Sixtus Kapff (79 results)

Language: German
Published by Tübingen Fues 1838
- Softcover
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Br. 31 S. -Inaugural-Dissertation. - -Gering stockfl. 31 gr.

Language: German
Published by Tubingae Fues 1838
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. 3. Br. 31 S. 31 gr.

Published by Stuttgart : Druck u. Verlag d. Chr. Belser'schen Verlagshandlung (Druck: Stuttgart : Belser'sche Verlagshandlung)
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.86
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Ausgabe: 21. verm. Auflage * Umfang/Format: 1 Taf., VIII, 294 Seiten : 1 Illustrationen(Stahlst.) ; 19 cm * Erscheinungsjahr: 1862 gutes Exemplar, Buchrücken oben und unten etwas berieben, Seiten leicht fleckig, sonst ordentlich und gut erhalten * Verlag: Stuttgart : Druck u. Verlag d. Chr. Belser'schen Verlagshandlung (Druck:… Stuttgart : Belser'sche Verlagshandlung).

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Chr. Belser, 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.31
US$ 35.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 34. Auflage.. 96 S. mit 1 [Titel-]Bild; In Fraktur gedruckt. Einband mit leichten Altersspuren, priv. Wimdung auf Zwischentitel, sonst sehr guter Zustand. /lager2 0060 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 kl. 8°; gebunden, Orig.-Leinen mit Gold- und Zierprägung.

Published by Stuttgart, Belser, 1880. 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, GermanyAntiquariat Reinsch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 59.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVIII, 294 S. Lwd. m. Goldpräg. u. dreis. Goldschn. im Schuber. >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< - Etw. berieben u. fleckig, gestempelt.
Published by Stuttgart, Chr. Belser. 1840
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Rainer Schlicht, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Rainer Schlicht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCa. 17,6 x 11 cm. Stahlstich-Frontispiz, X Seiten, 278 Seiten. Schwarzer Lederband der Zeit mit Goldschnitt und Lesebändchen. Erste Ausgabe des häufig aufgelegten Kommunionbuches. Einband berieben, Respektblatt mit Widmungseintrag eines Pfarrers für eine Konfirmantin, auf fliegendem Vorsatz Eintragung der Tochter der Konfirmanti…n.

Published by Stuttgart, Belser, 31. Aufl. 1893
- Hardcover
Seller: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, GermanyBärbel Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 76.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket95 S., Kleinformat 17,5 cm, Halbleinen mit Blindprägung und goldgeprägter Illustration, dreiseitiger Goldschnitt, illustrierte Vorsätze, Fraktur. Exemplar am Buchrücken mit kleiner Fehlstelle, mit handschriftlicher Widmung von alter Hand aus dem Jahr 1894 auf dem Widmungsblatt. Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt, gut erhalten.

Published by Stuttgart, Belser, 17., verm. Auflage. 1872
- Hardcover
Seller: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, GermanyBärbel Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 76.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVIII, 294 S., Kleinformat 18,5 cm, Ganzleinen mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, gold- u. blindgeprägtem Ornament, im Originalschuber, dreiseitiger Goldschnitt. Mit Titelbild (Stahlstich). Schuber etwas berieben u leicht fleckig. Exemplar am rückseitigen Buchdeckel mit zwei kleinen Fehlstellen im Leinen. Mit Widmungen auf dem fliege…nden Vorsatz (v. 1876 u. 1949), gut erhalten.
Published by Stuttgart, Belser. 1880
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 55.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket19. verm. Aufl. 8°. VIII, 294 S. Ill., Ln. 2, Blind- u. Goldpräg., Goldschnitt.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Stuttgart: Belser 1840
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.32
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKl.-8°, Leder mit Goldprägung. X, 278 S. Mit einem Stahlstich. Dreiseitiger Goldschnitt. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen. Leicht angestaubt und altersfleckig. Guter Zustand. Buch aus der ehemaligen Bibliothek des bayerischen Heimatforschers Christian Frank. Mit alter handschriftlicher Bibliothekssignatur. 210000003870 atx020…98 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Stuttgart, Steinkopf. 1856
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 55.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 129 S., Pp.d.Zt. 2, mrr. St., Inh. leicht fleckig.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.86
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Predigten über die alten Episteln | Sixtus Carl von Kapff | Taschenbuch | 184 S. | Deutsch | 2023 | Jazzybee Verlag | EAN 9783849664398 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Belser, 1866
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, GermanyVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.44
US$ 35.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, Org.-Leder. Condition: Gut. 15. vermehrte Auflage.. VIII, 294 S. : Mit Frontispiz, Einband leicht beschabt, innen sauber und ohne Einträge, papierbedingte Bräunung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Published by Stuttgart, In Commission bei J. F. Steinkopf. 1854
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Rainer Schlicht, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Rainer Schlicht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 106.87
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCa. 17,7 x 11 cm. Titelblatt, 54 Seiten. Pappband der Zeit. Richtet sich gegen Glücksspiele jeder Art (Würfelspiele, Lotto etc.) und öffentliche und private Spielbanken und Casinos. Einband berieben, Überzugspapier am Rücken mit Fehlstellen, stockfleckig. Selten.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1824 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 23 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 23.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1766 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 39 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 39.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1870 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 63 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 63.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1859 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 31 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 31.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1854 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 61 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 61.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1851 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 31 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 31.
Tentamen inaugurale juridicum de jure protimiseos Germanico.
KAPFF, Sixtus Jacobus (praes.), Christian Carl KLOTZ (resp.),
Published by Tübingen Fues 1797
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.37
US$ 55.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKl.-4to. 1 Bl., 47, (1) S., 1 Bl. Rückenbroschur (Titel etwas angestaubt, mit kleinen Einrissen und Knickspur). Über das in älteren Zeit in Deutschland weitverbreitete Vorkaufs- oder Näherrecht. la.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Stgt S G Liesching 1839
- Hardcover
Seller: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, GermanyMüller & Gräff e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 296.86
US$ 43.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketX, 250 S., 1 Bl. Corrigenda. Mit 1 gef. gest. Tafel (2 Pläne der beiden Gemeinden). Pappband der Zeit Heyd II/5029. Das bei Heyd erwähnte Titelbild wird im Werk selbst nicht angezeigt und konnten wir auch in keinem Vergleichsexemplar nachweisen. - Vorsatz mit altem rasiertem Besitzvermerk und Entwidmungs-Stempel (mit Abklatsch).… Papier stellenweise gebräunt oder braunfleckig. S. 91/92 im unteren Eck knittrig. Gewicht (Gramm): 234.

Language: German
Published by Kornthal, Selbstverlag / Kommission: Stuttgart, S.G Lisching 1839
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 356.23
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° (20x13), X, 250 S., mit 2 Plänen auf gefalteter Tafel, Hln d.Zt. mit handschriftl Schild, Kanten etwas bestossen, im Schriftspiegel stark gebräunt, (Korntal / Wilhelmsdorf) * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Swe…den, Slovakia and Spain * * *.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1859 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 32.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1851 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 32.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [1857] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the… original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 29.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1856 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 145 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 145.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1838 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 115 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 115.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1836 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 87 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 87.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1851 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 167 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 167.