Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461048656 ISBN 13: 9781461048657
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461048656 ISBN 13: 9781461048657
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by E. P. Dutton and Co., 1958
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Mass market paperback, D 18. Ivory color illus. wraps. 1st thus. Covers mildly tanned/soiled. Square binding. Minor notation inside front cover and slight mark on two interior pages, otherwise unmarked. xxi,297 pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461048656 ISBN 13: 9781461048657
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 14.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc, 2004
ISBN 10: 0486432556 ISBN 13: 9780486432557
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. 14x21x2cm. 2004. Broché. 320 pages. Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461048656 ISBN 13: 9781461048657
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by New York: P.F. Collier & Son Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by New York: P.F. Collier & Son Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
US$ 41.45
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 5.25x0.76x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by The Modern Library, 1941
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1941. Hardback. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 42.15
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 458 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 41.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by The Modern Library
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1941. Hardback. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
US$ 86.40
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by P. F. Collier, New York, 1937
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Very Good in boards. Wear to crown and heel. Corners bumped. Toning to pages. ; The Harvard Classics Five-Foot Shelf of Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Language: English
Published by P. F. Collier & Son, New York, 1965
ISBN 10: 0766182010 ISBN 13: 9780766182011
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849024782 ISBN 13: 9781849024785
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 378 9:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Case Laminate on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849024782 ISBN 13: 9781849024785
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 378.
Language: English
Published by Cosimo, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616401710 ISBN 13: 9781616401719
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 458 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Language: English
Published by Cosimo, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616401710 ISBN 13: 9781616401719
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 458.
Language: English
Published by Cosimo, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616401729 ISBN 13: 9781616401726
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 458 43:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Blue Cloth w/Jacket on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1910 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 477 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 477 Volume 48 Language: English.
Language: English
Published by Cosimo, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616401729 ISBN 13: 9781616401726
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 458.