Good. 0387955011 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages. Bookseller Inventory # Z0387955011Z3
Book Description: Copernicus Books, New York, 2002. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near fine but for small ink inscription on reverse of half-title page. Dustwrapper also near fine. Unclipped. Bookseller Inventory # 022215
Book Description: Copernicus Books, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2002. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Unclipped/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 288 pp. Second printing. Fifty solutions to the Fermi paradox and the problem of extraterrestrial life. Bookseller Inventory # 003453
Book Description: Copernicus Books 2002-10-01, 2002. Book Condition: NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. Binding: HARDCOVER // There IS a difference between TRULY NEW and "like new". We sell only TRULY NEW product obtained directly from the publisher's distributor. We wrap in CARDBOARD! (Bubble wrap by itself is NOT protection from typical USPS handling!) We do NOT obtain product from ANY other sources. We have NO pre-owned material. If you demand TRULY NEW, shipped with CARDBOARD protection, and free USPS package tracking, then BookLoversUSA is the way to go. // NOTE THESE IMPORTANT DETAILS ABOUT THIS ITEM: Binding/format is: Hardcover. xi, 288 p.: 9.75 H x 1.00 D x 6.50 W inches 1.40 lbs. Language: English. ISBN 9780387955018. Bookseller Inventory # 1266216
Book Description: Springer. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. 0387955011 Shows heavy use, highlights/marks present, no missing pages. Hardcover. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ABEP45. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1040856
Book Description: Springer. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0387955011 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ABEP45. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1174861
Book Description: Springer. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0387955011 BRAND NEW If the Universe Is Teeming with Aliens. Where Is Everybody? : 50 Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life by Webb, Stephen. Bookseller Inventory # B9780387955018
Book Description: Springer, 2002. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. This book is brand new. Buy with confidence - your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Bookseller Inventory # mon0002197692
Book Description: Book Condition: As New. May contain remainder marks. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: D20091121150321S0387955011. SKU: 0387955011-1-DBS. Bookseller Inventory # 0387955011-1-DBS
Book Description: Springer. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0387955011 Brand new print-on-demand book produced in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # IO-9780387955018
Book Description: Springer, 2002. Hardcover. Book Condition: used-good. If the Universe Is Teeming with Aliens - Where Is Everybody?: Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L1-R124A-03070
Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090723165817G0387955011. SKU: 0387955011-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 0387955011-11-UING
Book Description: Book Condition: As New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Allow 14-21 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: D20091121150321S0387955011. SKU: 0387955011-1-DBS. Bookseller Inventory # 0387955011-1-DBS
Book Description: Springer, 2002. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 3/4 days. Our Reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000673360
Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090723165817G0387955011. SKU: 0387955011-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 0387955011-11-UING