Language: English
Published by Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0205065708 ISBN 13: 9780205065707
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0205065708 ISBN 13: 9780205065707
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Prentice Hall, 1971
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Fundamentals of fluid mechanics, with emphasis of the significant applications to various engineering applications. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0205120768.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
US$ 16.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0134839412.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Society of Biblical Literature, Williston, Vermont, 2002
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. ; Contents: Editors' Introduction. Clark, The Priesthood of the Virgin Mary: Gender Trouble in the Twelfth Century. Orr, The Crone as Lover and Teacher: A Philosophical Reading of Zora Neale Hurston's Their Eyes Were Watching God. Hunt, War: A Feminist Religious View. Berger, Of Clare and Clairol: Imaging Radiance and Resistance. Fiorenza, Thinking and Working across Borders: The Feminist Liberation Theologians, Activists, and Scholars in Religion Network. Wainwright, SeaChanges: Networking actoss Oceans in the Pacific Region. Hinga, African Feminist Theologies, the Global Village, and the Imperative of Solidarity across Borders: The Case of the Circle of Concerned African Women Theologians. Scholz, Theologizing from the Interstice: A German-Diasporic Perspective. Jarl, Feminist Liberation Theology from a Swedish Perspective. Haberman, Unmasking a Global Masquerade, or "Stop the Traffic." Hunt, WATER as a Locus for Feminist Liberation Theology. ; 9.0" tall; 123 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0253056047 ISBN 13: 9780253056047
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0253056055 ISBN 13: 9780253056054
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0253056047 ISBN 13: 9780253056047
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0253056055 ISBN 13: 9780253056054
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J., 1971
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing. 448 pp. including index. From the collection of Prof. Warren G. Nelson of Northeastern University and M.I.T, whose name is stamped on the edges and endpapers. Otherwise fine. The dust jacket has light wear to the spine ends and corners. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0253056055 ISBN 13: 9780253056054
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 38.77
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0253056047 ISBN 13: 9780253056047
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 39.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0253056047 ISBN 13: 9780253056047
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 42.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0253056055 ISBN 13: 9780253056054
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 43.01
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Northern Illinois University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0875801250 ISBN 13: 9780875801254
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1439920672 ISBN 13: 9781439920671
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin Heidelberg, 1997
ISBN 10: 3540619925 ISBN 13: 9783540619925
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 191 Seiten Versand spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei shipping worldwide with invoice ex library book aus Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Northern Illinois University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0875801250 ISBN 13: 9780875801254
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.