Blake Robert P (61 results)

TASP -- The Best Test Preparation for the Texas Academic Skills P
Chadwick-Joshua Ph.D., Jocelyn; Conner M.A., Ellen Davis; Parks Jr. Ed.M. M.A., George P; Truscott M.A., Robert Blake; Wajngurt Ph.D., Clara
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. A few pages have crinkling and staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

TASP -- The Best Test Preparation for the Texas Academic Skills Program (Test Preps)
Jocelyn Chadwick-Joshua Ph.D.; Ellen Davis Conner M.A.; George P Parks Jr. Ed.M. M.A.; Robert Blake Truscott M.A.; Clara Wajngurt Ph.D.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

TASP : The Best Test Preparation for the Texas Academic Skills Program
Chadwick-Joshua, Jocelyn, Wajngurt, Clara, Conner, Ellen, Parks, George P., Truscott, Robert Blake
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

POCKET BOOK OF POETRY
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; DONNE, JOHN; BLAKE, WILLIAM; DICKINSON, EMILY; SHELLEY, PERCY BYSSHE; BYRON, LORD; WHITMAN, WALT; POE,edgar allan.;.FROST, ROBERT; BROOKE, RUPERT.OTHERS
Language: English
Published by Fall River Press.;.Sterling Pub.;.Barnes & Noble, NY 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Limp bound. Condition: Very Good. LIMP COVER EDITION (leatherette). VERY GOOD CONDITION,date writtne in pen top of title page "Dec 2015" ; gold title with gold & silver decorative trim, all on rich brown, wraparound leatherette limp covers.An attractive volume, easy to the touch.Decorated endpapeers show many small leaves. ; 115…+pg pages; Most poets are represented with one of their most imortant & popular poems.Index by author at back of book.

THEA (Texas Higher Education Assessment) w/CD-ROM 9th Ed. (THEA Test Preparation)
Conner M.A., Ellen Davis; Chadwick-Joshua Ph.D., Jocelyn; Parks Jr. Ed.M. M.A., George P; Truscott M.A., Robert Blake; Wajngurt Ph.D., Clara
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

THEA (Texas Higher Education Assessment) w/CD-ROM 9th Ed. (THEA Test Preparation)
Conner M.A., Ellen Davis; Chadwick-Joshua Ph.D., Jocelyn; Parks Jr. Ed.M. M.A., George P; Truscott M.A., Robert Blake; Wajngurt Ph.D., Clara
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Studies, Classical Philology, Volume 51 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Octavo, softcover, stapled reprint from Harvard Studies, Classical Philology, Volume 51. pp 11 to 33 clean and unmarked. The economic impact of early Byzantine life on its citizens is discussed here including the depreciation of currency during the 11th century.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Arizona and the West, a Quarterly Journal of History, Volume 8 Number 3, Autumn 1966
Howard P. Hinton, Editor; Articles by Jeff Dykes, Charles E. Hershberger, Oakah L. Jones Jr., Leonard J. Arrington, William E. Blake (edited by Robert E. Wilson and Linda Tays Dunn)
Published by The University of Arizona Press 1966
- Softcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.50
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine-. Softcover journal in fine minus condition. Article topics include: dedication to J. Frank Dobie; the death of Borunda, Alcalde of Ciudad Juarez: Chihuahan politics during the 1930s; the origins of the Navajo Indian Police 1872-1873; inland to Zion: Mormon trade on the Colorado River 1867-1867; an Io…wan visits Sinaloa: observations by William E. Blake in 1883; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Press 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Octavo, softcover, near fine in gray wraps. Blake's son's signature on cover; pp. 25 to 48, 23 pages. From Harvard's studies in Philology and Literature, Volume XV. Clean and unmarked, all in English, with copious footnotes. Gives a great amount of history along with the translations of Georgian… literature in Middle Ages.

Ponce City Market : The Rise, Fall, and Rebirth of Atlanta's Largest Building
Burton, Blake (PHT); Hancock, Jerry (CON); Craig, Robert M. (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Condition Black, Dances with Wolves, The Gillyvors, The Glass Cockpit
Various Authors: Gerald Seymour, Michael Blake, Catherine Cookson, Robert P. Davis
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest Association, London 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrown Leather. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES AND FULLY INSURED! FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo -…over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustrated with Colour Illustrations (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

Ponce City Market : The Rise, Fall, and Rebirth of Atlanta's Largest Building
Burton, Blake (PHT); Hancock, Jerry (CON); Craig, Robert M. (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. v, 109-244 pp. Volume 3, Number 2 (Summer 1995). Softcover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 519.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.66
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 519.
Language: English
Published by American Historical Review 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Small quarto, softcover, in blue wraps. Blake's son's signature on cover and light wear to cover else VG. reprinted from the American Historical Review, Volume XXXVII No. 3, April 1932. Who were the Ottoman Turks? How is their rise to power explained? Many footnotes. chronicles their growth from… the 1500's to 20th C.
More imagesJESUIT SPIRIT IN A TIME OF CHANGE
Raymond A. Schroth, James P. Jurich, Robert C. Collins, Patrick H. Samway, and Richard A. Blake, eds
Published by Newman Press, Westminster, MD 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 250p. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding. Label residue on spine, stamp on title page, and card pocket in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.36
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 519.
Language: English
Published by Byzantion? 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback placed in boards by library. Reprinted from Byzantion, Vol. XVI. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Yachting. The Badminton Library of Sports And Pastimes. Volume II.
PRITCHETT, R. T; McFERRAN, K. P. JAMES; BLAKE, REV. G. L; MIDDLETON, T. B; CASTLE, EDWARD WALTER; CASTLE, ROBERT; DAVIES, G. CHRISTOPHER; HERRESHOFF, LEWIS; HORN, H; LEACH, SIR GEORGE.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Foxing is present on one or more pages. This book is severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Heavily shelf wor…n. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Condition Black, Dances with Wolves, The Gillyvors, The Glass Cockpit
Gerald Seymour; Michael Blake; Catherine Cookson; Robert P. Davis
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Books and Bobs, Swansea, United KingdomBooks and Bobs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.85
US$ 39.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 1992 Hardback Edition, no dust jacket.

Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Condition Black, Dances with Wolves, The Gillyvors, The Glass Cockpit
Gerald Seymour; Michael Blake; Catherine Cookson; Robert P. Davis
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Books and Bobs, Swansea, United KingdomBooks and Bobs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.85
US$ 39.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 1992 Hardback Edition, no dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.49
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Chatto & Windus, (London 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Foreword by Andrew Motion. Small octavo. 47pp. Illustrated wrappers. Very good or better with creasing to the spine, a couple tiny spots and light wear. Contributors include Robert Crawford, John Fuller, Mick Imlah, P.J. Kavangh, Carol Rumens, Lachlan MacKinnon, Norman MacCaig, Jon… Stallworthy, Fred D'Aguiar, Selima Hill, Alan Jenkins, and Blake Morrison. New Statesman & Society Contemporary Writing No. 1.
Published by Pavillion Books,, London, 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Book Stage, Stratford, CanadaBook Stage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 144 pp, Illustrations Stories by A. Horowitz, Joan Aiken, M. Morpurgo, Marg. Mahy, Eliz. Laird, Jamila Gavin, Paul Jennings, Tim Wynne-Jones and James Riordan. "Ideal for 10-14 year olds, who, almost invariably, feel passionately about the environment. Encourage them with this book."ST.new, regular price 24.95 mint. M…. Foreman, Qu. Blake, Alan Marks, Christian Birmingham, Robert Ingpen, Alan Lee, Peter Sis Louise Brierley, P. J. Lynch. (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Paris : Firmin-Didot 1963
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.37
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket28,5 x 18,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 347 bis 600 Seiten Patrologia Orientalis : Tome XXX Fascicule 3 - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Biblio…theksschilder). Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren B07-02-02M Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 80.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.