Strobel Dietrich (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (34)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Martingale & Company 1999

    1564772799 / 9781564772794

    • Softcover

    Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 5.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1999, Dietrich, Mimi: Author, Strobe, Robin: Illustrator, Kane, Brent: Photographer. Ex-Library. A Few Stamps On Title Page, Back Of Covers. Back Cover Has White Marks From Pocket Removed. Clear Library Reinforced Tape On Spine, Small Numbered Sticker On Bottom Of Spine. Spine Pink With Bright W

  • Language: German

    Published by Koehler

    3782207270 / 9783782207270

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.79

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Hinstorff Verlag

    3356006606 / 9783356006605

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.61

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Hinstorff Verlag

    3356006606 / 9783356006605

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.61

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: German

    Published by Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft 1993

    3782205650 / 9783782205658

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.58

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Koehlers Verlagsges. 1997

    3782206819 / 9783782206815

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.55

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. 26,5 x 23,2 cm. Farbig illustrierter Original-Pappband. 168 Seiten mit Texten, den Zeichnungen von Günter Dame und 178 Fotoabbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. Mit Schiffsnamenverzeichnis und Vokabularium in Deutsch, Englisch und Russisch - Die auf dem Titelblatt genannten 2 Tafeln sind, wie auch bei einem anderen Vergleichse

  • Language: German

    Published by Herford : Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 1993

    3782205650 / 9783782205658

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.06

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Original blue boards, dust jacket, illustrated endpapers, illustrated with numerous photographs in b/w, figures/tables, 4to.; Book plate on verso endpaper.

  • Language: German

    Published by Rostock, Schiffbaumuseum, 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    86 S. Mit zahlr. Fotos. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210 8° , Paperback , Gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herford : Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 1993

    3782205650 / 9783782205658

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.32

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Original blue boards, dust jacket, illustrated endpapers, illustrated with numerous photographs in b/w, figures/tables, 4to.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg, Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, 1998

    3782207270 / 9783782207270

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°quer, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. 189 Seiten, Schutzumschlag stark randrissig und etwas zerknittert, das Buch selbst ist in gutem Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.

  • Language: German

    Published by Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft 1997

    3782206347 / 9783782206341

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 31.69

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: German

    Published by Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft 1997

    3782206347 / 9783782206341

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 31.69

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Herford : Koehler 1993

    3782205650 / 9783782205658

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Schuebula, Schneverdingen OT Wintermoor, GermanySchuebula

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 25.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Pappeinband. 215 S. :reich bebildert; 28 cm Mit dem Original Schutzumschlag. Oben rechts am Einband etwas angestaucht deswegen auch einige Seiten dort etwas angewellt. Trotz dieser genannten Mängel in einem recht guten Erhaltungszustand. F5/126 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1073.

  • Published by Hintstorff Verlag. Rostock. . 1996

    3356006606 / 9783356006605

    • First Edition

    Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.75

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Ed. Foreword (in Geman and English) by Oswald Müller. 220 PP with tables, b/w illustrations (artworks, plans of shipyards, documents, photos .) and 74 colour photos. Captions of the illustration in German and English). Afterword and conclusions (in German and English) by the authors. Eps: plans of the shipyard in colour (FEP

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg, Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, 1998

    3782207270 / 9783782207270

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.62

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°quer, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 189 Seiten, Schutzumschlag und Einbandmit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Buchzustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg, Köhler, 1997

    3782206819 / 9783782206815

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, GermanyLibresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.51

    US$ 43.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    176 Seiten, 2., überarbeitete und erweiterte Auflage; mit vielen Abbildungen; mit Register, Glossar und Literaturverzeichnis; mit Schutzumschlag; --- gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 Lex.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.

  • Published by Hamburg, Koehler (1995). 1995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: NORDDEUTSCHES ANTIQUARIAT, Rostock, GermanyNORDDEUTSCHES ANTIQUARIAT

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.62

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1. Aufl. 4°. 165, [2] S. mit zahlr. Abb., teils farbig. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Schiefgelesen, Schnitt leicht gebräunt. Äusseres teils etwas abgegriffen, Ecken leicht bestossen. Umschlag bestossen mit kurzem hinterlegtem Einriss.

  • Language: German

    Published by Koehler, Hamburg 1995

    3782206347 / 9783782206341

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, GermanyBokel - Antik

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.43

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    165 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., PBd. mit OU., 1. Aufl., 4° sehr guter Zustand. Bücher.

  • Language: German

    Published by Koehler, Hamburg 1997

    3782206819 / 9783782206815

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, GermanyBokel - Antik

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.43

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    176 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., PBd. mit OU., 2.überarbeitete und erweiterte Aufl. , 4° guter Zustand. Bücher.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.12

    US$ 43.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1. Auflage, Hinstorff Verlag GmbH, Rostock, 1996. 220 Seiten mit einem Frontispiz und vielen Abbildungen, Pappband mit Schutzumschlag, quart---- gutes Exemplar - 902 Gramm.

  • Published by Rostock, Hinstorff Verlag, 1996, 1. Aufl. 1996

    3356006606 / 9783356006605

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Wagner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.86

    US$ 54.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag, 220 Seiten. Quartformat (ca. 27 x 21,5 cm). Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Gewicht: 910.

  • Language: German

    Published by Koehler

    3782207270 / 9783782207270

    • Hardcover

    Seller: avalokita, Sassnitz, Germanyavalokita

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.62

    US$ 51.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Zustand leichte Gebrauchsspuren Verlag Sehr guter Zustand Format 240x295 mm Seiten 192 Gewicht 1050 g Einband Hardcover/gebunden Sprache Deutsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herford, Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft, 1993, 1. Aufl. 1993

    3782205650 / 9783782205658

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Wagner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 36.22

    US$ 54.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. BITTE BEACHTEN: KEIN VERSAND AUSSERHALB EU - PLEASE NOTE: NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE EUROPEAN UNION. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag, 215 Seiten. Quartformat (ca. 27,5 x 22 cm). Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Gewicht: 1100.

  • Language: German

    Published by Koehler, Hbg., 1998

    3782207270 / 9783782207270

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.12

    US$ 51.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage.. 189 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen, (Referenzliste (Schiffsbauliste) bis Baunummer 1574, Liste mit Fachspezifischen Erklärungen, 1 Literatur-Verzeichnis), Umschlag mit winzigen Randläsuren, gutes Exemplar. P41094_D Werften Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500 gr.8°quer, Pappban

  • Language: German

    Published by Koehler, Herford, 1993

    3782205650 / 9783782205658

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 53.43

    US$ 51.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, Pappband mit Umschlag-O. Condition: Gut. 215 S., Mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen, sehr sauberes Exemplar. P43217_Schiffbau Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

  • Published by Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Hamburg 1997

    3782206819 / 9783782206815

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nicoline Thieme, Leipzig, GermanyNicoline Thieme

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 22.56

    US$ 121.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. 2., überarb. u. erweit. Aufl... 4° 176 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen; Orig.-Pappband mit OU; 920g; [Deutsch]; kaum Gebrauchsspuren 2., überarbeitete u. erweiterte Auflage; _ x1x_. BUCH.

  • Published by Redieck & Schade GbR, Neuer Hochschulschriften Verlag

    3929544350 / 9783929544350

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 224.42

    US$ 46.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. Denkmale und Erbe der Technikgeschichte in Mecklenburg und Vorpommern In deutscher Sprache. pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg. Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft 1995

    3782206347 / 9783782206341

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 74.69

    US$ 57.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Karton Karton. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 168 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer

  • More images

    Published by Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft mbH Herford1993 1993

    Seller: Antiquariat Christian Wulff, Rostock, GermanyAntiquariat Christian Wulff

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 76.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4° Format 27,5 x 21,5 cm, OSch., Papp., 215 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Vorsatzblatt mit Besitzerstempel, sauberes Exemplar 1088 g.