Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by History Company: Monterey, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941425002 ISBN 13: 9780941425001
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by History Company: Monterey, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941425002 ISBN 13: 9780941425001
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by History Company, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 0941425010 ISBN 13: 9780941425018
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by History Company, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 0941425010 ISBN 13: 9780941425018
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Language: English
Published by History Company, The, 2009
ISBN 10: 0941425053 ISBN 13: 9780941425056
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by History Company: Monterey, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941425002 ISBN 13: 9780941425001
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by History Company: Monterey, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941425002 ISBN 13: 9780941425001
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by History Company: Monterey, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941425002 ISBN 13: 9780941425001
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by History Company: Monterey, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941425002 ISBN 13: 9780941425001
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by History Company: Monterey, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941425002 ISBN 13: 9780941425001
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
PAPERBACK. Condition: VERY GOOD. FLAT SIGNED ("MICHAEL K. HEMP") ON THE FFE~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK. SIGNED.
Language: English
Published by History Company: Monterey, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941425002 ISBN 13: 9780941425001
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. minor wer and creasing stickered.
Language: English
Published by The History Company, Carmel, CA., 2002
ISBN 10: 0941425010 ISBN 13: 9780941425018
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Near fine and birght - looks about new with no markings or easily noticed wear of any sort.
Language: English
Published by History Company: Monterey, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941425002 ISBN 13: 9780941425001
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Language: English
Published by History Company: Monterey, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941425002 ISBN 13: 9780941425001
Seller: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, UNMARKED, NEAR FINE PB. Binding SOLID, Spine Uncreased. Light bump, bottom right corner, front, effects cover only. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY!
Language: English
Published by The History Company June 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0941425037 ISBN 13: 9780941425032
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight, Clean. Dj Shows Minor Rubbing. Signed On Ffe. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by History Company: Monterey, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941425002 ISBN 13: 9780941425001
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Signed by the owner of the photographry collection used in this book, Pat Hathaway, Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by History Company: Monterey, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941425002 ISBN 13: 9780941425001
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Soft cover book in good condition! Some light shelf and use wear, including some rubbing and very slightly bumped corners, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. [lst ed; 2nd printing] Fair, unmarked PB.