Language: English
Published by Howard d Putnam Enterprise, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Howard d Putnam Enterprise, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Howard d Putnam Enterprise, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Howard d Putnam Enterprise, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Howard d Putnam Enterprise, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Howard d Putnam Enterprise, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Howard d Putnam Enterprise, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Signed by author.
Language: English
Published by Howard D Putnam Enterprise, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Signed by author Howard Putnam.
Language: English
Published by Howard d Putnam Enterprise, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Howard d Putnam Enterprise, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Signed by the Author! ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Language: English
Published by Howard d Putnam Enterprise, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. ** Signed by the Author. ** New Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info.).
Hb. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 227pp. Signed and inscribed by autholr. Light wear.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Civilization Press, Commerce, TX, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965409112 ISBN 13: 9780965409117
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback Original. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Putnam states all we have to do for a great world is drop our square inhibitions, along with our drawers, and get it on. Here's his plan to get from here to there. Light shelf wear. Time Tested Books has been located in the same place and owned by the same people for over 20 years. We have an excellent rep. We also have tens of thousands of titles in stock and are an open shop, so when in the Sacramento area, stop in.
Published by The American Alpine Club
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 2" crease bottom rear cover ; 9 X 6 X 0.60 inches; 196 pages.
Published by U.S.A.: Howard D Putnam Enterprise, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A very good soft cover copy with insignificant signs of wear. Crayon markings inside back and front covers. 9.25"x6", xvii+227 pages. "The former CEO of Southwest Airlines offers essential leadership insights to prepare for the twenty-first century". For more SIGNED books, or for material related to business and economics, go to Abebooks.com and search using our unique codewords SIGNEDBX and/or MONEYBX, or visit our shop in Fort Worth. Language: eng. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Howard D Putnam Enterprise, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Signed by author, mint condition.
Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, New York, 1925
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Various (illustrator). The North American Review Vol. 222 No. 1 September - October - November 1925.
Published by Boulder Co, 2002
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Language: English
Published by HarperBusiness, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887304583 ISBN 13: 9780887304583
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition, 1st printing. Gripping tales of the authors rxecutive experiences with various major airline companies. Bright tight clean crisp copy of HB 1st. Authors business card & inscription on ffep: To Tom - Enjoyed our visit enroute DEN-RNO. Good luck with G.M. I refrained from any lawyer jokes in the book - Best of regards, Howard D. Putnam. 6-1/4 x 9-1/2, 227 pp, index, Fine unmarked, in Fine unclipped jacket. Hardback in green/cream baords, in white illus jacket.
Language: English
Published by Howard D. Putnam Enterprises, Reno, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963739808 ISBN 13: 9780963739803
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
2d Printing. With Gene Busnar. xx, 227p., original stiff wrappers, author's SIGNED presentation copy, some pen annotation on the rear blank endpapers.
Language: English
Published by Civilization Press, Commerce, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965409112 ISBN 13: 9780965409117
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lightly edge worn. A nice, solid copy. ; 4to ; 132 pages.
US$ 31.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. A syntax resource that's perfect for intermediate Hebrew students. This Basics workbook introduces students to the principles and exegetical benefits of discourse analysis (text linguistics) when applied to biblical Hebrew prose and poetry.Where standard Hebrew reference grammars have traditionally worked to describe the relationship between words and phrases within discrete clauses (micro syntax), discourse analysis works to describe those relationships that exist between clauses and texts (macro syntax).The Basics of Biblical Hebrew Workbook gives the intermediate or second-year Hebrew student the tools to work with Hebrew syntax on the macro level. Professors and pastors working with Hebrew will also find this one-of-a-kind resource highly valuable.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. A syntax resource that's perfect for intermediate Hebrew students. This Basics workbook introduces students to the principles and exegetical benefits of discourse analysis (text linguistics) when applied to biblical Hebrew prose and poetry.Where standard Hebrew reference grammars have traditionally worked to describe the relationship between words and phrases within discrete clauses (micro syntax), discourse analysis works to describe those relationships that exist between clauses and texts (macro syntax).The Basics of Biblical Hebrew Workbook gives the intermediate or second-year Hebrew student the tools to work with Hebrew syntax on the macro level. Professors and pastors working with Hebrew will also find this one-of-a-kind resource highly valuable.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (mountaineering, history, essays) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1970
Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. First edition. 214pp. Octavo. Olive green cloth over boards. Ex-libris American poet, Karl Shapiro, with his name in pen on the front free endsheet. In a dust jacket, with darkening to the spine and edges, soiling to the rear panel, and occasional shallow tears in the edges. Foreword by Edmund Wilson. Edited by Putnam's life-long friend, Charles R. Walker.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, 2019
ISBN 10: 031053576X ISBN 13: 9780310535768
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 290.