Language: English
Published by Foundation Supportworks, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0977645770 ISBN 13: 9780977645770
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Amazing Things Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1949830241 ISBN 13: 9781949830248
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Halter, Kevin Scott; Rose, Paul; MacPhee, Andy; Sutton, Tom; Clark, Kent; Morgans, Carl; Gross Sr., Daerick (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Foundation Supportworks, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0977645770 ISBN 13: 9780977645770
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Foundation Supportworks, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0977645770 ISBN 13: 9780977645770
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Foundation Supportworks, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0977645770 ISBN 13: 9780977645770
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Foundation Supportworks, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0977645770 ISBN 13: 9780977645770
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Foundation Supportworks, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0977645770 ISBN 13: 9780977645770
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Foundation Supportworks, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0977645770 ISBN 13: 9780977645770
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Foundation Supportworks, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0977645770 ISBN 13: 9780977645770
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New.
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. New never used. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Clark, David (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Charlesbridge Publishing, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 1580893961 ISBN 13: 9781580893961
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Clark, David (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by DAW Books Inc, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0886770971 ISBN 13: 9780886770976
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. cover art by Segrelles (illustrator). First Edition. NY, Daw, 1985 First Edition , First Printing Mass Market Paperback. 238 pages A very good copy with some readers creasing, light edge wear. See Photos SR 2/8.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York, 2000
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 Short Stories. Featured are Murder in a Time of Siege By Marjorie Eccles, Let's Get Lost by Lawrence Block, Season of the Camel by Edward D Hoch, Customer's Choice by Brendan DuBois, The Gooseberry Fool by James Powell, The Collusionists by Scott Mackay, Whatever It Takes by Benjamin M Schutz, Round Trip by Rail by Gwen Davenport, The Authentic Rose by Terence Faherty, The Hunters by J F Freedman, The Big Shuffle by Clark Howard, The Extortionately Dear Departed by David Williams, The Bones by Peter Turnbull, Hank's Tale by Dorothy Salisbury Davis, Blood in the Water by Janice Law, A Misunderstanding by Naomi and Summer Parole by Katherine H Brooks. In Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Compass Series Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975407619 ISBN 13: 9780975407615
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Charlesbridge Publishing, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 1580893961 ISBN 13: 9781580893961
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Clark, David (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
First Edition
Hardcover. 1st edition. Very Good/None (5167) First edition, 1996. No dust jacket as issued. Boards are lightly rubbed with a few small scratches. Clean, free of marks. . 306.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Clark, David (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Charlesbridge Publishing,U.S., Watertown, 2016
ISBN 10: 1580893961 ISBN 13: 9781580893961
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Clark, David (illustrator). Hardcover. We're in the money!Many things come with instructions. Unfortunately, money isn't one of them. Most people learn how to use it-or lose it-by trial and error. Dollars & Sense is a basic operating instruction manual for money that will teach readers about the history of money, the way our American economy works, and how to make important decisions about personal finance.From skulls, sheep, and shells as barter in ancient civilizations to credit, interest, and collateral of our modern day economics, money-and all its glorious uses and cantankerous troubles-is explained in this concise and entertaining volume. Learn about how to make money, how to budget your money, how the government manages (or mismanages!) money, and how to be rich without even trying. Money is sometimes your friend and sometimes your enemy, but in this day and age, we all have to learn to get along with it.An engaging and approachable guide for kids tackling how to responsibly manage their money.Included are sidebars, time lines, diagrams, a glossary, and further resources, as well as information on related topics such as the Great Recession and sequestration. "Dollars & Sense" is a basic operating instruction manual for money that will teach readers about the history of money, the way our American economy works, and how to make important decisions about personal finance. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Clark, David (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Clark, David (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2016
ISBN 10: 1580893961 ISBN 13: 9781580893961
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Clark, David (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2016
ISBN 10: 1580893961 ISBN 13: 9781580893961
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Clark, David (illustrator). Brand New.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Charlesbridge Publishing,U.S., US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1580893961 ISBN 13: 9781580893961
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Clark, David (illustrator).
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Clark, David (illustrator).
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 24.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, New York, 1925
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Various (illustrator). The North American Review Vol. 222 No. 1 September - October - November 1925.