Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Edizioni Del Naviglio Milano, 1975
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Text is in Italian. Light wear to boards with foxing. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226296881 ISBN 13: 9780226296883
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
24 x 17 cm. Condition: Gut. 266 Seiten ; Durchgehend mit Illustrationen Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband gut erhalten MIG-14-02A|S66 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.
Published by Edizioni Pananti, Firenze,, 1987
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
First Edition
Condition: COME NUOVO. Firenze, Edizioni Pananti cm.17x24, pp.32, alcune tavv.a col.nt. brossura Con riproduzione di 5 dipinti di Mario Marcucci a colori. Prima edizione.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Brossura. Condition: buono. prima edizione. Libro tradotto in lingua italiana I Edizione "Sts" del 1987, copertina brossurata monocolore con alette in buone condizioni, pagine interne integre imbrunite lungo i tagli, segni di usura del tempo, vedi foto.
Condition: NEW.
Published by Rizzoli Editore, 1971
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 9.5x12.5 inches, 120pp., illus. Text in Italian. Small ink signature else very good condition with text clean and binding sound in a very good dust jacket.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: NEW.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 23.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Italian language. 6.93x4.09x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Molto buone Condizioni dell'interno: Molto buone.
Hardcover. First. Color illustrated boards; pictorial dust jacket. 136 pages; 64 color plates; numerous black-and-white figures. Text in Italian; Number 48 in a series of books on individual artists. G+/VG: Closed tear and crease across the top of the dust jacket. Smudging to the back of the dust jacket. The book has clean body pages and solid binding.
Softcover. White softcover with BW illustration and black lettering. Unpaginated. Mostly BW illustrations. Catalogue of a retropsective exhibition from July 20- August 29, 1982. Text in Italian. G, light foxing, soiling, corner/edge wear to covers, some age toning inside, binding is just beginning to come loose.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: NEW.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by MONDADORI ARNOLDO ( VARIA OSCAR ) FEBBRAIO 1970, 1970
ISBN 13: 6703132274533
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italy
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. GARBOLI CESARE (illustrator).
Published by Einaudi, 2005
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
Condition: Quasi ottimo. Poesia Classica Fiction and Poetry Poetry Classical Poetry ET Classici 169 bross. edit. ill. OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Condition: buono. Italiana Fiction and Poetry Italian fiction Piccola Biblioteca Adelphi 266 in 16°, bross. edit. ill. con bandelle, qualche segno a matita rossa alla prefazione BUONE CONDIZIONI.
Condition: buono. Italiana Fiction and Poetry Italian fiction Nativitas 13 in 16°, bross. edit. ill., leggere macchie in cop. BUONE CONDIZIONI.
Brossura. Condition: new. Roma, 2023; br., pp. 276, cm 12x24. ĞLeggere è vedere, scrivere è essere ciechiğ, afferma Garboli in questo libro. E davvero gli Scritti servili sono un'educazione alla vista, fatta di Ğlampi di cognizioneğ, della capacità rabdomantica di far riaffiorare quasi ad ogni rigo qualcosa che era rimasto nascosto. La felicità di queste pagine è nella loro inerme consegna alla confessione più intima di uno scrittore--lettore, che va a prendere le parole degli altri Ğe le riporta a casa, come Vespero le capre, facendole riappartenere al mondo che conosciamoğ. E così, parlando della vita e del teatro di Molière, del Ğdestino di autodistruzione ilare e buffonesco, ma anche così tragicoğ di Antonio Delfini, della Ğdiscontinuità del desiderioğ e della Ğperversione saturninağ di Penna, dell'elogio dell'appartenenza della Ginzburg, delle metamorfosi di Elsa Morante, Garboli finisce per disseminare le tracce di un'umanissima testimonianza esistenziale e in definitiva per raccontare se stesso. Libro.
Published by Einaudi, 2007
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
Condition: buono. Poesia ET Classici 169 bross. edit. ill. OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Condition: new.
Condition: new.
Condition: buono. Poesia Italiana Fiction and Poetry Poetry Italian Poetry Gli elefanti Poesia in 16°, bross. edit. ill. OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Published by Edizioni Pananti, Firenze, 1987
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
5 pp.30 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buono stato. Pagine e tagli con tracce di polvere. Copertina leggermente ingiallita, con lievi macchie di polvere e segni di usura.