Condition: Muy bueno. : Andrómeda y la noche es una obra de Giampaolo Rugarli, publicada en 1991 por Versal. Esta edición en tapa blanda forma parte de la colección Meridianos y cuenta con 205 páginas. La traducción al español es de Roser Berdagué. El libro explora temas de la literatura italiana y la poesía épica del siglo XX. EAN: 9788478760800 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Andrómeda y la noche Autor: Giampaolo Rugarli Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 205 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Italian
ISBN 10: 8831720902 ISBN 13: 9788831720908
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: Italian
Published by I Tascabili Marsilio, 2000
ISBN 10: 8831774034 ISBN 13: 9788831774031
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Una inquietante y fascinante colección de nueve relatos que exploran los abismos de la psique humana a través de temas como el exhibicionismo, el sadismo y la ninfomanía. Giampaolo Rugarli presenta estas historias 'desde el punto de vista del monstruo', retratando a seres insospechados que caen en la abyección por elección, ira o simple azar.La obra equilibra escalofríos de terror con momentos de humor negro, ofreciendo una mirada cruda a la depravación humana. Publicada originalmente en italiano, esta edición forma parte de la prestigiosa colección de bolsillo de Marsilio, consolidándose como una pieza clave de la narrativa contemporánea italiana. EAN: 9788831774031 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Il punto di vista del mostro Autor: Giampaolo Rugarli Editorial: Marsilio Idioma: it Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Italian
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori editore, 1992
ISBN 10: 880435741X ISBN 13: 9788804357414
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Anagrama Editorial S. A., Barcelona, 1991
ISBN 10: 843391135X ISBN 13: 9788433911353
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Titulo original "La Troga" traducción de Joaquín Jorda. PRIMERA EDICIÓN EN ESPAÑOL. FIRST SPANISH EDITION. Colección "Panorama de narrativas" núm. 215. EXCELENTE ejemplar. 246pp.
rilegato paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). Editore : RizzoliCollana : La ScalaAnno : 1990Rilegatura pagine : Rilegato - 22.5x14.50 cm ca. - 240 pp Condizioni . Volume in condizioni molto buone, leggeri segni del tempoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!Collocazione :48C-03. Book.
Language: Italian
Published by London : Collins Harvill, 1990
ISBN 10: 0002714736 ISBN 13: 9780002714730
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First UK edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 220 p. ; 23 cm. Notes; Translation of: La Troga. Subjects; Fiction in Italian 1945 English texts. Fiction in Italian 1945- Texts. Fiction in Italian 1945- 60030 English texts. 3 Kg.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. C202730. Versal - 205pp Rústica. K.
Language: Italian
Published by I Tascabili Marsilio, 2000
ISBN 10: 8831774034 ISBN 13: 9788831774031
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by Collins Harvill, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0002714736 ISBN 13: 9780002714730
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover - first English translated edition. Very minor shelfwear at points on jacket. One or two faint marks on page block. Text is clear on sound, clean pages. TS. Used.
Ed. Empuries; Barcelona. 1991. Catalan. Rustica. 22x15 cms. 235 pags. Buen estado. NARRATIVA. Ref. 34567.
First Edition Signed
US$ 21.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: As New. 225p large format white paperback with cream yellow illustrated dustjacket, navy blue slipcase present, with frontispiece of Giacomo Leopardi, pages and plates clean and bright, inscription to title page by author ("a Beniamino Placido con il ricordo di Gianpaolo Rugarli Natale 1998"), excellent copy, excellent condition, like new Language: Italian.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori., Milano., 1989
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
128 pags. 21x14. Texto en italiano. Cartoné con camisa.
Condition: Bueno. : Il nido di ghiaccio es una novela escrita por Giampaolo Rugarli, publicada por A. Mondadori en 1989. Esta edición es la primera y forma parte de la serie 'Scrittori italiani e stranieri'. La novela tiene 128 páginas y está escrita en italiano. EAN: 9788804324249 Tipo: Libros Título: Il nido di ghiaccio Autor: Giampaolo Rugarli Idioma: it Páginas: 128.
Language: Italian
Published by London : Collins Harvill, 1990
ISBN 10: 0002714736 ISBN 13: 9780002714730
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. First UK edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 220 p. ; 23 cm. Notes; Translation of: La Troga. Subjects; Fiction in Italian 1945 English texts. Fiction in Italian 1945- Texts. Fiction in Italian 1945- 60030 English texts. 1 Kg.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: Nuevo.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. M163175. Versal - 152pp El Nido de hielo es una bella novela de formación que narra la dolorosa experiencia de una adolescencia robada y que nos da a conocer la sólida madurez expresiva de un gran escritor. AG.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. G222773. editorial versal - 185pp Meridianos. CA.
Published by Libri Scheiwiller, Milano, 1998
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
Cartonato con sovracoperta. Presenti sporadiche immagini in b/n n.t. Numero di tavole: 0 pp.225 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni, in cofanetto con leggeri segni d'usura ai bordi.Sovraccoperta con leggero.Pagine lievemente ingiallite.Testo in Lingua Italiana.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by Collins Harvill, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0002714736 ISBN 13: 9780002714730
Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Published by 1990-02-01, 1990
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Published by Anabasi, 1993
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8°;249 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata con alette. Interno fresco.