Language: English
Published by West Midlands History, 2015
ISBN 10: 1905036213 ISBN 13: 9781905036219
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fortunes of War: The West Midlands at the Time of Waterloo This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by West Midlands History 31/07/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1905036213 ISBN 13: 9781905036219
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Long, Emma (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by AandU Children's, AU, 2021
ISBN 10: 1760525952 ISBN 13: 9781760525958
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Long, Emma (illustrator). From the author of the bestselling Walking with the Seasons in Kakadu comes this rich and fascinating book bringing together First Nations Australian knowledge and history with Western science. The first of a proposed series of three titles, with the two possible future titles to focus on the rock country and floodplains.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Long, Emma (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Long, Emma (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 24.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
US$ 25.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Long, Emma (illustrator). Walking in Gagudju Country: Exploring the Monsoon Forest This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by AandU Children's, AU, 2021
ISBN 10: 1760525952 ISBN 13: 9781760525958
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Long, Emma (illustrator). From the author of the bestselling Walking with the Seasons in Kakadu comes this rich and fascinating book bringing together First Nations Australian knowledge and history with Western science. The first of a proposed series of three titles, with the two possible future titles to focus on the rock country and floodplains.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Long, Emma (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 32.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Wegman, William (illustrator).
US$ 16.55
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 19.19
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 19.25
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.