Ma Boyong (36 results)

Sinopticon 2021: A Celebration of Chinese Science Fiction
Yu, Nian; HaiHong, Zhao; Kanyu Wang, Regina; JinKang, Wang; Fei, Tang; Wu, Anna; Song, Han; Bo, Jiang; Shu, Bao; Que, A; Shi, Gu; Boyong, Ma
- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Sinopticon 2021: A Celebration of Chinese Science Fiction
Yu, Nian; HaiHong, Zhao; Kanyu Wang, Regina; JinKang, Wang; Fei, Tang; Wu, Anna; Song, Han; Bo, Jiang; Shu, Bao; Que, A; Shi, Gu; Boyong, Ma
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Sinopticon 2021: A Celebration of Chinese Science Fiction
Yu, Nian; HaiHong, Zhao; Kanyu Wang, Regina; JinKang, Wang; Fei, Tang; Wu, Anna; Song, Han; Bo, Jiang; Shu, Bao; Que, A; Shi, Gu; Boyong, Ma
- Softcover
Seller: arcfoundationthriftstore, Ventura, U.S.A.arcfoundationthriftstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. minimal wear on edges and cornersYour purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life.

Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan literature and Art Publishing House 2019
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sinopticon: New Chinese Science Fiction Format: Paperback
Yu, Nian; HaiHong, Zhao; Kanyu Wang, Regina; JinKang, Wang; Fei, Tang; Wu, Anna; Song, Han; Bo, Jiang; Shu, Bao; Que, A; Shi, Gu; Boyong, Ma
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan literature and Art Publishing House (edition First Edition) 2019
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Sinopticon 2021
Yu, Nian; HaiHong, Zhao; Kanyu Wang, Regina; JinKang, Wang; Fei, Tang; Wu, Anna; Song, Han; Bo, Jiang; Shu, Bao; Que, A; Shi, Gu; Boyong, Ma
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.37
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan literature and Art Publishing House 2019
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: Chinese
Published by Shanghai literature and Art Publishing House 2022
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan literature and Art Publishing House 2024
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan literature and Art Publishing House 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan literature and Art Publishing House 2022
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sinopticon 2021: A Celebration of Chinese Science Fiction
Yu, Nian; HaiHong, Zhao; Kanyu Wang, Regina; JinKang, Wang; Fei, Tang; Wu, Anna; Song, Han; Bo, Jiang; Shu, Bao; Que, A; Shi, Gu; Boyong, Ma
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.85
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.07
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan literature and Art Publishing House 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.27
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.71
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El Imperio Qing está en decadencia. La poderosa Emperatriz Viuda ha fallecido y el destino de su zoológico privado es incierto: los animales solo pueden esperar a ser subastados o morir de hambre. Pero entra en escena un improbable salvador: Morgan Colloway, un misionero con el difícil c…ometido de evangelizar en el interior de China; debe captar la atención los aldeanos y sabe que un zoo sería el reclamo perfecto. Es así que el joven decide comprar todos los animales que su ajustado presupuesto le permita y embarcarse en un viaje épico hacia Chifeng, una remota aldea en las praderas de Mongolia. Colloway y sus animales forman un singular grupo: un elefante, un león, dos cebras, cinco babuinos, un periquito, una pitón y un vehemente misionero. Juntos se enfrentarán a bandidos, se aliarán con una chaman, una manada de lobos y un pequeño niño mudo, susurrador de animales. Las diferentes religiones colisionarán, los sueños se romperán, pero nunca perderán la fe. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan literature and Art Publishing House 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Apex Book of World SF: Volume 3 (Apex World of Speculative Fiction)
Tidbeck, Karin; Jia, Xia; El-Mohtar, Amal; Mboob, Biram; Boyong, Ma
Language: English
Published by Apex Book Company 2015
Series: Apex World of Speculative Fiction, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Apex World of Speculative Fiction
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.59
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.24
US$ 27.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica con solapas. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.51
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. amp; Delfí | Encuadernación: Rústica | Páginas: 368 | Dimensiones: 133 x 230 | País: ESPAÑA | Sinopsis: El Imperio Qing está en decadencia. La poderosa Emperatriz Viuda ha fallecido y el destino de su zoológico privado es incierto: los animales solo pueden esperar a ser subastados o morir de hambre. Pero entra…en escena un improbable salvador: Morgan Colloway, un misionero con el difícil cometido de evangelizar en el interior de China; debe captar la atención los aldeanos y sabe que un zoo sería el reclamo perfecto. Es así que el joven decide comprar todos los animales que su ajustado presupues. - Novela.

Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan literature and Art Publishing House 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.29
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2019. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2019. Refurbished library book. Ammarea…l gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan literature and Art Publishing House 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.96
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.89
US$ 29.40 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda Con Solapa. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. MUY BUEN ejemplar.Título Original : "The zoo on the Grasslands". Trad: Anne-Hélèn Suárez. 363 pp + Agradecimientos + 1 h.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.71
US$ 32.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Nuevo. El Imperio Qing está en decadencia. La poderosa Emperatriz Viuda ha fallecido y el destino de su zoológico privado es incierto: los animales solo pueden esperar a ser subastados o morir de hambre. Pero entra en escena un improbable salvador: Morgan Colloway, un misionero con el difícil cometido de evangelizar e…n el interior de China; debe captar la atención los aldeanos y sabe que un zoo sería el reclamo perfecto. Es así que el joven decide comprar todos los animales que su ajustado presupuesto le permita y embarcarse en un viaje épico hacia Chifeng, una remota aldea en las praderas de Mongolia. Colloway y sus animales forman un singular grupo: un elefante, un león, dos cebras, cinco babuinos, un periquito, una pitón y un vehemente misionero. Juntos se enfrentarán a bandidos, se aliarán con una chaman, una manada de lobos y un pequeño niño mudo, susurrador de animales. Las diferentes religiones colisionarán, los sueños se romperán, pero nunca perderán la fe.

Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan literature and Art Publishing House 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.41
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan literature and Art Publishing House 2017
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.43
US$ 9.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.19
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 352 Language: Russian. Potrjasajuschee sochetanie magicheskogo realizma v dukhe "Zhizni Pi" Janna Martela i istoriko-prikljuchencheskogo romana. Imperija Tsin v upadke. Moguschestvennaja imperatritsa skonchalas, i sudba ee zooparka pod voprosom: zhivotnye libo budut prodany, libo umrut ot goloda. Propovedn…ik Morgan Kerrouej ischet chto-to neobychnoe, chtoby privlech k sebe vnimanie zhitelej provintsii, kotorye bolshe ne doverjajut missioneram. Poetomu on pokupaet v imperatorskom zooparke slona, lva, dvukh zebr, pjat pavianov, popugaja, pitona - i otpravljaetsja v epicheskoe puteshestvie v okrug Chifen, polnyj banditov, shamanov i oborotnej. Ocharovatelnaja, so mnozhestvom porazitelnykh bytovykh detalej istorija o tom, chto nastojaschie ljubov i vera chasto projavljajutsja v samykh neozhidannykh veschakh i postupkakh. Redaktor: Tatjana Timakova Perevod: Olga Kremlina 9785907428850.