Language: English
Published by 21 Day Relationship Healing Journal and Devotional, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692869484 ISBN 13: 9780692869482
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1993
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. "Yod Gimel" Copyright © 1993 Cynthia Bell (Cover Artwork) (illustrator). 97 + pp. September 1993, Vol. 13, Number 3 issue only! ISSN: 0272-9601. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Minimally or mildly shelf worn.
US$ 19.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by près Nancy - 1912, 1912
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Institut de Recherches Scientifiques et Industrielles, Malzéville, près Nancy - 1912, plaquette de 12,50x18,50 cm, 24 pages bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Didier & Richard, Grenoble, 1944
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, France
In-8 broché ( 255x165 mm ) sous couverture rempliée.Illustré de 1 bois gravé, 1 lithographie en couleurs, 40 dessins, 13 collages. varia.
Published by L'Institut de Recherches Scientifiques et Industrielles, Malzeville, Nancy, 1949
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
US$ 27.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good+. 4th Edition. Fourth edition paperbound as issued 236 pages + 16 pages of adverts Illustrated with text diagrams and 4 photographs of the Institut Jacquemin in Malzeville, Nancy. Good + condition No inscriptions.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 66.18
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 69.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by 1789, ., 1789
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
1789, 1790, 1791, 1792, 1793 - Saint-Anthème - Liasse de 23 actes notariés manuscrits liés par une ficelle: 17 feuillets simples [24,5x19 cm / 17x16,5 cm / 19x18 cm / 13x18 cm], 2 doubles feuillets [24,5x18,5 cm] ou 4 cahiers de plusieurs feuillets (jusqu'à 16 pages) [30x22 cm / 25x19,5 cm], . - Tampons fiscaux de 'Minute', 'Expédition', 'Auvergne', empreintes en noir; papier vergé filigrané. Quelques mouillures et manques de papier ou lisières sales. L'ensemble en bon état général. 25 Mars 1793 - Déclaration de saizie arret, entre Michel Duffour et Antoine Tixier. Signé illisible. [Cahier de 4 doubles feuillets (16 pages), 16 pages manuscrites. Bon état général]. *****___***** 14 Mars 1793 - Antoine Tixier contre Michel Doufour. Signé Gourbeyre, illisible. [Feuillet simple (2 pages), 2 pages manuscrites. Bon état général]. *****___***** 4 Mars 1793 - Signification de jugement pour Michel Duffour contre Antoine Tixier et Pierre Baudou, du 4e mars 1793. Signé Pasqueau, illisible. (Feuillet simple (2 pages), 1 page manuscrite. Bon état général]. *****___***** 20 Février 1793 - 20 fev. 1793 - Michel Dufour c. Antoine Tixier et autres. Signé Gourbeyre, illisible. [Cahier de 4 doubles feuillets (16 pages), 15 pages manuscrites. Bon état général]. *****___***** 19 Janvier 1793 - Requete de Gourbeyre, Michel Duffour demandeur, . Sommation à Calemard et Couhert avoué de Pierre Baudou deffandeur. Signé Pasqueau, illisible. [Feuillet simple (2 pages), 1/2 page manuscrite. Bon état général]. *****___***** 22 Décembre 1792 - Du vingt deux X(br)e 1792 - Defaut à Michel Duffour demandeur., Contre Antoine Tixier du bourg de St Antheme deffendeur. Signé Laviane (?), Pasqueau. [Feuillet simple (2 pages), 1 page manuscrite. Bon état général]. *****___***** 31 Décembre 1792 - Michel Duffour. demandeur en déclaration dec saisie arret et confirmation d'ycelle, Contre Pierre Baudou. deffendeur en confirmation de laditte saisie . Signé illisible, Pasqueau. [Cahier de 7 doubles feuillets (28 pages), 28 pages manuscrites. Mouillure; ensemble très correct]. *****___***** 10 Août 1792 - Exploit de citation pour Michel Dufour C(ontre) Antoine Tixier et Pierre Beaudou. Signé Mazet, Couchet. [Feuillet simple (2 pages), 1 page manuscrite. Bon état général]. *****___***** 3 Août 1792 - District d'Ambert - Assignation pour Michel Dufour contre Antoine Tixier et Pierre Beaudou, du 3e aout 1792. Signé Mazet, Couchet. [Feuillet simple (2 pages), 1 page manuscrite. Bon état général]. *****___***** 10 Août 1792 - Baudou contre Dufour. Signé Lavigne, Gimel, Pasqueau, illisible. Feuillet simple (2 pages), 2 pages manuscrites. Bon état général]. *****___***** 18 Avril 1791 - Expedition .Michel Dufour contre Antoine Tixier et Pierre Beaudou. Signé Brugeron, . [Feuillet simple (2 pages), 1 page manuscrite. Bon état général]. *****___***** 19 Février 1791 - Expédition de jugement pour Pierre Baudou contre Antoine Tixier, du 19e f(evri)er 1791. N° 11. Signé Couchet. [Double feuillet (4 pages), 2 pages manuscrites. Bon état général]. *****___***** 19 Février 1791 - Saisie arret pour Michel Dufour contre Antoine Tixier, du 19e f(evri)er 1791. Signé Bernard. [1/2 feuillet, 1/2 page manuscrite. Bon état général]. *****___***** 19 Septembre 1789 - Exploit pour Couchet Daurelle contre Michel Dufour, du 19 7bre 1791. Signé Chapui. [1/2 feuillet, 1/2 page manuscrite. Bon état général]. *****___***** 19 Septembre 1789 - id. que ci-dessus 'Exploit pour Couchet Daurelle contre Michel Dufour, du 19 7bre 1791'. Signé Chapui. [1/2 feuillet, 1/2 page manuscrite. Lisière effrangée; ensemble correct]. *****___***** 28 Août 1790 - Exploit de requisition Reqlle et ord(onnanc)e pour Michel Duffour contre Pierre Beaudou, du 28e aout 1790. Signé Chapui, Couchet. [1/2 feuillet, 1/2 page manuscrite. Bon état général]. *****___***** 27 Août 1790 - Signification de sentence pour deffaut contre .Pierre Beaudou. Signé Couchet, Pelardy. [Cahier de 2 doubles feuillets (8 pages), 8 pages manuscrites.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 77.44
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 80.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 776.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 2012
ISBN 10: 9401059128 ISBN 13: 9789401059121
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 99.77
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 2012 edition. 780 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Published by Institut de recherches scientifiques et industrielles de Malzéville, 1949
Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 4ème Édition. Institut de recherches scientifiques et industrielles de Malzéville, 1949. In-12 broché, 236pp. 4e édition. Publicités et 4 planches photographiques de l'Institut en fin de volume. Légèrement défraichi. Bon exemplaire.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642341659 ISBN 13: 9783642341656
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume constitutes the refereed proceedings of the Joint IAPR International Workshops on Structural and Syntactic Pattern Recognition (SSPR 2012) and Statistical Techniques in Pattern Recognition (SPR 2012), held in Hiroshima, Japan, in November 2012 as a satellite event of the 21st International Conference on Pattern Recognition, ICPR 2012.The 80 revised full papers presented together with 1 invited paper and the Pierre Devijver award lecture were carefully reviewed and selected from more than 120 initial submissions. The papers are organized in topical sections on structural, syntactical, and statistical pattern recognition, graph and tree methods, randomized methods and image analysis, kernel methods in structural and syntactical pattern recognition, applications of structural and syntactical pattern recognition, clustering, learning, kernel methods in statistical pattern recognition, kernel methods in statistical pattern recognition, as well as applications of structural, syntactical, and statistical methods.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Structural, Syntactic, and Statistical Pattern Recognition | Joint IAPR International Workshop, SSPR & SPR 2012, Hiroshima, Japan, November 7-9, 2012, Proceedings | Georgy Gimel´farb (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642341656 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Grenoble, Didier & Richard, (1944)., 1944
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Netherlands
First Edition Signed
In-8, non paginé (120 pages environ), broché, non coupé; bon état. Édition originale, exemplaire imprimé sur papier de Pont-de-Claix. Sans lithographie en couleurs comme l'annonce à la page de titre. Avec un envoi autographe signé de l'auteur au colophon. Sprache: Französisch.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 134.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 123.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Editions Didier Richard, Grenoble, Decembre 1944,, 1944
Seller: CARIOU1, Grenoble, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. C1 GIMEL. LE CALVAIRE DE LA RESISTANCE. Editions Didier Richard, Grenoble, Decembre 1944, EPUISE EN LIBRAIRIE, broche, format 17*25 cm, pages non numerotees, avec 1 bois gravé, 1 lithographie en couleurs, 40 dessins, 13 collages, et textes. coiffes et coins plats un peu touches, plats un peu salis, autrement BON ETAT, Acheve d'Imprimer le 20 Decembre 1944 En 1944 (20 décembre), GIMEL sort son livre Le Calvaire de la Résistance avec des visions de guerre dont certaines ont été exposées à la galerie Katia Granoff à Paris en avril 1940. Celui-ci est accueilli, tant en France qu'à l'étranger, comme une des uvres parmi les plus représentatives de la Résistance. Paul Guiton (1882-1944), grand écrivain des Alpes et de la montagne, qui avait eu Gimel comme élève au lycée de Grenoble, appréciait beaucoup son uvre. NON REEDITE en francais a l'heure actuelle Sur Georges GIMEL ***** ATTENTION ! ! A PARTIR DU 1er JUILLET, LE TARIF ECONOMIQUE LIVRE ET BROCHURE N'EXISTE PLUS. ENVOI A L'INTERNATIONAL EN TARIF COURRIER OU COLISSIMO, BEAUCOUP PLUS ONEREUX.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 776 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This volume constitutes the refereed proceedings of the Joint IAPR International Workshops on Structural and Syntactic Pattern Recognition (SSPR 2012) and Statistical Techniques in Pattern Recognition (SPR 2012), held in Hiroshima, Japan, in November 2012 as a satellite event of the 21st International Conference on Pattern Recognition, ICPR 2012.The 80 revised full papers presented together with 1 invited paper and the Pierre Devijver award lecture were carefully reviewed and selected from more than 120 initial submissions. The papers are organized in topical sections on structural, syntactical, and statistical pattern recognition, graph and tree methods, randomized methods and image analysis, kernel methods in structural and syntactical pattern recognition, applications of structural and syntactical pattern recognition, clustering, learning, kernel methods in statistical pattern recognition, kernel methods in statistical pattern recognition, as well as applications of structural, syntactical, and statistical methods.