Language: English
Published by Icon Books (edition Reprint), 2016
ISBN 10: 178578093X ISBN 13: 9781785780936
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Boyars Publishers, Ltd., Marion, 1970
ISBN 10: 0714501441 ISBN 13: 9780714501444
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. About 100 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. How to Sound Cultured: Master The 250 Names That Intellectuals Love To Drop Into Conversation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. How to Sound Cultured: Master The 250 Names That Intellectuals Love To Drop Into Conversation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover in Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935810315 ISBN 13: 9780935810318
Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 210 pages. Beautifully illustrated with color examples. Great field guide. Unmarked, VG condition.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1905
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
US$ 7.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. Hubert Vos (illustrator). 8pp article, printed in double columns, illustrated with a full-page, full-length portrait of the Emperor after the painting by Vos, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXIX, No. 4, February, 1905. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1892
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
US$ 7.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. Hubert Herkomer Vierge, H. D. Nichols, Escosura, Jaccaci, and Harry Fenn (illustrator). 34pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 28 drawings, including portraits, salvaged from damaged issues of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIV, No. 6, October, 1892, and Volume XLV, No. 1, November, 1892. The Paris uprising after the French defeat in the Franco - Prussian war. Illustrations include a scene of the assassination of Generals Clement Thomas and Jules Lecomte, at Montmartre, March 18, 1871, the Rue di Rivoli under the Commune, at the corner of the Rue Royale and Faubourg St. Honore, and a portrait collage of Marie Menan, Marguet, Louise Bonenfant, Marie Grivot, Augustine Prevost, and Angeline, etc. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2013
ISBN 10: 0702034789 ISBN 13: 9780702034787
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cumberland Presbyterian Church, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692244573 ISBN 13: 9780692244579
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Icon Books Ltd 05/11/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1848319304 ISBN 13: 9781848319301
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321477170 ISBN 13: 9780321477170
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. New.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321477170 ISBN 13: 9780321477170
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. About 100 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.