Mobus (732 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.76
US$ 7.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48030012. 1780913002. 6/8/2026 10:03:22 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.35
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by IM PONTES VERLAG (BERLIN)
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. BOOK IS IN GERMAN. 1948. NO DJ. COVER HAS SURFACE WEAR WITH PIECE MISSING FROM SPINE. 317 PAGE TEXT HAS AGING AND NAME ON FLY-LEAF. 5.25'' X 7.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Berlin, Akademie-Verlag, 1959 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.60
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket34 S., brosch., Abb., guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.23
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton…mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by Köln, Westdeutscher Verlag, [ 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Cover slightly sun-darkened; otherwise very good condition. ]. 217p.

Language: German
Published by Morus-Verlag 1956
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 110 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

Language: German
Published by Haraldt Boldt 1965
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 180 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Der Vorsatz ist beschriftet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Language: German
Published by Morus Verlag Berlin 1956
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 110 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.

Language: German
Published by Boldt Verlag; 1965
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 179 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.

Language: German
Published by Westdeutscher Verlag 1959
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.70
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 76 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Leipzig:, Koehler & Amelang, 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket0. 1. Aufl., 300 S., 8°, Pbd., mit Abb. im Text und teils farb. Abb. auf Tafeln. (HRMIII1) Band.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.91
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 276 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 391.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Negotiation is stuck. It's time for something new.Almost everything is negotiable. Almost every interaction is a negotiation. And in no field is this clearer than in business, where every day we work with others to get things done. But when we have real differences, is win-win always possible? Or must e…very negotiation be a zero-sum battle, with a winner and a loser?Over the last half century, two opposing philosophies have ruled the field of negotiation: the win-lose, tooth-and-nail approach of training guru Chester Karrass; and the win-win, "principled" creed of Getting to Yes, developed by Roger Fisher and William Ury. But neither approach fully meets the challenge of today's volatile, disruptive, ultracompetitive business environment, where strategic problem-solving is of critical importance.In Creative Conflict, negotiation experts Bill Sanders and Frank Mobus provide something new. They use a dynamic, dialectical approach to show how negotiations are driven by competition and cooperation at the same time. Counterintuitively, they reveal that conflict lies at the heart of more profitable agreements. They believe that when we tiptoe around conflict, we negotiate in a half-hearted way that limits our results. By contrast, creative negotiators probe and push until they hit a wall of disagreement, and then they figure out how to get past it. The authors construct a clear and useful framework based on three distinct negotiating contexts: Bargaining, Creative Dealmaking, and Relationship Building. They instruct readers on how to skillfully pursue their fair share while simultaneously seeking ways to expand a deal's scope and value for both sides.

Language: German
Published by Osnabrück : Fromm 1961
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 130 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Language: German
Published by Brentanoverlag 1951
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 173 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Language: German
Published by Verlag A. Fromm 1963
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 143 Seiten Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Language: German
Published by Morus Verlag 1953,. 1953
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.09
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 92 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.90
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Published by Böhlau Verlag , Köln , 1998 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.35
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKart. , guter Zustand , 353 S. mit Abb.
Published by Akademie-Verlag, Berlin 1956, 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.35
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket32 S., Broschüre, mit Abb., guter Zustand.

Published by Die Heimstatt, Köln 1956
- Softcover
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.26
US$ 15.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBro. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Katholische Jugendsozialarbeit Heft 3; 61 (3) Seiten.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new. Madreiter, Thomas (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Madreiter, Thomas (illustrator).