Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 7/29/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 2329792026 ISBN 13: 9782329792026
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. �tudes de g�ographie historique. La ville des Sotiates. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-06, 2022
ISBN 10: 2329792026 ISBN 13: 9782329792026
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 21.63
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 27.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 28.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publication Date: 1942
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, France
broche. Condition: bon état. Auch, imprimerie F. Cocharaux, 1942. In-8 broché, 103 pp. Couverture et dos en partie insolés. Petite déchirure sans manque sur la première de couverture. Livres.
Language: French
Published by Fernand Nathan, Paris, 1948
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Camoreyt J. (illustrator). 1 volume reliure cartonnée de l'éditeur, plat supérieur orné d'une vignette en couleurs contrecollée, 159 pages. Ouvrage orné de 148 photographies, et d'illustrations hors-texte en couleurs par J. Camoreyt. Très bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
J. CAMOREYT (illustrator). PARIS, Editions Fernand Nathan - 1937.- In-8 - Cartonnage éditeur beige, avec vignette contrecollée - 159 pages, illustrations en couleurs HT de J. CAMOREYT - orné de 148 photographies ou reproductions dans le texte.- Très propre les pleurs du Conquérant ; monjoie Saint-Denis ; la bataille de l'Ecluse ; une expédition en 1483 ; la 1ère bataille de Navarin-Lépante ; les pinasses de Bayonne ; un exploit du Roi des Corsaires ; le 13 Prairial, an II ; l'agonie du rêve impérial ; un épisode de la guerre de Chine ; à bord du paquebot Normandie . Livres.
Condition: New.
Published by Eyrolles, 1971
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
Eyrolles 1971, In-8 broché, 178 pages. Très bon état.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by L. Carteret, éditeur, Paris, 1924
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Broché. Condition: Très bon. Camoreyt Jacques (illustrator). Ed. limitée. Un volume broché, en faux-feuillets sous couverture à rabats illustrée, 237 pages [1], chemise et étui. Eaux-fortes originales de Jacques Camoreyt. Tirage limité, celui-ci sur papier filigrané L. Carteret. Notre exemplaire porte sur la justication la mention imprimée: ''exemplaire offert à'', suivie d'un ex-dono autographe signé de l'éditeur: Mon bon ami le Dr. E. Sauvez. Très bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by THE ILLUSTRATED LONDON NEWS, London, 1906
Seller: LIBRERÍA MAESTRO GOZALBO, Carcaixent, V, Spain
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Buen estado. 1 lámina Reverso escrito Buen estado The Anarchi's tools are of the most rudimentary kind. He has to take what comes most readily to his hand, for he dare not excite suspicion by purchasing an expensive installation. For the most part the bomb that have come into the authorities' hands have been ridiculously crude; but that flung at the King and Queen of Spain seems to have been more elaborate, for the case was of polished stee! Texto al dorso en inglés, sobre el tema de la ilustración.
In-8, 212 pp. broché, couverture à rabats. Edition tirée à 200 exemplaires sur papier vélin du Marais. Exemplaire nominatif de M. Henri Pichot. Léger report de la couverture sur les gardes, chemise et étui manquants sinon très bel exemplaire. Langue : Français.
Plein maroquin rouge, dos à nerfs, pièce de cuir peinte en couleurs ornant le caisson principal, auteur et titre dorés, couvertures et dos conservés, sous étui bordé. Édition illustrée de compositions en couleurs in-texte par Jacques Camoreyt imprimées en taille-douce par A. Porcabeuf dont une vignette de titre, 22 in-textes et deux culs-de-lampe. Tirage à 200 exemplaires sur papier vélin du marais. L'une des plus belles réalisations de cet artiste peintre originaire du Gers.La pièce de veau peinte reprend l'illustration de la page 109.Une carte de remerciements autographe signée par l'auteur, contrecollée sur une page de garde.Ex-libris MD.Dos légèrement insolé, décollement à la charnière supérieure, petites épidermures au second plat.
Published by L. Carteret, Paris, 1924
In-8 (h. 26,5 cm.) (4)-237 pp. couverture conservée, demi-reliure à coins maroquin rouge, dos à nerfs (reliure moderne). Edition tirée à 450 exemplaires, celui-ci est un des 325 sur vélin du Marais à la forme. Dos à peine éclairci sinon bel exemplaire. Langue : Français.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1897. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 166, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 166 166.