Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0309054257 ISBN 13: 9780309054256
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HB of 384 pp. with DJ. Binding firm and intact. Minimal general wear. Clean throughout. Nice addition to any collection.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0309054257 ISBN 13: 9780309054256
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York, 2009
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Act One by Nancy Kress (novella), The Long, Cold Goodbye by Holly Phillips (novelette), Getting Real by Harry Turtledove (novelette), Intelligence by R Neube (short story), Slow Stampede by Sara Genge (short story), Whatness by Benjamin Crowell (short story), First Beer on Mars by David Lunde (poetry), Nightlife by Sandra Lindow (poetry) and Cabaret by JE Stanley (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0309054257 ISBN 13: 9780309054256
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0309054257 ISBN 13: 9780309054256
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0309054257 ISBN 13: 9780309054256
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Dell, 2009
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0309054257 ISBN 13: 9780309054256
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Underlining in pen.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Seller: Wize Books USA, Davis, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine/ 1st edition Hardcover and Like New DJ * Cover is in excellent condition but very lightly bumped on top . * DJ has minor shelf wear, a chip in the top corner, but no tears. * Pages are clean and new looking gently read once. * Spine is in straight & in excellent condition. * Ships NEXT DAY (M-F), We give you an honest competitive prices, ship next day, provide tracking, guarantee & exceptional customer service. If there is ever an issue we will resolve it for you so relax and smile. Be Wize. Make us your go-to bookseller.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0309054257 ISBN 13: 9780309054256
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 18.12
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780309054256.
Published by New YorkNew York: Simon & Schuster, 1992, 1992
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 x 9.5 Inches. ISBN:0-671-74640-5. 221 pages, contains many photographs & illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Lawrence Erlabaum Associates, 2006
ISBN 10: 0805847170 ISBN 13: 9780805847178
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good/fine condition. No notes or highlights. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0309054257 ISBN 13: 9780309054256
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0309054257 ISBN 13: 9780309054256
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0309071933 ISBN 13: 9780309071932
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, Washington, 2000
ISBN 10: 0309071933 ISBN 13: 9780309071932
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The Panel on Juvenile Crime: Prevention, Treatment, and Control convened a workshop on October 2, 1998, to explore issues related to educational performance, school climate, school practices, learning, student motivation and commitment to school, and their relationship to delinquency. The workshop was designed to bring together researchers and practitioners with a broad range of perspectives on the relationship between such specific issues as school safety and academic achievement and the development of delinquent behavior. Education and Delinquencyreviews recent research findings, identifies gaps in knowledge and promising areas of future research, and discusses the need for program evaluation and the integration of empirical research findings into program design. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0309071933 ISBN 13: 9780309071932
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309068428 ISBN 13: 9780309068420
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.