You searched for: Title: Alexey Brodovitch
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

102 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 9782843237010)
Bauret, Gabriel
Bookseller: THE BOOK BIN -- ATTN: Carl (Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Assouline, 2006. Trade Paper. Book Condition: Very Good+. Generally VG+ condition. Bookseller Inventory # 015021-9901

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.24
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.95
Within U.S.A.
2. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 2843237017 / 2-84323-701-7)
Bauret, Gabriel
Bookseller: RedDot Books (Haverfordwest, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: New. Brand New, Mint Item. Dispatches Worldwide by Royal Mail within 24 hours from our UK Warehouse. Bookseller Inventory # AManPro-0002362

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.12
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.84
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
3. Alexey Brodovitch (Portfolio (Assouline)) (ISBN: 2843233135 / 2-84323-313-5)
Bauret, Gabriel
Bookseller: Midtown Scholar with FREE U.S. SHIPPING (Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Assouline, 2009. Hardcover. Book Condition: FINE. Free US Media Mail shipping! Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and very minor scuffing - NICE! Dimensions: 3.42 lbs. Bookseller Inventory # FS-ABC-3WH-wire80-04

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.40
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
4. Alexey Brodovitch (Portfolio (Assouline)) (ISBN: 2843233135 / 2-84323-313-5)
Bauret, Gabriel
Bookseller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore (Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Assouline, 2009. Hardcover. Book Condition: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and very minor scuffing - NICE! Dimensions: 3.42 lbs. Bookseller Inventory # ABC-3WH-wire80-04

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
5. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 2843237017 / 2-84323-701-7)
Gabriel Bauret
Bookseller: Blackwell Online (Oxford, OX, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Assouline, 2005. paperback. Book Condition: Brand New. *** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM UK *** Binding paperback Alexey Brodovitch. Bookseller Inventory # 2843237017

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.69
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.83
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
6. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 9782843237003)
BAURET, GABRIEL
Bookseller: Wasmuth International Booksellers (Berlin, ., Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Paris, Assouline, 2005. Softcover. Book Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. approx. 150 pages with many coloured and b/w-illustrations on plates. Bookseller Inventory # 2009-112419

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.23
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 14.82
From Germany to U.S.A.
7. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 2843237017 / 2-84323-701-7)
Gabriel Bauret
Bookseller: bluecoatbooks.co.uk (Liverpool, uk, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Editions Assouline, 2005. NEW. Bookseller Inventory # ZBZ0772

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.56
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 14.74
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
8. Alexey Brodovitch
Brodovitch
Bookseller: Page One Bookstore (Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Used Book in very good reading condition. Bookseller Inventory # 279993341

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
9. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 2843237017 / 2-84323-701-7)
Gabriel Bauret
Bookseller: bluecoatbooks.co.uk (Liverpool, uk, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Editions Assouline, 2005. NEW. Bookseller Inventory # ZBZ1222

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.28
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 14.74
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
10. Alexey Brodovitch (Portfolio (Assouline)) (ISBN: 2843231167 / 2-84323-116-7)
Brodovitch, Alexey; Bauret, Gabriel
Bookseller: Bookarama, Inc (Bensalem, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Assouline. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. 2843231167 binding damaged. Bookseller Inventory # Z2843231167Z4

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.14
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
11. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 2843237009 / 2-84323-700-9)
Gabriel Bauret
Bookseller: EURL NEUF OU DOCCAZ (TREVOUX, ., France)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. Bookseller Inventory # SP15_83

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.26
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.96
From France to U.S.A.
12. Alexey Brodovitch (Portfolio (Assouline)) (ISBN: 2843233135 / 2-84323-313-5)
Bauret, Gabriel
Bookseller: Paperleaf Books (Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 7

Book Description: Assouline. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 2843233135 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ABEP45. Bookseller Inventory # SKUP427488

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 36.70
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
13. ALEXEY BRODOVITCH MINI PORTOFOLIO (ISBN: 9782843237003)
BAURET GABRIEL
Bookseller: Myunivers (HARDRICOURT, idf, France)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: ASSOULINE. Bookseller Inventory # 9782843237003

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 23.38
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 13.47
From France to U.S.A.
14. ALEXEY BRODOVITCH MINI PORTOFIO -ANGLAIS- (ISBN: 9782843237010)
BAURET GABRIEL
Bookseller: Myunivers (HARDRICOURT, idf, France)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: ASSOULINE. Bookseller Inventory # 9782843237010

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 23.38
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 13.47
From France to U.S.A.
15. ALEXEY BRODOVITCH. (ISBN: 9780714841632)
Purcell, Kerry William.
Bookseller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA) (Boston, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: London (Phaidon), 2002., 2002. 272pp. Prof. illus. (numerous color). Lrg. 4to. Cloth. D.j. Bookseller Inventory # B79104-2

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.00
Within U.S.A.
16. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 0714841633 / 0-7148-4163-3)
Kerry William Purcell
Bookseller: HPB-Dallas (Dallas, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Phaidon Press, 2002. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. hardcover, has dust jacket, Dust jacket protected by mylar cover, minimal shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, -JCC. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000002823

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 38.36
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
17. Alexey Brodovitch - Mini (ISBN: 9782843237010)
Bookseller: Book Factory (Sydney, NSW, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Brand New. PL ALLOW 7 - 12 BUSINESS DAYS FOR DELIVERY. MB guarantee. Any questions pl do not hesitate to ask. Bookseller Inventory # io2041

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 32.93
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.50
From Australia to U.S.A.
18. ALEXEY BRODOVITCH (ISBN: 9782843237010)
BAURET, GABRIEL
Bookseller: Chapitre livres neufs (Lamnay, ., France)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: ASSOULINE, 2007. Book Condition: Neuf. Bookseller Inventory # 9782843237010

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.22
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 23.82
From France to U.S.A.
19. ALEXEY BRODOVITCH (ISBN: 9782843237003)
BAURET, GABRIEL
Bookseller: Chapitre livres neufs (Lamnay, ., France)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: ASSOULINE, 2005. Book Condition: Neuf. Bookseller Inventory # 9782843237003

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.22
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 23.82
From France to U.S.A.
20. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 9782843233135)
Bauret, Gabriel and Brodovitch, Alexey
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: ASSOULINE KB-9782843233135. Book Condition: New. New book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 10-14 days. Check out our low worldwide delivery costs! US Customers: Check out our great rate for multiple orders!. Bookseller Inventory # KB-9782843233135

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 42.18
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
21. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 0714841633 / 0-7148-4163-3)
Purcell, Kerry William
Bookseller: Fantastic Shopping (Tampa, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Phaidon Press. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0714841633. Bookseller Inventory # B56343T

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.12
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.25
Within U.S.A.
22. Alexey Brodovitch (Portfolio (Assouline)) (ISBN: 2843233135 / 2-84323-313-5)
Bauret, Gabriel
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com (Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Assouline. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 2843233135 Brand new book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9782843233135

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 43.61
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.18
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
23. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 9780714841632)
Purcell, Kerry William
Bookseller: Aeolian Books (Marysville, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Phaidon, London, 2002. Cloth and Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 272 pages with index, bibliography and notes. Profusely illustrated. Bookseller Inventory # 20645

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
24. ALEXEY BRODOVITCH (ISBN: 9782843237003)
BAURET GABRIEL
Bookseller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc. (Saint-Armand, QC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: ASSOULINE. 331629 Etat de neuf / As new condition / Expedie du Canada / Ship from Canada 9782843237003 COLLECTION /POIDS/RELIURE MINI PORTFOLIOS 373 C. Bookseller Inventory # PDA2184

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.44
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 15.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
25. Mini-Portfolio: Alexey Brodovitch, American Photographs, Color Photography, Peter Lindbergh (ISBN: 2843237963 / 2-84323-796-3)
Bookseller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore (Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Editions Assouline, 2005. Paperback. Book Condition: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread set of four paperbacks in slipcase still in factory shrinkwrap - NICE! Dimensions: 6.5 lbs. Bookseller Inventory # ABC-3WH-wire44-01

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 47.15
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
26. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 0714841633 / 0-7148-4163-3)
Kerry William Purcell
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA (Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Phaidon Press. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # n004945

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 47.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
27. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 0714841633 / 0-7148-4163-3)
Kerry William Purcell
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA (Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Phaidon Press. Book Condition: Used - Like New. 2002. Hardcover. Fine. Bookseller Inventory # mp0295~

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 47.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
28. Alexey Brodovitch
Alexey Brodovitch, Gabriel Bauret (Introduction)
Bookseller: Lost Books (Little Elm, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Assouline, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: acceptable. 2843231167. Bookseller Inventory # 133735

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 48.17
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
29. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 2843237017 / 2-84323-701-7)
Gabriel Bauret
Bookseller: AussieBookSeller (Mascot, NSW, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Assouline, 2006. Paperback. Book Condition: New. 153mm x 14mm x 180mm. 124 pages. Bookseller Inventory # S5237694

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 24.84
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 28.00
From Australia to U.S.A.
30. Alexey Brodovitch (ISBN: 9782843233135)
Bauret, Gabriel
Bookseller: Book Lovers USA (Sandy Springs, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Editions Assouline 2002-01-01, 2002. Book Condition: NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. Binding: HARDCOVER // (WARNING: If ordered with expediting, an extra shipping fee may be imposed due to excessive weight of this product.) There IS a difference between TRULY NEW and "like new". We sell only TRULY NEW product obtained directly from the publisher's distributor. We wrap in CARDBOARD! (Bubble wrap by itself is NOT protection from typical USPS handling!) We do NOT obtain product from ANY other sources. We have NO pre-owned material. If you demand TRULY NEW, shipped with CARDBOARD protection, and free USPS package tracking, then BookLoversUSA is the way to go. // NOTE THESE IMPORTANT DETAILS ABOUT THIS ITEM: Binding/format is: Hardcover. 13.25 H x 0.75 D x 10.50 W inches 3.40 lbs. Language: English. ISBN 9782843233135. Bookseller Inventory # 1800519

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 49.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.98
Within U.S.A.
102 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  4  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]