Paperback. Condition: Good. Fanzine published for December 1968. A fanzine in good to very good condition with light general edgewear, and curling and small closed tears to top edge. Staplebound; staples secure, free of rust. Binding sound. Interior unmarked.
Language: German
Published by Kinzel, Manuela Verlagsgr, 2013
ISBN 10: 393736787X ISBN 13: 9783937367873
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Kinzel, Manuela Verlagsgr, 2014
ISBN 10: 3955440087 ISBN 13: 9783955440084
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau ; Basel ; Wien : Herder, 1980
ISBN 10: 3451189399 ISBN 13: 9783451189395
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 223 S. : 95 Ill. (farb.) ; 31 cm Aus dem Nachlass des anthroposophischen Schriftstellers, Philosophen und Verlegers Herbert Wimbauer (1944-2012) jedoch ohne Besitzeintrag, Schuber angegilbt, Kanten gering bestossen, /// Standort Wimregal . ESA-0102 ISBN 3451189399 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1397.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3937367063 ISBN 13: 9783937367064
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3937367063 ISBN 13: 9783937367064
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Creative Homeowner, Upper Saddle River, N.J., A division of Federal Marketing Corp, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2001, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580110835 ISBN 13: 9781580110839
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. [1st edition] ; 2nd printing ; 159 pages : color illustrations, color maps ; 26 cm ; ISBN 9781580110839, 1580110835 OCLC 46604642 ; LCCN 00111620 ; LC SB411 .R6526 2001 ; Dewey 635.933734 ; ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; "Author Field Roebuck is a lifelong gardener and avid rosarian based in Dallas, Texas. Field contributes regularly to The Dallas Morning News, The Gardener, and Neil Sperry's Gardens. His photographs have appeared in many garden books." ; Foolproof Guide to Growing Roses will appeal to anyone who wants roses in their garden. It is ideal for gardeners who have been afraid to grow roses as well as for those who already grow these lovely flowers and want to learn more about them. Unlike many competitive books that originate in Great Britain and do not address North American growing issues, this book covers the effects of local climate on roses. Readers will learn how to care for the plants easily and efficiently, prepare and maintain the soil for optimal plant health, control pests and disease with environmentally friendly techniques, and prune every type of rose ; Through text and lavishly illustrated step-by-step instructions, readers learn how to select roses that are reliable in their climate. They also learn how to care for the plants easily and efficiently, how to control pests and diseases with environmentally friendly techniques, and how to prune every type of rose. - Comprehensive descriptions of all rose classes.- Descriptions of 80 rose varieties and cultivars.- More than 280 beautiful color photographs and 34 watercolor paintings.- Suggestions for companion plants that bring out the best in roses while also helping to protect them from various pests.- Detailed discussion of soil science as it pertains to rose health.- Two cross-referenced indexes that cover plants and topics. ; Contents: Types and uses of roses -- Healthy garden soil -- Selecting and planting roses -- Companions for roses-- rose culture -- Controlling insect pests and disease -- Propagating your roses --- A gallery of easy-care roses ; FINE. Book.
Language: German
Published by Göppingen, M. Kinzel,, 2013
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Mit zahlreichen Farbfotos, 96 S., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 611 21,5 x 21,5 cm, Ppbd., Su. Sehr gut erhalten.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, Dallas, TX, Geneva, IL, et al., 1985
ISBN 10: 0395359406 ISBN 13: 9780395359402
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Manfred Kage/Peter Arnold, Inc. (Cover Photo) (illustrator). Quatrième Édition/4th Edition. 478 + pp. Text in French. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj.
Published by Stgt Standard Elektrik Lorenz AG, 1978
Seller: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, BAY, Germany
4°. Ohne Paginierung, mit 80 Farbabbildungen. 1 Bedruckter Leinenband im Querformat.
Language: German
Published by Herder 1980 Freiburg im Breisgau ; Basel ; Wien, 1980
ISBN 10: 3451189399 ISBN 13: 9783451189395
Seller: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, Germany
Gewebe 30 cm Gut Guter Umschlag 223 S. / Sprache: deutsch / 1365 g / Weiter Info: 95 Ill. (farb.) / Zustand: Einband an Ecken minimal gestoßen, Buchblock in Ordnung, Schutzumschlag mit minimalen Randläsionen / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.
Language: German
Published by IBM Deutschland, Stuttgart,, 1980
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
131 Seiten Die Jahresangabe ist ungefähr. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen, Einband dezent fleckig. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2510 Hardcover, Leinen, ohne Schutzumschlag, mit Leinenschuber, Großformat.
Published by Edition-Visuell Institutsverlag/Galerie, Weißenstein/Württ., 1978
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. The book is in very good condition, with a sturdy hardcover showing minimal wear. No dust jacket is present, but the binding remains strong and intact. The pages are clean, free from inscriptions or library markings, ensuring a pristine presentation of Kage's work.
Published by (Stuttgart), Selbstverlag IBM (Deutschland 1985)., 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
Folio. 131 S. mit zahlreichen, meist ganzseitigen bzw. doppelblattgroßen Farbphotos und zwei Autorenportraits. Silberbedrucktes Oln. in Leinenschuber. Schuber an einer Stelle mit wenigen kleinen, runden und kaum störenden Druckstellen in der Fläche, sonst tadelloses Exemplar. Der Photograph Manfred Paul Kage (1935-2019) gilt als bedeutender Vertreter der künstlerischen und wissenschaftlichen Mikrophotographie und Pionier der Video- und Multimediakunst. Seit 1961 war er auch Mitglied der Künstlergruppe Zero und beteiligte sich an deren Ausstellungen, Performances und Multimediaprojekten. Er realisierte u.a. ein "Optisches Konzert", das er als medialen, abstrakten Lichtraum mit Großprojektionen an Gebäuden oder in der Natur mit Mitgliedern seiner Familie zu Livemusik diverser Künstler als synästhetische interaktive Perfomance aufführte. Daneben drehte er künstlerische Filme (u.a mit Franke) und steuerte Mikroaufnahmen und Spezialeffekte zu dem Film "Impressions de la Haute Mongolie" von Salvador Dali bei. Der österreichsche Physiker Herbert Werner Franke (1927-2022) wurde als Verfasser von Sachbüchern bekannt und galt zudem als einer der prominentesten deutschen Science fiction-Autoren, daneben befasste er sich mit Zukunfts- und Höhlenforschung sowie Computergraphik und -kunst. Er war Mitglied der "gruppe paralell", einem Zusammenschluß von Künstlern und Wissenschaftlern und 1979 Mitbegründer des Festivals "Ars Electronica" in Linz. Er trug auch eine bedeutende Sammlung früher Computerkunst zusammen (heute als Dauerleihgabe in der Kunsthalle Bremen). (2. Exemplar wie oben. Schuber minimal staubfleckig, sonst tadellos EUR 55,00). Sprache: 1.
Language: German
Published by IbM Verlag, Stuttgart, 1985
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Hardcover Buch guter Zustand - - Erscheinungsjahr: 1985 - Bildband mit 132 Seiten - Großformat - Index: 150 0.0.
Language: German
Published by Deutschland: IBM, 1985
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Germany
Condition: Gut. 131 S., Abb. Gebraucht: Schuber leicht berieben, innen sehr guter Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Vorwort / Silizium - Das unbekannte Element / Portrait eines Elements / Die Architektur der Raumnetze / Kieselalgen und Strahlentierchen / Bionik des Siliziums / Kunstformen aus Natur und Technik / Elektronen im festen Körper / Chips im Querschitt / Siliziumleben? Stoff mit Zukunft. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-Fol.; Leinen im Leinen Schuber.
Language: German
Published by Manuela Kinzel Verlag, 2014
ISBN 10: 3955440087 ISBN 13: 9783955440084
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 96 Seiten; 9783955440084.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Manuela Kinzel Verlag, 2010
ISBN 10: 3937367063 ISBN 13: 9783937367064
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germany
paperback. Condition: Gut. 96 Seiten; 9783937367064.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Deutschland: IBM, 1985
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Germany
Condition: Gut. 131 S., Abb. Orig. verschweißt. Aus dem Inhalt: Vorwort / Silizium - Das unbekannte Element / Portrait eines Elements / Die Architektur der Raumnetze / Kieselalgen und Strahlentierchen / Bionik des Siliziums / Kunstformen aus Natur und Technik / Elektronen im festen Körper / Chips im Querschitt / Siliziumleben? Stoff mit Zukunft. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-Fol.; Leinen im Leinen Schuber.
Language: German
Published by SEL (Standard Elektrik Lorenz AG), Stuttgart, 1978
Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Germany
Gewebe. Keine Seitenanbaben. 80 farbige Abbildungen. Geringfügige Gebrauchsspuren am Leineneinband. Sonst ein hervorragendes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 690.
Published by Weissenstein/Württ.: Edition-Visuell Institusverlag/Galerie, 1978, 1978
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8° Ob. - 80 Color Photo-reproductions. Art forms of technology - photo abstractions from SEL communications technology. Photographs by Manfred P. Kage (1935) German photographer. First edition, text in German language. Original binding. In Fine condition.
Language: German
Published by Weißenstein, Edition-Visuell Institutsverlag,, 1978
79 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Einband berieben und angeschmutzt. Mit handschriftlicher Widmung von manfred Kage auf dem Schmutztitel. Gutes Leseexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 24 x 30 cm, Leinen ohne Schutzumschlag mit Bibliotheksfolie überzogen.
Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag GmbH 01.07.1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 3451189399 ISBN 13: 9783451189395
Seller: BuchKaffee Vividus e.K., Tuebingen, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 223 Seiten Sehr ordentlicher Zustand. Mit Ausnahme von Direkt-Recycling Materialien erfolgt der Versand ohne Einsatz von Kunststoffen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1391.
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Netherlands
Standard Elektrik Lorenz AG,Stuttgart,1978. Hardcover. 12 S. u. 80 farbige Tafeln. Geprägter OLwd. 23x29 cm. [Photography / Technique ].
Language: German
Published by Weißenstein/Württ., Edition-Visuell Institutsverlag/Galerie,, 1978
Seller: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, Germany
Condition: Gut. quer, unpaginiert, ca. 60 Seiten mit 80 Farbabbildungen, illustr. Orig.-Leinen mit Silberprägung, einige Seiten Kopien von Zeitungsartikeln zum Thema beiliegend - guter Zustand - 1978. HS 331 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.