Paur Leopold (10 results)

Published by Freiburg i. Br., Poppen & Ortmann 1965
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.55
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 63 SS. Erste Ausgabe. - Einband an Rändern und Rücken etwas nachgedunkelt, Hinterdeckel lichtrandig, sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Poppen & Ortmann Verlag, Freiburg i Br. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 69 S. Size: 180 g. Buch.
Published by Poppen & Ortmann, Frbg., 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. 69 S. OKt. 1. Aufl. / Erstausgabe. Außen blaß braunfleckig; Einschlag (Nagel?) vom Hinterdeckel her durch das letze Viertel; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Kunstauktion: (.) Das Interesse der Sperlinge / für Pferde / hat mit Reitkunst / nichts zu tun.

Language: German
Published by Konstanz Merk & Co., o. J. (um 1948). 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 35.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 128 S.; Guter Zustand. /lyrik p Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 8°; gebunden, Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag.
Published by Freiburg: Poppen & Ortmann 1971. 59 S., 3 Bl. OBroschur. 1971
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick, Karlsruhe, GermanyVersandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.00
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA. Erste Ausgabe. - Umschlag etwas angestaubt und minimal fleckig, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Namenszüge. (HF39a:).

Language: German
Published by Freiburg i.Br., Poppen & Ortmann, 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, GermanyAntiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.69
US$ 83.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 60 S., 19x14 cm OBroschur, kart. Einbandkanten, v.a. Ecken, leicht bestoßen, Rücken leicht gebleicht, schwache Leseknicke im Rücken; sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Language: German
Published by Freiburg i.Br., Poppen & Ortmann, 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, GermanyAntiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.69
US$ 83.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 61 S., 19x14 cm OBroschur, kart. Einbandkanten leicht bestoßen, Einband gering fleckig; gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1709 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 292.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1709 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 258.
More imagesTractatus Juridicus De Modis Acquirendi Et Amittendi Prælaturas Ecclesiasticas: Ad Tit. V. VI. VII. VIII. & IX. Libri I. Decretalium 1709 [Leather Bound]
Olim In Alma, & Archi-Episcopali Universitate Salisburgensi Publicæ Disputationi expositus, Authore P. Francisco Schmier, O.S.B. ex Libero & Imperiali Monasterio Ottoburano, U.J.D. . ; [Respondent: Friedrich Leopold Paur]
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.30
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1709. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 234, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 234 234.