D L Terry (958 results)

Tools for Learning: A Guide to Teaching Study Skills
Gall, M. D., Gall, Joyce P., Jacobsen, Dennis R., Bullock, Terry L.
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Introduction to Public Health, Second Edition: Promises and Practice
Raymond L. Goldsteen DrPH, Karen Goldsteen PhD MPH, Terry Dwelle MD
- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Springer Publishing Company Pub Date: 7/17/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288 second edition.

Introduction to Public Health, Second Edition: Promises and Practice
Raymond L. Goldsteen DrPH, Karen Goldsteen PhD MPH, Terry Dwelle MD
- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Springer Publishing Company Pub Date: 7/17/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288 second edition.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.39
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Conversations on Success, Vol. 7
Denis Waitley; Marjorie Blanchard; Stephen Covey; Andre Flax; Jim Cartmill; Terry Strom; Dean Dubois; Sandra Allgeier; L.E. Mclemore; Eva Jenkins
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.47
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History: Since 1500: The Age of Global Integration, Volume II
Upshur, Jiu-Hwa L.; Terry, Janice J.; Holoka, Jim; Cassar, George H.; Goff, Richard D.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Tools for Learning: A Guide to Teaching Study Skills
M. D. Gall; Joyce P. Gall; Dennis R. Jacobsen; Terry L. Bullock
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Metroplex Mysteries, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Metroplex Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History: Since 1500: The Age of Global Integration, Volume II
Jiu-Hwa L. Upshur; Janice J. Terry; Jim Holoka; George H. Cassar; Richard D. Goff
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History: Since 1500: The Age of Global Integration, Volume II
Jiu-Hwa L. Upshur; Janice J. Terry; Jim Holoka; George H. Cassar; Richard D. Goff
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition book with a firm cover and clean, readable pages. Shows normal use, including some light wear or limited notes highlighting, yet remains a dependable copy overall. Supplemental items like CDs or access codes may not be included.

Language: English
Published by Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 1990, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. 209 pp. DJ lightly rubbed with heavier rubbing at corners and edges. Front corners lightly bumped, creased. Some yellow highlighting, underlined passages, marginal notations. Spine tight, square, uncreased. Good reading/reference copy.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History, Before 1600: The Development of Early Civilizations, Volume I, Compact Edition
Upshur, Jiu-Hwa L.; Terry, Janice J.; Holoka, Jim; Goff, Richard D.; Cassar, George H.
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History: Since 1500: The Age of Global Integration, Volume II
Goff, Richard D.,Cassar, George H.,Holoka, Jim,Terry, Janice J.,Upshur, Jiu-Hwa L.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History, Compact Edition (Thomson Advantage Books)
Cassar, George H.,Goff, Richard D.,Holoka, Jim,Terry, Janice J.,Upshur, Jiu-Hwa L.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History
Upshur, Jiu-Hwa L.,Terry, Janice J.,Holoka, Jim,Cassar, George H.,Goff, Richard D.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History, Compact Edition
Jiu-Hwa L. Upshur; Janice J. Terry; Jim Holoka; Richard D. Goff; George H. Cassar
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History, Since 1500: The Age of Global Integration, Volume II, Compact Edition
Cassar, George H.,Goff, Richard D.,Holoka, Jim,Terry, Janice J.,Upshur, Jiu-Hwa L.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.35
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History, Since 1500: The Age of Global Integration, Volume II, Compact Edition
Upshur, Jiu-Hwa L.; Terry, Janice J.; Holoka, Jim; Goff, Richard D.; Cassar, George H.
- Softcover
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.35
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History, Since 1500: The Age of Global Integration, Volume II, Compact Edition
Jiu-Hwa L. Upshur; Janice J. Terry; Jim Holoka; Richard D. Goff; George H. Cassar
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History
Upshur, Jiu-Hwa L.; Terry, Janice J.; Holoka, Jim; Cassar, George H.; Goff, Richard D.
- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cengage Advantage Books: World History, Since 1500: The Age of Global Integration, Volume II, Compact Edition
Upshur, Jiu-Hwa L.; Terry, Janice J.; Holoka, Jim; Goff, Richard D.; Cassar, George H.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.35
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, CANADA. [Published Simultaneously with USA Ed) 1990
Series: Son of the Plains, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Son of the Plains
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.75
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. ** [ CANADA BUYERS; This is a THICK BOOK (TWO CM or More in Thickness), thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA, Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates DO NOT APPLY, EXTRA Shipping Charges will be Required, to cover our actual Costs ] ** 452 pages "Epic stor…y of Custer's battlefield victories - and his love for a beautiful Cheyenne Woman.">> Cover creasing & scuffing, spine slant; pen to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Louis Glanzman; GDS/ Jeffrey L Ward (map design) (illustrator). Book.