Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
paperback. Condition: New. Brand New Condition - Ships Fast!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Central SMT Buses This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1445691671 ISBN 13: 9781445691671
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. This book continues the story of the erstwhile Western SMT company. Stagecoach West Scotland operates in west central and south-west Scotland, in an area bounded by Greenock and Braehead to the north, Hamilton to the east, Carlisle to the south and the Isle of Arran to the west. Frequent express services also reach Glasgow from throughout Ayrshire. Stagecoach West Scotland has operated under various brands; Stagecoach Western is the prevalent brand and is used for the vast majority of bus operations throughout the region. This volume shows buses in Stagecoach stripes, A1 Service blue and cream, AA Buses green and cream, and Scottish Citylink blue and yellow.With a fascinating array of photographs, author David Devoy tells the story of Stagecoach West Scotland.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing, Chalford, 2015
ISBN 10: 1445652498 ISBN 13: 9781445652498
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. David Devoy was first introduced to many of the independent Lanarkshire bus fleets back in the 1960s when he saw many of them on football hires to Glasgow, and on a school trip to visit a railway signal box in Motherwell which produced a street full of Hutchisons blue AEC service buses. Although the Scottish Bus Group operated the majority of services through their Central SMT and Eastern Scottish subsidiaries, there were various smallscale independent operators such as Hutchisons of Overtown, Irvines of Law, Golden Eagle Coaches of Salsburgh, and Wilsons of Carnwath who would be joined by others after de-regulation.In this book bus photographer David Devoy takes a look at the independent bus companies. Many have come and gone over the years, but the area still holds a fascination for independent activity and vehicle types. Long may it continue. A look back at the history of Lanarkshire through the region's independent bus companies. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing, Chalford, 2019
ISBN 10: 1445691671 ISBN 13: 9781445691671
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book continues the story of the erstwhile Western SMT company. Stagecoach West Scotland operates in west central and south-west Scotland, in an area bounded by Greenock and Braehead to the north, Hamilton to the east, Carlisle to the south and the Isle of Arran to the west. Frequent express services also reach Glasgow from throughout Ayrshire. Stagecoach West Scotland has operated under various brands; Stagecoach Western is the prevalent brand and is used for the vast majority of bus operations throughout the region. This volume shows buses in Stagecoach stripes, A1 Service blue and cream, AA Buses green and cream, and Scottish Citylink blue and yellow.With a fascinating array of photographs, author David Devoy tells the story of Stagecoach West Scotland. Looking at the famous operator, Stagecoach Western Scottish Buses, with previously unpublished photos. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1445691671 ISBN 13: 9781445691671
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. This book continues the story of the erstwhile Western SMT company. Stagecoach West Scotland operates in west central and south-west Scotland, in an area bounded by Greenock and Braehead to the north, Hamilton to the east, Carlisle to the south and the Isle of Arran to the west. Frequent express services also reach Glasgow from throughout Ayrshire. Stagecoach West Scotland has operated under various brands; Stagecoach Western is the prevalent brand and is used for the vast majority of bus operations throughout the region. This volume shows buses in Stagecoach stripes, A1 Service blue and cream, AA Buses green and cream, and Scottish Citylink blue and yellow.With a fascinating array of photographs, author David Devoy tells the story of Stagecoach West Scotland.
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Book almost as new condition, not inscribed.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing -, 2016
ISBN 10: 1445654806 ISBN 13: 9781445654805
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 18.91
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing, Stroud, Gloucestershire, 2015
ISBN 10: 1445646684 ISBN 13: 9781445646688
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustrated card Covers. Condition: Very Good/As New. First Edition. 96pp, colour illustrations, pages clean and crisp, illustrated card covers. AS NEW. Size: 8vo. Transport - bus/coach.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2015-09-15, 2015
ISBN 10: 1445652498 ISBN 13: 9781445652498
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.57
Quantity: 11 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 23.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
US$ 17.99
Quantity: 11 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
US$ 23.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.21x6.46x0.39 inches. In Stock.
US$ 24.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing, Stroud, 2015
ISBN 10: 1445652552 ISBN 13: 9781445652559
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft Card Cover. Condition: Near MINT. 1st Edition. 96 pages, 305g Soft card covers Near MINT. Illustrated with colour photographs throughout.
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Light wear only, Internally Very Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding, A Very Good personal copy. ** 400g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. AANBE22566; ; pages.
Condition: New. pp. 96.
Condition: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . .
US$ 14.64
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. New and unread, however some pages havenāt been cut square. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Condition: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.