Wang Andreas (126 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.50
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. 230 Seiten Buch ist wie neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. Mit minimalen Lagerspuren. Mit dem, für vor längerer Zeit gedruckten Büchern häufig, leicht getöntem Schnitt. ISBN: 9783596135905 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 212.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.76
US$ 22.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe, 8°. Condition: Gut. 1. 223 S. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestossen. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783957578600 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang International Academic Publishers, Frankfurt 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, CanadaLeaf and Stone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 259, [28] pp. 28 pages of plates after the text. Index, bibliography. In German with occasional Latin. Marigold yellow stiff paper wraps have very minor shelf wear, interior clean and unmarked. ; Mikrokosmos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 259 pages.

Language: German
Published by Bern, Verlag Herbert Lang u. Verlag Peter Lang, Frankfurt/M., 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, GermanyAntiquariat Bader Tübingen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
259 Seiten Text und 32 Abbildungen im Anhang. Minimale, kaum sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Kartoniert. - (= Mikrokosmos, Band 1).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.00
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Gebrochener Buchrücken. In der Buchreihe Deutsche Neudrucke werden Texte der Barockliteratur in originalgetreuen Nachdrucken zeitgenössischer Ausgaben wieder zugänglich gemacht. Den einzelnen Bänden sind jeweils Register, Bibliographien und ein Nachwort zur Überlieferung und geistesgeschichtlichen Ste…llung der Texte beigegeben.

Language: English
Published by Springer Gabler 2020
Series: FOM-Edition, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - FOM-Edition
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 286.

Hörspiele in der ARD 2002. Eine Dokumentation.
Schlieper, Ulrike (Zusstlg.) / Deutsches Rundfunkarchiv (Hrsg.) / Andreas Wang (Einf.)
Published by Verlag für Berlin-Brandenburg, Potsdam 2004
- First Edition
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 20.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dust Jacket Condition: Leichtere Gebrauchsspuren. 1 Auflage. Jahr: 2004. Einband: Pappe. Beschreibung: 2004 - Zusammengestellt von Ulrike Schlieper. Herausgegeben vom Deutschen Rundfunkarchiv. Mit einer Einführung von Andreas Wang. Ehem. Bibliotheksexpl. mit Signaturaufkleber am unteren Buchrücken, RFID-Tag auf dem Spiegel sowie… Stempeln, Signatur und Barcodeaufkleber auf dem Titel recto. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Innen gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: de. 485 S.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.05
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Across Cultural Borders: Historiography in Global Perspective (Pacific Formations: Global Relations in Asian and Pacific Perspectives)
Fuchs, Eckhardt [Editor]; Stuchtey, Benedikt [Editor]; Dirlik, Arif [Contributor]; Eckert, Andreas [Contributor]; Gottlob, Michael [Contributor]; Hui, Wang [Contributor]; Keita, Maghan [Contributor]; Lingelbach, Gabriele [Contributor]; Meissner, Jochen [Contributor]; Middell, Matthias [Contributor]; Rüsen, Jörn [Contributor]; Tanaka, Stefan [Contributor]; Wang, Q Edward [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.22
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.43
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 152 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.63
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. XVI, 164 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ans…onsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1120.

- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.45
US$ 48.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 240 Seiten guter Zustand, Einband leicht berieben, Name a. Vorsatz, Seiten leicht gebräunt LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.99
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden 2020
Series: FOM-Edition, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - FOM-Edition
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.81
US$ 72.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Digitalization is one of the biggest challenges of the 21st Century. In Germany, the concept of Industry 4.0 goes back to the high-tech strategy of the Federal Government and describes the interlocking of industrial production with the latest infor…mation and communication technology. In the intelligent factory, intelligent and networked machines will operate, decide and optimize largely autonomously in cooperation with humans. For China, the German concept Industry 4.0 is a strategic source of inspiration. Among other things, it was a model for the current Chinese innovation and industrial policy strategy Made in China 2025. This book is looking into different aspects of digitalization. Part 1 presents the concept of Industry 4.0, both, from the German and the Chinese perspective. Part 2 describes the Chinese innovation concept Made in China 2025 within different economic sectors in China and discusses to what extent Industry 4.0 might be considered its role model. Part 3 presents theopportunities and challenges of digitalization and big data from a regional perspective. Part 4 analyses the special aspect of the impacts of digitalization for the banking sector and international trade cooperation. Finally, Part 5 focuses on digitalization and innovation considering small and medium-sized companies in particular.

Published by Herbert und Peter Lang, Bern - Frankfurt M., 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.29
US$ 24.15 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroschiert. 210x150mm, 259Seiten, 32 Abbildungen, Exemplar wie neu. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Cellular IoT: From 5G to 5G Advanced 1ed
Liberg, Olof; Bergman, Johan; Wang, Y.-P. Eric; Höglund, Andreas; Mozaffari, Mohammad; Kadan Veedu, Sandeep Narayanan; Blankenship, Yufei
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Springer Gabler 2020
Series: FOM-Edition, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - FOM-Edition
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.10
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. German and Chinese Contributions to Digitalization | Opportunities, Challenges, and Impacts | Andreas Oberheitmann (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | FOM-Edition | xvi | Englisch | 2020 | Springer Gabler | EAN 9783658293390 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Gabler in Springer Science + Business Medi…a, Tiergartenstr. 15-17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Projecting Potential Output: Methods and Problems
Hauptmeier, Sebastian; Heinemann, Friedrich; Kappler, Marcus; Kraus, Margit; Schrimpf, Andreas; Trautwein, Hans-Michael; Wang, Qingwei
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.59
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. In spite of the widespread use of the concept of potential output in economic theory and empirical applications and in economic policy debates, the historical background and the assumptions inherent to this concept are rarely made transparent. This title examines alternative methods for a forward-looking assessme…nt of potential output growth. Series: ZEW Economic Studies. Num Pages: 200 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KCB; KCM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 11. Weight in Grams: 670. . 2009. 2009th Edition. paperback. . . . .

Cellular Iot : From 5g to 5g Advanced
Liberg, Olof; Bergman, Johan; Wang, Y.-P. Eric; Höglund, Andreas; Mozaffari, Mohammad
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 164.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Projecting Potential Output: Methods and Problems
Hauptmeier, Sebastian; Heinemann, Friedrich; Kappler, Marcus; Kraus, Margit; Schrimpf, Andreas; Trautwein, Hans-Michael; Wang, Qingwei
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 183.69
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. In spite of the widespread use of the concept of potential output in economic theory and empirical applications and in economic policy debates, the historical background and the assumptions inherent to this concept are rarely made transparent. This title examines alternative methods for a forward-looking assessme…nt of potential output growth. Series: ZEW Economic Studies. Num Pages: 200 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KCB; KCM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 11. Weight in Grams: 670. . 2009. 2009th Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Cellular Iot : From 5g to 5g Advanced
Liberg, Olof; Bergman, Johan; Wang, Y.-P. Eric; Höglund, Andreas; Mozaffari, Mohammad
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 195.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 195.14
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Cellular Iot : From 5g to 5g Advanced
Liberg, Olof; Bergman, Johan; Wang, Y.-P. Eric; Höglund, Andreas; Mozaffari, Mohammad
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 204.82
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Data-Driven Earth Observation for Disaster Management : From Theory to Practical Applications
Huang, Xiao (EDT); Wang, Siqin (EDT); Kalogeropoulos, Kleomenis (EDT); Tsatsaris, Andreas (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 224.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 223.33
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Set-Valued Approaches to Control and Estimation of Uncertain Systems : Theory and Applications
Dinh, Thach Ngoc (EDT); Rauh, Andreas (EDT); Yong, Sze Zheng (EDT); Wang, Zhenhua (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 234.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 237.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Set-Valued Approaches to Control and Estimation of Uncertain Systems : Theory and Applications
Dinh, Thach Ngoc (EDT); Rauh, Andreas (EDT); Yong, Sze Zheng (EDT); Wang, Zhenhua (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 236.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cellular Iot : From 5g to 5g Advanced
Liberg, Olof; Bergman, Johan; Wang, Y.-P. Eric; Höglund, Andreas; Mozaffari, Mohammad
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 226.85
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Condition: New
US$ 191.68
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Explains how 5G NR is designed to support IoTShows the reasoning behind different design choicesPresents the 5G NR features that address different IoT use casesAutor/Autorin: Olof LibergOlof Liberg is a Li.