From
GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
Heritage Bookseller
AbeBooks member since 1996
near fine hardcover in a near fine dust jacket tiny corner bumping, date written on the ep. Seller Inventory # 121022
Title: THE INTERLOPER
Publisher: triangle books
Publication Date: 1941
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Lending library stamp inside front cover. Bookplate from same on ffep. Seller Inventory # 3796H0621
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Acceptable Hardcover, NO DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Some staining/blemishing on page edges and margins. Covers show edge wear with soiling and rubbing/scuffing. Hinges cracked but binding intact. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Seller Inventory # 81510300005
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing.Hinges cracked, binding loosening slightly but still intact. Previous owner's name on end paper. Book slightly shelf-cocked; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Seller Inventory # 111701190005
Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 307 pages. Seller Inventory # 114562
Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover Fair AL Burt 1927 hardcover Cover shows moderate edgewear Binding tight, with a slight tilt No dust jacket Pages clean, with name and date on front endpaper Generally a nice copy. Seller Inventory # CT-P1OI-A6TZ
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Very Good Hardcover 1927 no dustjacket. Seller Inventory # 090418-MT700
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. No dust jacket. A few bumps on cover, spine leaning, but very clean; Near Fine condition. Seller Inventory # rh2283
Seller: Harropian Books, IOBA, Nelson, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 12mo, pp. 307, (8 ads); top edge dusty; DJ with edge wear and a few small chips. A nice copy in the uncommon jacket. Filmed in 1926 as Prince of Tempters - a pre-talkie! Seller Inventory # 1571
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
near fine hardcover in a near fine dust jacket tiny corner bumping, date written on the ep. Seller Inventory # 319802
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 328. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1926 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 328. Seller Inventory # LB100158314925