Language: English
Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1977
ISBN 10: 0875870805 ISBN 13: 9780875870809
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1977
ISBN 10: 0875870805 ISBN 13: 9780875870809
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good. Name inside. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, London, UK, 1970
ISBN 10: 060001245X ISBN 13: 9780600012450
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Edition Not Stated. Grey binding with gold colored print on spine. Sound. Has neat previous owner stamp in ink on inside endpaper and title page. Otherwise unmarked. 157 pages. Dust jacket has light shelfwear.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Schuler Verlagsgesellschaft Munchen, 1975, 1975
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Near fine oversize cloth pictorial boards with beatiful mostly color and some black and white photographs. Profusely illustrated throughout.
Published by Fratelli Fabbri Editori, 1966
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1966. No edition remarks. 157 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour photographs throughout. In Italian. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Published by München (Schuler Verlagsgesellschaft), 1975
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
92, (6)pp. Prof. illus. in color. Lrg. 4to. Cloth. D.j.
Published by München Schuler Verlagsgesellschaft, 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Switzerland
gebundene Ausgabe, gut erhalten 92 Seiten.
Published by Schuler Verlag, München, 1975
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
92 S 28,5x24cm, Illustr. Hardcover, 139 Farbfotos im Text, sauberes Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by LA County Museum of Art, 1977
ISBN 10: 0875870805 ISBN 13: 9780875870809
Seller: Leabeck Books, Steventon, OXON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1977. First edition. 143[1]p. 120 illustrations, 20 in colour. Published to accompany the exhibition held at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, April-July 1977. No internal marks. Spotting to page edges. Bound in card covers illustrated in colour,
Published by Milano, Fabbri,, 1969
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italy
In 4°, 96 pp. Mobili francesi, cartone editoriale 912 D771.
Published by Fabbri, 1969
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italy
In 4°, 96 pp. Mobili italiani, cartone editoriale 912 D772.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3779650495 ISBN 13: 9783779650492
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Milano, Fabbri,, 1969
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italy
In 4° 96 pp. Mobili francesi, cartone editoriale 912 D770.
Language: German
Published by Herrsching, Pawlak (c) 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 3881994254 ISBN 13: 9783881994255
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germany
Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. Lizenzausg. 92 S., ganzs. farb. Taf., einige s/w Abb. im Anh., 30 cm OT: David e la pittura napoleonica / Reihe Galerie der klassischen Moderne, Malerei des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts / Lese- und Lagerspuren. Einband berieben und etwas fleckig. Schnitt und Textseiten etwas nachgedunkelt. Gutes Exemplar (Kst.Ge.) A-Z 16983 Kast.Ge. ISBN 3881994254 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
4° Pappeinband. ohne Schutzumschlag, kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge Name im Vorsatz 96 Deutsch 680g.
Language: Italian
Published by Fratelli Fabbri Editori, MILANO, 1966
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. IN OTTIMO STATO MONOGRAFIA DELL'ENCICLOPEDIA "ELITE", LE ARTI E GLI STILI IN OGNI TEMPO E PAESE.
Language: Italian
Published by Fratelli Fabbri Editori, MILANO, 1966
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. IN OTTIMO STATO.
Published by Schuler Verlagsgesellschaft / München, 1975
ISBN 10: 377965055X ISBN 13: 9783779650553
Seller: Antiquariat WIE, Lollar, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Italien 16.-18. Jahrhundert. Mit 120 Abbildungen, 88 Seiten.
Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Language: English
Published by Wheelock Whitney & Company, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0917105079 ISBN 13: 9780917105074
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Catalogo pubblicato in occasione della personale newyorchese del pittore, principe tedesco, secondogenito del principe Filippo e della principessa italiana Mafalda di Savoia - Brossura originale oblunga (15 x 21,5 cm), 24 pagine non numerate con 12 opere (tempere su tavola) riprodotte a colori fuori testo, oltre a un ritratto fotografico dell'artista a Capri. Presentazione di Alvar Gonzales-Palacios. Include un elenco delle mostre, dei disegni scenici e delle opere in mostra. Lievi segni d'uso e del tempo, nel complesso ottimo esemplare. Book.
Language: French
Published by Editions Fabbri, 1991
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 2 numéros à savoir : 1/ Antiquités & Objets d'Art n°17 Mosaïques et pierres dures Paris Naples. 80 p. 2/ n°19 Mosaïques et pierres dures Florence Pays germaniques Madrid 80 p. Nombreuses illustrations en n&b et couleurs. 1991. 22,5x28,5 cm. 160 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. in-4°.
Language: German
Published by Schuler Verlagsgesellschaft / München, 1975
ISBN 10: 3779650479 ISBN 13: 9783779650478
Seller: Antiquariat WIE, Lollar, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. England 16.-18. Jahrhundert. Mit 123 Abbildungen, 92 Seiten.
Language: German
Published by Schuler Verlagsgesellschaft / München, 1975
ISBN 10: 3779650495 ISBN 13: 9783779650492
Seller: Antiquariat WIE, Lollar, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. England 16.-18. Jahrhundert. Mit 118 Abbildungen, 92 Seiten.
Language: German
Published by Schuler Verlagsgesellschaft / München, 1976
ISBN 10: 3779650576 ISBN 13: 9783779650577
Seller: Antiquariat WIE, Lollar, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Frankreich 19. Jahrhundert. Mit 135 Abbildungen, 92 Seiten.
Published by Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd, London, Et al, 1970
Seller: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Cameo book series. Bound in grey cloth. 70 plates in full color. This is a short book about some of the most beautiful 19th centure french art and furniture. Glossy paper. Dust Jacket is lightly scuffed. Previous owner's name on front endpage.
Published by Fratelli Fabbri Editori, 1966
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italy
Cartonato. Condition: fine. Milano, 1966; cartonato, pp. 200, ill. b/n e col., cm 26,5x30,5. Libro.
Published by Fabbri editore
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Published by Milano: Fratelli Fabri Editori 1969, 1969
US$ 11.87
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOKart. (laminiert), 96 Seiten mit 135 meist farbigen Abb., 4° (24 x 28,5 cm), Deckel an den Kanten bestoßen, Rücken ausgeblichen, Preisschildchen auf Hinterdeckel, innen schön, insgesamt guter Zustand. Book Language/s: Italian.