Morris Evans (430 results)

Healthier Societies: From Analysis to Action
Jody Heymann; Clyde Hertzman; Morris L. Barer; Robert G. Evans
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Healthier Societies : From Analysis to Action
Jody Heymann; Clyde Hertzman; Morris L. Barer; Robert G. Evans
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Unclassified - A Walker Evans Anthology: Se
Rosenheim, Jeff L., Eklund, Douglas, Schwarzenbach, Alexis, Evans, Walker, Morris Hambourg, Maria
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Unclassified - A Walker Evans Anthology: Se
Jeff L. Rosenheim; Douglas Eklund; Alexis Schwarzenbach; Walker Evans; Maria Morris Hambourg
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1994
Series: Social Institutions and Social Change, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Social Institutions and Social Change
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1994
Series: Social Institutions and Social Change, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Social Institutions and Social Change
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.40
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Healthier Societies: From Analysis to Action
Jody Heymann; Clyde Hertzman; Morris L. Barer; Robert G. Evans
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Global Challenge : International Human Resource Management
Morris, Shad, Bjorkman, Ingmar, Pucik, Vladimir, Evans, Paul
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Helping Your Child with Extreme Picky Eating: A Step-by-Step Guide for Overcoming Selective Eating, Food Aversion, and Feeding Disorders.
Rowell MD, Katja; McGlothlin MS CCC-SLP, Jenny; Morris PhD, Dr. Suzanne Evans [Foreword].
- Softcover
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, U.S.A.Books Revisited
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.48
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. softcover, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a nice copy.

The Global Challenge: International Human Resource Management
Pucik, Vladimir; Evans, Paul; Bjorkman, Ingmar; Morris, Shad
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Tales of the Lost Citadel Anthology
Burke, Kealan Patrick; Hodge, Brandon; Massie, Elizabeth; Yardley, Mercedes M; Barron, Natania; Evans, Erin; Gates, Jaym; Hartley, Jess; Lowder, James; Marmell, Ari; Morris, Janet; Morris, Chris
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Unclassified - A Walker Evans Anthology: Se
Morris Hambourg, Maria, Evans, Walker, Schwarzenbach, Alexis, Eklund, Douglas, Rosenheim, Jeff L.
- Hardcover
Seller: Oblivion Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Oblivion Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean text - NO writing. Very good+/Very good copy. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by TSR Inc., New York 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories and 7 Pieces of Poetry. Featured are: If I fell, Would I Fall? by Kevin J Anderson/Doug Beason, An Infinity of Karen by Lawrence Watt-Evans, Magnetolife by Phillip C Jennings, Major Weir's Bookcase by Christine Car…michael, The Defenders of the Golden Tower by Daniel Pearlman, Sugar Daddy by Bradley Denton, The Last Dangerous Lunacy by Darrell Schweitzer, The Egg by Andrew Weiner, Golden Fleece by Robert J Sawyer, Six-Lane Highways to Elfland: Is Fantasy Getting Too Commercial? by Darrell Schweitzer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century: The 60th Anniversary of a Special SF Hero by Ron Goulart, The Ice Miners by Bruce Boston, Daddy's Gone A-Hunting; Or, Don't Foreclose on a Were by Morris Liebson, Prospero's Third Thoughts by Ace G Pilkington, Cycle by Norman Nathan,#1: Boogeyman by Del Stone Jr, Nemesis by Morris Liebson and The Astronomer Explores the Cathedral of the Atom by Robert Frazier. Slight rubbing to the cover. Light creases to the spine. Age toning to the pages. In Near Fine Condition.

Walker Evans
Maria Morris Hambourg And Jeff L. Rosenheim And Douglas Eklund And Mia Fineman And Walker Evans
- Softcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" ta.
More imagesHelping Your Child with Extreme Picky Eating A Step-By-Step Guide for Overcoming Selective Eating, Food Aversion, and Feeding Disorders
Katja Rowell Md And Jenny McGlothlin Ms Ccc-Slp And Dr. Suzanne Evans Morris Phd
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, Oakland, CA 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; Sixth Printing. 220 pages; Minor rubbing. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Global Challenge : International Human Resource Management
Morris, Shad, Bjorkman, Ingmar, Pucik, Vladimir, Evans, Paul
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.38
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Evens, Phill (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Evens, Phill (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Re-Reading Wagner (Volume 13) (Monatshefte Occasional Volume 13)
Grimm, Reinhold [Editor]; Hermand, Jost [Editor]; Tamara Evans [Contributor]; Edward Haymes [Contributor]; Peter Uwe Hohendahl [Contributor]; Peter Morris-Keitel [Contributor]; Alexa Larson-Thorisch [Contributor]; Audrius Dundzila [Contributor]; Marc A. Weiner [Contributor]; Frank Tommler [Contributor]; Hans Rudolf Vaget [Contributor];
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket Issued. First Edition. Like new hardcover copy. Interior is free of markings. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Exterior looks like new. From a private collection. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.80
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.64
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.