You searched for: ISBN: 0670887978
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

42 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. The Holy Bible: King James version / The Pennyroyal Caxton Bible (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Midtown Scholar with FREE U.S. SHIPPING (Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Studio, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: FINE. Free US Media Mail shipping! Note - superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge - GREAT! Dimensions: 6.15 lbs. Bookseller Inventory # FS-ABC-1WH-520-A1

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
2. The Holy Bible: King James version / The Pennyroyal Caxton Bible (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore (Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Studio, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: FINE. Note - superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge - GREAT! Dimensions: 6.15 lbs. Bookseller Inventory # ABC-1WH-520-A1

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
3. Holy Bible (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Moser,Barry/ Moser,Barryy
Bookseller: Once & Again Woodlands (The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: PENGUIN GRP USA, 1999. Hardcover. VG/G:shelfwear,heavy wear/edgewear to DJ. Bookseller Inventory # 163995

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.81
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
4. The Holy Bible King James version / The Pennyroyal Caxton Bible (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Moser, Barry; Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Rag & Bone Books (Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Studio, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: no. First Edition. Fine hardback, lacking dust jacket. Small black remainder dot on bottom text edge. ; 2 x 12.2 x 8.6 Inches; 1024 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 24528

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
5. The Holy Bible: King James version / The Pennyroyal Caxton Bible (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Paperleaf Books (Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 7

Book Description: Studio. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0670887978 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ABEP45. Bookseller Inventory # SKUS168981

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
6. The Holy Bible : King James Version. Pennroyal Caxton Bible (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Deep River, IA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Studio, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 994 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 805550

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
7. The Holy Bible: King James Version Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller (Austin, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Press, 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Moser, Barry (illustrator). Hardcover in jacket. Remainder mark. Pennroyal Caxton Bible. Bookseller Inventory # 24501

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 28.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.95
Within U.S.A.
8. The Holy Bible: King James Version Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Bookseller: Bookstore Brengelman (Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 29746

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
9. Holy Bible (ISBN: 9780670887972)
Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Penguin Inc, 1999. HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 07978067088797204

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 29.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
10. The Holy Bible: King James Version Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Bookseller: Small World Books (Rochester, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Barry Moser (illustrator). 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Due to size and weight no priority or overseas shipping. Tiny remainder dot on bottom pages' edge. As New. Bookseller Inventory # 046117

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 35.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.25
Within U.S.A.
11. The Holy Bible Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments. King James Version. Designed & Illustrated By Barry Moser (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Bible. English. Authorized. 1999
Bookseller: The Chatham Bookseller (Madison, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Studio, N.Y., 1999. Cloth. First Trade Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 994p. A near fine copy, the forecorners of the covers of which are very slightly bumped, in a near fine d.j. Bookseller Inventory # 019206

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 35.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.25
Within U.S.A.
12. The Holy Bible: King James Version Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Mopser, Barry (designed and Illustrated by)
Bookseller: Fahrenheit's Books (Denver, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. First trade edition, hardcover, black remainder dot to bottom edge, few light smudges to page edges, tiny nick to edge of pages 175-179, otherwise a Near Fine copy in like dustjacket. Bookseller Inventory # 26951

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 38.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
13. The Holy Bible Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments - King James Version (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Moser, Barry (designer)
Bookseller: Top Notch Books (Tolar, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pennyroyal Caxton Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Moser, Barry (illustrator). First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cream colored dj with gold gilt lettering has small amount of finger smudging. 232 illustrations. This edition follows Scrivner's 1873 edition. Text highlighting in first 24 pages. Sewn-in ribbon bookmark intact. All pages secure in binding. Bookseller Inventory # 350012

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 40.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
14. Holy Bible (ISBN: 9780670887972)
Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Penguin Inc, 1999. HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978067088797205

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 40.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
15. The Holy Bible Containing all the Books of the Old and New Testaments. The Pennyroyal Caxton Bible. (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
King James Version. Designed & Illustrated by Barry Moser.
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (Wilmington, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Studio, [NY]:, 1999. 1st pr of this. Hard Cover Illustrated with black-white illustrations by Barry Moser. Remainder mark. Near fine copy in a rubbed very good + dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 049302

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 40.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
16. The Holy Bible: King James Version Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Designed and Illustrated By Barry Moser
Bookseller: Mimico BOOKS (Burlington, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking, New York, 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Thus. AS NEW oversized hardcover with cream and gilt dust jacket, Viking Studio Edition of the Pennyroyal Caxton Bible, 994 pages with Moser's "232 relief engravings printed as black-and-white line art". Bookseller Inventory # 025871

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 40.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
17. The Holy Bible Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (ISBN: 9780670887972)
Bookseller: Valley Books (Amherst, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Press, NY, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 994pp. King James Version. The Viking Studio Edition of the Pennyroyal Caxton Bible. Inscribed by the author on the last page, "For Rachel and Charles C./Barry Moser". Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # 038365

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 50.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
18. The Holy Bible Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (king James version) (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Barry Moser
Bookseller: Corliss Books (Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Viking Studio, N. Y., 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Barry Moser (illustrator). First Trade Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. hard cover is in fine condition and the dust jacket is in near fine condition. is a stated first trade edition, first printing. is unmarked and tightly bound. still has ribbon book- marker attached. is a very nice copy !!!. Bookseller Inventory # 005285

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 50.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
19. The Holy Bible (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Liford's Books (Gonzales, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Vikling Studio, 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Moser, Barry (illustrator) (illustrator). Remainder dot. The Viking Studio Edition of the Pennyroyal Caxton Bible. King James Version. Bookseller Inventory # 003442

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 50.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
20. Holy Bible (ISBN: 9780670887972)
Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Penguin Inc, 1999. HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 02978067088797212

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 50.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
21. Holy Bible (ISBN: 9780670887972)
Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Penguin Inc, 1999. HARDCOVER. SALE, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 17978067088797207

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 50.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
22. Holy Bible (ISBN: 9780670887972)
Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Penguin Inc, 1999. HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978067088797222

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 50.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
23. The Holy Bible Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments: King James Version (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Moser, Barry (Designed & Illustrated by)
Bookseller: Nighttown Books (South Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Studio, New York, 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Trade Edition. folio; 994pp fully illus; Hardcover in dust jacket as new, small remainder dot bottom page block, slight shelf & edge wear to jacket (no chips or tears), a couple of small scuffs outer page block, o/w clean tight & pristine - very nice! (dj in mylar). For other than media post, additional shipping required. Bookseller Inventory # 7258

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 50.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
24. The Holy Bible King James version / The Pennyroyal Caxton Bible (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Moser, Barry; Moser, Barry
Bookseller: Books on the Boulevard (Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Studio, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First edition. Silk marker ribbon, Moser illustrations. In as-new condition with tight straight boards and mylar-covered dust jacket. ; 2 x 12.2 x 8.6 Inches; 1004 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 35586

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 52.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
25. The Holy Bible: King James Version Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Barry Moser
Bookseller: Lakeshore Books (Belle River, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Barry Moser (illustrator). First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. 232 relief engravings. Bookseller Inventory # 004128

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 48.47
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
26. The Holy Bible: King James Version Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Barry Moser
Bookseller: Lakeshore Books (Belle River, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Barry Moser (illustrator). First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. 232 relief engravings. Bookseller Inventory # 007106

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 48.47
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
27. The Holy Bible: King James Version Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Barry Moser
Bookseller: Lakeshore Books (Belle River, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Barry Moser (illustrator). First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. First Edition. Fine/Fine. 232 relief engravings. Bookseller Inventory # 004416

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 48.47
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
28. The Holy Bible: King James Version Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Barry Moser
Bookseller: Lakeshore Books (Belle River, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Barry Moser (illustrator). First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. First Edition. Fine/Fine. 232 relief engravings. Bookseller Inventory # 004430

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 48.47
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
29. The Holy Bible: King James Version Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Barry Moser
Bookseller: Lakeshore Books (Belle River, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Barry Moser (illustrator). First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. First Edition. Fine/Fine. 232 relief engravings. Bookseller Inventory # 007110

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 48.47
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
30. The Holy Bible: King James Version Containing All the Books of the Old and New Testaments (ISBN: 0670887978 / 0-670-88797-8)
Barry Moser
Bookseller: Lakeshore Books (Belle River, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Barry Moser (illustrator). First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. First Edition. Fine/Fine. 232 relief engravings. Bookseller Inventory # 007107

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 48.47
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
42 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]