Glob Peter V (17 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket has some shelf wear and small tears. Third Printing, 1975.

- Hardcover
Seller: MIR, Henderson, U.S.A.MIR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. DJ has significant wear and tears. Book in good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Denmark, Iron Age, Archaeology, Anthropology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.10
US$ 32.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAmst., 1971. 200 pp. Num.ills. Cloth, d/j.

Published by Hojbjerg, Publishers: Wormianum, 1972. 1972
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.99
US$ 26.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. 121 Pages. Original Hardcover-Volume. Handwritten, signed Dedication by the Author on Front-Endpaper. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No Owner-Notation! Cover only with minimal Signs of Usage! Text in Danish Language.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, GermanyPRIMOBUCH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.67
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 2. oplag. READY TO SEND! Good condition with a dedication on the front paper and some little spots on the top - international shipping da 121 p. 240 x 165 mm.

Language: Danish
Published by München, Winkler 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.55
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1.Auflage.. 172 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben, innen guter und sauberer Zustand da Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8° , Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.

Language: German
Published by Wachholtz, Neumünster 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.30
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1.Auflage.. 299 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8° , Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.90
US$ 32.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOdense, 1969. 332 pp. 240 ills. Hardcover. (Jutland Archaeol. Soc. Publ. VII). Danish text. English summary.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.16
US$ 32.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKobenhavn, 1935. 97 pp. 6 plts & 1 fold. map. Hardcover. (Meddedelser om Gronland, 102,2). * Dedication by the author.
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.64
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Köpenhamn, Ejnar Munksgaard, 1940. 8:o. 221 s. Häftad, oskuren. Dedikation från Peter V. Glob till Mats P. Malmer. Med bidrag av Johannes V. Jensen, Christen Leif Vebæk, Knud Thorvildsen, Hans Neumann, Peter V. Glob, C. J. Becker, Holger Rasmussen, Ole Klindt-Jensen, Hans Norling-Christensen, Erling Albrech…tsen, Peter Riismüller och Werner Jacobsen. Softcover / Paperback.
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.64
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Köpenhamn, Ejnar Munksgaard, 1938. 4:o. 207 s. Häftad och oskuren, med nött skyddsomslag. Reva i främre omslaget. Mats P. Malmers namnteckning. Innehåller bidrag av John-Elof Forssander, Peter V. Glob, B.-M. Vifot, H. Arbman, Peter Riismøller, H. Noreling-Christensen, Sverre Marstrander och Gutorm Gjessing.… Softcover / Paperback.

Language: German
Published by München, Winkler 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.15
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1.Auflage.. 172 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8° , Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag.

Language: German
Published by München, Winkler 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.15
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1.Auflage.. 172 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben, innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8° , Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Published by Gyldental [1968], [København] 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.00
US$ 148.64 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketorig. cloth Minor rubbing. VG. Several small tears to dustwrapper., dustwrapper Textual photo illustrations. 23x16cm, 299 pp. Contents: Das Land. Natur and Kultur; Die ersten Spure. Jäger und Fischer; Die Steindolmen. Die älteste Baurnkultur; Die Ganggräber. Die grosse Gö ttin; Die Grabhügel des Streitaxtvolkes.Ein Eroberervolk;… grabkisten und Steinkisten. Auf der Schuwelle zur Bronzezeit; Die grossügel der Bronzezeit; Die kleinen Hügel der Bronzezeit. Zeit der Leichenverbrennung; Schälchengruben und Felszeichungen. Heilige Zeichen der Bronzezeit; Die Gräber der Einenzeit. Fine neue Zeit; Die Bautasteine und die Runensteine; Die Siedlungen der Eisenzeit; Verborgene Vorzetspuren; Wie findet man Vorzeidenkmäler; Shtriften über Vorzeitdenkmäler. Minor rubbing. VG. Several small tears to dustwrapper., dustwrapper.
The Scandinavian Joint Expedition to Sudanese Nubia. [Complete 9-volume set in 14 parts].
Glob,Peter V., C.F. Meinander, H. Ludin Jansen & T. Säve-Söderbergh. (editorial board).
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 359.02
US$ 32.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCopenhagen, Munksgaard, [etc.], 1970-1991. 9 vols in 14 parts. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. uniform hardcover bindings (gray cloth), d./j. 4to. - A very neat unused set !Complete 9-volume set set in 14 parts: Vol. 1. The rock drawings [by] Pontus Hellström in collaboration with Hans Langballe, including the results of The Gordon Mem…orial College Expedition to Abka under the direction of Oliver Myers. With a general introduction by Torgny Säve-So derbergh (in 2 parts). Vol. 2. Preceramic sites by Anthony E. Marks. Vol. 3. Neolithic and A-group sites by Hans Ake-Nordström (in 2 parts). Vol. 4. Middle Nubian sites. Edited by Torgny Sa ve-So derbergh (in 2 parts). Vol. 5:1. New kingdom pharaonic sites. The pottery by Rostislav Holthoer. Vol. 5:2. New kingdom pharaonic sites. The finds and the sites. Text by Torgny Säve-Söderbergh and Lana Troy. Vol. 5:3. New kingdom pharaonic sites. The finds and the sites. Lists and plates by Torgny Säve-Söderbergh and Lana Troy. Vol. 6. Late Nubian cemeteries. Edited by Torgny Säve-Söderbergh in collaboration with Gertie Englund and Hans Ake-Nordström. Vol. 7. Late Nubian sites. Churches and settlements by C.J. Gardberg. Vol. 8. Late Nubian textiles by Ingrid Bergman, with contributions by Hans Ake-Nordström and Torgny Säve-Söderbergh. Vol. 9. Human remains. Metrical and non-metrical anatomical variations by Ole Vagn Nielsen.