R J Minney (524 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (524)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1974

    0139257683 / 9780139257681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1974

    0139257683 / 9780139257681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1974

    0139257683 / 9780139257681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Odhams Press, London 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.38

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A very good copy of the first hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket. The text is of course wholly unmarked, pristine, and the orange cloth binding with gilt lettering is bright and fresh in appearance. A handsome copy, if the pages are a bit yellowed with age.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1974

    0139257683 / 9780139257681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.19

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1974

    0139257683 / 9780139257681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.19

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by 1976 A.S. Barnes 1st Ed. 1976

    0498015580 / 9780498015588

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, U.S.A.Et Al's Read & Unread Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine red cloth in a Very Good jacket with a crease & 2 small chips at top front corner.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. S. Barnes and Company 1976

    0498015580 / 9780498015588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 284 pages, very good condition, light rubbing and edgewear to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cassell & Co., London 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. No Dj. First Edition. A near fine or better copy with no markings and extremely light wear. Illustrated. No dust jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1974

    0139257683 / 9780139257681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1969

    0137673841 / 9780137673841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 7.50; 25% off

    Current price: US$ 5.63

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 211 pages. Light wear, pages yellowed; name inside; a good sound binding. The jacket has some wear and tear, discoloring. "The private life of the public man revealed by those who knew him best." Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; IS

  • Language: English

    Published by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1972

    0698104420 / 9780698104426

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. S. Barnes 1976

    0498015580 / 9780498015588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.78

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. S. Barnes 1976

    0498015580 / 9780498015588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. S. Barnes 1976

    0498015580 / 9780498015588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. S. Barnes 1976

    0498015580 / 9780498015588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen & Sword Books Limited 2013

    1848847424 / 9781848847422

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.65

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen & Sword Books Limited 2013

    1848847424 / 9781848847422

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.65

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen & Sword Books Limited 2013

    1848847424 / 9781848847422

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.65

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York 1972

    0698104420 / 9780698104426

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.25

    US$ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. Very Good -. (1972), 242pp, illus., pink cloth w/ gilt lettering to spine, slight shelfwear to cover, gift note to front free ep, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jarrold Colour Publications 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.36

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Heft. Condition: Gut. ca. 32 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb. Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pyramid Books 1974

    0515034657 / 9780515034653

    • Softcover

    Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Third Printing. Jove Printing, 1977. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has mildly yellowed. Softcovers are good but front cover has a crease along spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. S. Barnes, South Brunswick & New York 1976

    0498015580 / 9780498015588

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First US Edition. Minor spotting to outside page edges, general wear/rubbing to DJ inside mylar cover; 284 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1972, New York 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books & Bidders, Cleveland, U.S.A.Books & Bidders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Octavo. Cloth in mylar protected dust jacket. 242 pp., illustrated with 32 pages of photographs and floor plans. A fascinating chronicle of the Thameside palace, seat of English kings, their ministe

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1970

    0139257683 / 9780139257681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacDonald and Company Ltd, London

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.68

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.

  • Published by Jarrold & Sons Ltd., Great Britain 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very light shelf-wear. 39pp. Illustrated in color.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frewin 1969

    009096280X / 9780090962808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.29

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Popular Library 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.51

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be

  • Language: English

    Published by A. S. Barnes 1976

    0498015580 / 9780498015588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.