Crowell Nancy (68 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Juvenile Crime, Juvenile Justice
Institute of Medicine; National Research Council; Commission on Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; Committee on Law and Justice; Panel on Juvenile Crime: Prevention, Treatment, and Control
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

Juvenile Crime, Juvenile Justice
Institute of Medicine; National Research Council; Commission on Behavioral and Social Scie
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Juvenile Crime, Juvenile Justice
Institute of Medicine; National Research Council; Commission on Behavioral and Social Scie
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Juvenile Crime, Juvenile Justice
Institute of Medicine; National Research Council; Commission on Behavioral and Social Scie
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Juvenile Crime, Juvenile Justice
Institute of Medicine; National Research Council; Commission on Behavioral and Social Scie
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Juvenile Crime, Juvenile Justice
Institute of Medicine; National Research Council; Commission on Behavioral and Social Scie
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Juvenile Crime, Juvenile Justice
National Research Council (U.S.);National Research Council (U.S.) Committee on Law and Justice
Language: English
Published by Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, U.S.A.Pheonix Books and Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HB of 384 pp. with DJ. Binding firm and intact. Minimal general wear. Clean throughout. Nice addition to any collection.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Act One by Nancy Kress (novella), The Long, Cold Goodbye by Holly Phillips (novelette), Getting Real by Harry Turtledove (novelette), Intelligen…ce by R Neube (short story), Slow Stampede by Sara Genge (short story), Whatness by Benjamin Crowell (short story), First Beer on Mars by David Lunde (poetry), Nightlife by Sandra Lindow (poetry) and Cabaret by JE Stanley (poetry). In Fine Condition.

Understanding Violence Against Women
National Research Council; Division of Behavioral and Social Scienc; Commission on Behavioral and Social Scie
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Asimov's Science Fiction, Vol. 33, No. 3, Whole No. 398 (March, 2009)
Nancy Kress, Phillips, Harry Turtledove, Neube, Genge, Crowell
Published by Dell 2009
- Softcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.98
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

Understanding Violence Against Women
National Research Council; Division Of Behavioral And Social Sciences And Education; Commission On Behavioral And Social Sciences And Education; Panel On Research On Violence Against Women
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, U.S.A.Pheonix Books and Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.

Juvenile Crime, Juvenile Justice
Institute of Medicine; National Research Council; Commission on Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; Committee on Law and Justice; Panel on Juvenile Crime: Prevention, Treatment, and Control
- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.11
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Underlining in pen.

The Neurobiology of Learning
John H. Schumann; Sheila E. Crowell; Nancy E. Jones; Namhee Lee; Sara Ann Schuchert
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Juvenile Crime, Juvenile Justice
Institute Of Medicine; National Research Council; Commission On Behavioral And Social Sciences And Education; Board On Children, Youth, And Families; Committee On Law And Justice; Panel On Juvenile Crime: Prevention, Treatment, And Control
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wize Books USA, Davis, U.S.A.Wize Books USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.89
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine/ 1st edition Hardcover and Like New DJ * Cover is in excellent condition but very lightly bumped on top . * DJ has minor shelf wear, a chip in the top corner, but no tears. * Pages are clean and new looking gently read once. * Spine is in straig…ht & in excellent condition. * Ships NEXT DAY (M-F), We give you an honest competitive prices, ship next day, provide tracking, guarantee & exceptional customer service. If there is ever an issue we will resolve it for you so relax and smile. Be Wize. Make us your go-to bookseller.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 18.12
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780309054256.
Published by New YorkNew York: Simon & Schuster, 1992 1992
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 x 9.5 Inches. ISBN:0-671-74640-5. 221 pages, contains many photographs & illustrations.

- Hardcover
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, CanadaBMV Bloor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good/fine condition. No notes or highlights. Used - Very Good.

Understanding Violence Against Women
National Research Council; Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Commission on Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Panel on Research on Violence Against Women; Burgess, Ann W. [Editor]; Crowell, Nancy A. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Understanding Violence Against Women
National Research Council; Division Of Behavioral And Social Sciences And Education; Commission On Behavioral And Social Sciences And Education; Panel On Research On Violence Against Women
- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.50
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Education and Delinquency: : Summary of a Workshop
Panel on Juvenile Crime: Prevention, Treatment, and Control; National Research Council (U. S.); Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Commission on Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Crowell, Nancy A. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The Panel on Juvenile Crime: Prevention, Treatment, and Control convened a workshop on October 2, 1998, to explore issues related to educational performance, school climate, school practices, learning, student motivation and commitment to school, and their relationship to delinquency. The wo…rkshop was designed to bring together researchers and practitioners with a broad range of perspectives on the relationship between such specific issues as school safety and academic achievement and the development of delinquent behavior. Education and Delinquencyreviews recent research findings, identifies gaps in knowledge and promising areas of future research, and discusses the need for program evaluation and the integration of empirical research findings into program design. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Education and Delinquency: : Summary of a Workshop
Panel on Juvenile Crime: Prevention, Treatment, and Control; National Research Council (U. S.); Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Commission on Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Crowell, Nancy A. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Juvenile Crime, Juvenile Justice
Institute Of Medicine; National Research Council; Commission On Behavioral And Social Sciences And Education; Board On Children, Youth, And Families; Committee On Law And Justice; Panel On Juvenile Crime: Prevention, Treatment, And Control
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.