Chaumeil P (14 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.68
US$ 13.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.53
US$ 17.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 61pp. HARDCOVER Immaculate internally. No inscriptions. In protected VG d/w. (2 closed tears.) Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.36
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. D/J is good. The book is in good used condition, with usual library stamps. This book covers such topics as, Materials, Methods of working clay, Preparation by Wedging, Modeling, Coiling, The Wheel, Throwing, Turning and Trimming, Mould forms, Slip painting, Gla…zing, Decoration, Firing, Making Mould's. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by CAAAP, Lima, Peru 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 209pp.+advert; SC brwn.w/blk.-pic.cover; rubbed w/weaqr on edges&corners; some sun; clean,tight pgs. Title trans.: "history & migrations of the Yagua from the end of the 17th century to the present day" fold-out maps. in Spanish.
Language: French
Published by EDITIONS BIAS, PARIS 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. 61 pages, illustrations.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1981. South America, Native Americans. Centro Amazonico de Antropologia y Aplicacion Practica. Very good beige paperback, 209p. Plus maps.
Published by París, 1971
Seller: LIBRERIA ATLAS., Granada, SpainLIBRERIA ATLAS.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.97
US$ 32.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edit. Bias. 21.5x14.5. 61 págs. Rústica editorial ilustrada. Profusamente ilustrado. Buen estado. Ref-ART8-038.
Published by Lima, CAAAP, 1981, 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.68
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr. in-8vo, 209 p., richement ill. de cartes n./b., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Paris, Editions Bias, 1971. 1971
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 48.77 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 22, 61 pp., nombreuses illustrations en N/B et en couleurs, broché, très bon état.
- Softcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.37
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
.- París. 1971. Editions Bias. 8º mayor. 61 p. Rústica editorial . . Artesanía, . . .

Language: Spanish
Published by Lima: CAAAP. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.12
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. / Paperback. Condition: Gut. 209 S. / p., Karten / maps. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, Umschlag leicht berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar / Papel ligeramente amarronado, cubierta ligeramente rozada, por lo demás un buen ejemplar - SUMARIO -- INTRODUCCION -- BREVE PRESENTACION DE LOS YAGUA -- 1a PARTE: HISTORIA YAGUA -- I PERI…ODO PRECOLOMBINO -- II PENETRACIONES ESPAÑOLAS Y PORTUGUESAS -- PENETRACION MISIONERA -- A) Viaje de Orellana -- B) Misiones jesuítas ( 1686-1768 ) -- Penetraciones portuguesas -- III CRONICAS DELSIGLO XIX -- ( Misiones franciscanas - 1842/1866 - primera ola de grandes viajeros, principio del caucho ) -- IV DATOS CONTEMPORANEOS ( 1900 - 1976 ) -- A) El apogeo del caucho ( 1900-1911 ) , misiones agustinas ( 1902-1916 ) -- B) Maderas preciosas, gomas elásticas, y peletería ( a partir de 1918-20 ) -- - Conflicto Perú - Colombia ( 1932-33 ) -- C) Los nuevos misioneros ( a partir de 1945 ) -- D) Desarrollo económico y agrícola ( a partir de 1950 ) , industria de la madera ( a partir de 1962 ) -- E) Aperturas política y cultural ( a partir de 1970 ) - Resumen ( período contemporáneo ) -- SINTESIS HISTORICA ( 1686-1976 ) -- 2a PARTE: MIGRACIONES YAGUA -- I PRINCIPALES MIGRACIONES DE LOS YAGUA DEL AMAZONAS MENCIONADAS EN LA LITERATURA DESDE FINALES DEL SIGLO XVII HASTA FINALES -- DEL SIGLO XIX -- II PRINCIPALES MIGRACIONES YAGUA DEL SIGLO -- XX -- III NOTA SOBRE LOS FACTORES INTERNOS DE LAS MIGRACIONES -- IV PRINCIPALES FACTORES EXTERNOS DE MIGRACION ( s. XVII-XX ) -- APENDICE - PRINCIPALES MISIONES YAGUA DE CO- COMIENZOS DEL SIGLO XVIII A PRINCIPIOS DEL SIGLO -- XX -- LITERATURA CITADA -- INDICES -- LISTA DE LOS MAPAS -- LISTA DE LAMINAS - LISTADO DE LOS MAPAS -- Fin del Siglo XVII: Misiones Jesuítas ( 1693-1700 ) -- Siglo XVIII: Misiones Jesuítas ( 1700-1768 ) -- Siglo XIX: Franciscanos de Ocopa ( 1827-1866 ) -- Viajes de los Padres Agustinos Díaz y Mallo ( 1902-1905 ) -- Misión de los Padres Agustinos ( Amazonas-Perú, 1901 ) -- por el R.P. Mallo -- Expedición del Padre L. Aivarez ( 1911 ) Ataque de los Caucheros ( 1900-1914 ) Localización de la Población Yagua en 1940 ( según Villarejo, A.; 1943 ) Localización de la Población Yagua en 1940-41 ( según Fejos, P.; 1943 ) -- Localización de la Población Yagua hacia 1949 ( según Espinoza Pérez 1949 ) -- Localización de los Yagua en 1950-51 ( según Villarejo, A. 1953 ) -- Localización de los Yagua de las Regiones Pevas-Pacuyacu y Atacuari- Cotuhé en 1950 y 1952 ( según Flornoy, B. 1955 ) -- Zonas de asentamiento de la Población Yagua ( según Flornoy, B. 1955 ) -- Localización de la Población Yagua en 1959 ( según A. Vadillode Romani, 1969 ) -- Localización de los Yagua del Atacuari en 1968 ( según Rasmussen, W. 1968 ) -- Localización de la Población Yagua entre 1971-1976 -- ( según Chaumeil J. y J.P., 1976 ) -- Penetración Religiosa y Económica sobre el territorio -- Yagua -- Ubicación de las Poblaciones de la familia lingüística Peva-Yagua a la llegada de los primeros misioneros ( Fin del Siglo XVII-Principios del Siglo XVIII ) -- Principales Migraciones Yagua ( 1900-1976 ) -- Migraciones Cajocuma ( 1971-1976 ) . Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: French
Published by Bias, Paris 1971
- Softcover
Seller: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, FranceL'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.07
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 61 pages - broché - tres bon etat.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20149300: 1971. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 61 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALI…TES.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20149301: 1971. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 61 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.