Chaumeil P (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Ward Lock,, London 1972

      0706318129 / 9780706318128

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 3.68

      US$ 13.13 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ward, Lock & Co., London 1972

      0706318129 / 9780706318128

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United KingdomStephen Dadd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.53

      US$ 17.27 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 61pp. HARDCOVER Immaculate internally. No inscriptions. In protected VG d/w. (2 closed tears.) Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ward Lock Limited, London. 1972

      0706318129 / 9780706318128

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 12.36

      US$ 24.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. D/J is good. The book is in good used condition, with usual library stamps. This book covers such topics as, Materials, Methods of working clay, Preparation by Wedging, Modeling, Coiling, The Wheel, Throwing, Turning and Trimming, Mould forms, Slip painting, Gla

    • Published by CAAAP, Lima, Peru 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 209pp.+advert; SC brwn.w/blk.-pic.cover; rubbed w/weaqr on edges&corners; some sun; clean,tight pgs. Title trans.: "history & migrations of the Yagua from the end of the 17th century to the present day" fold-out maps. in Spanish.

    • Language: French

      Published by EDITIONS BIAS, PARIS 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 25.36 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      BROCHE. Condition: Bon. 61 pages, illustrations.

      • Softcover

      Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1981. South America, Native Americans. Centro Amazonico de Antropologia y Aplicacion Practica. Very good beige paperback, 209p. Plus maps.

    • Published by París, 1971

      Seller: LIBRERIA ATLAS., Granada, SpainLIBRERIA ATLAS.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 2.97

      US$ 32.28 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Edit. Bias. 21.5x14.5. 61 págs. Rústica editorial ilustrada. Profusamente ilustrado. Buen estado. Ref-ART8-038.

    • Published by Lima, CAAAP, 1981, 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.68

      US$ 23.06 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      gr. in-8vo, 209 p., richement ill. de cartes n./b., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

    • Published by Paris, Editions Bias, 1971. 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 48.77 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      14 x 22, 61 pp., nombreuses illustrations en N/B et en couleurs, broché, très bon état.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpainLibrería La Candela

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 2.37

      US$ 46.11 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      .- París. 1971. Editions Bias. 8º mayor. 61 p. Rústica editorial . . Artesanía, . . .

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Lima: CAAAP. 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 45.12

      US$ 46.11 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      kart. / Paperback. Condition: Gut. 209 S. / p., Karten / maps. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, Umschlag leicht berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar / Papel ligeramente amarronado, cubierta ligeramente rozada, por lo demás un buen ejemplar - SUMARIO -- INTRODUCCION -- BREVE PRESENTACION DE LOS YAGUA -- 1a PARTE: HISTORIA YAGUA -- I PERI

    • Language: French

      Published by Bias, Paris 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, FranceL'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 8.07

      US$ 74.94 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Très bon. 61 pages - broché - tres bon etat.

    • Published by BIAS 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.82

      US$ 48.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20149300: 1971. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 61 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALI

    • Published by BIAS 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.82

      US$ 48.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20149301: 1971. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 61 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.