C Hal Nelson (13 results)
Published by Winnebago County Bicentennial Co 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Winnebago County Bicentennial Commission, Rockford
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Winnebago County Bicentennial Commission 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edge wear and small chip to jacket.
Published by Winnebago County Bicentennial Commission, Rockford, Illinois
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Winnebago County, Illinois, History, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Published by Winnebago County Bicentennial Commission 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Winnebago County Bicentennial Commission, c1975. 258pp., index, black and white photographs. 4to. Brown cloth with gold titles on front cover and spine. Upper corner of front cover bumped, else fine bright hadcover, Very Good d/j.
Published by Winnebago County
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Winnebago County 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No jacket.
More imagesPublished by Winnebago County Illinois Sesquicentennial Committee, Illinois 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: good. First edition. Quarto. 11 14X x 8 1/4". 536pp. Lacking dust jacket.
Published by Winnebago
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Winnebago County 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Couple bumped corners. Two-inch tear to jacket.

Published by Winnebago County Bicentennial Commission, Mendota, IL 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 4to. Brown cloth with gilt lettering, pictorial dust jacket. 258pp. Numerous illustrations. Near fine/very good. Quite minor jacket edgewear, else tight and internally fine. Superb first edition of this bicentennial-inspired quasi-couinty history for this northern Illinois region (county seat Rockford), with chapters…by Nelson and other local notables covering many facets of its history but focusing on its ethnic mix -- chapters addressing "English, Scotch, Irish," "German, Dutch," "Italian," "Polish, Lithuanian," "Blacks," "Jewish," "Greek," "Mexican" and "Oriental.".
Published by Winnebago County Illinois Sesquicentennial Committee, Rockford, Illinois 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, U.S.A.Good Old Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Ed. 536 pages, previous owner's signature on front end page, very small abrasion wear on rear board.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.61
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Hol Dir den Hort!Waehle deine Waffe und ziehe mutig in die Schlacht mit dem Pathfinder Ausruestungskompendium! In diesem praktischen, umfassenden Nachschlagewerk findest du magische Gegenstaende und Abenteurerausruestung dicht an dicht auf 400 Seiten.Darunter .